Events 2012: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Eilidhswann (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Queen's Champion 2012]] | |[[Queen's Champion 2012]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
|1/14/2012 | |||
|[[Angels Melee 2012]] CANCELLED | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1/21/2012 | |1/21/2012 | ||
|[[Gyldenholt Unbelted 2012]] | |[[Gyldenholt Unbelted 2012]] | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |||
|1/28/2012 | |||
|[[Poll na Gainmhe Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Poll na Gainmhe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/28/2012 | |||
|[[Filthy Dirty Collegium 2012]] | |||
|[[ ]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/28/2012 | |||
|[[Festival of Feast and Song 2012]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/11/2012 | |||
|[[Festival of the Rose and Olde-Tymers Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2/10/2012 thru 2/12/2012 | |2/10/2012 thru 2/12/2012 | ||
|[[West Coast Culinary Symposium 2012]] More [http://http://www.compassstarcatering.com/westculinarysymposium2012 Info] | |[[West Coast Culinary Symposium 2012]] More [http://http://www.compassstarcatering.com/westculinarysymposium2012 Info] | ||
|[[West]] | |[[West|Kingdom of the West]] | ||
|- | |||
|2/18/2012 | |||
|[[Arts and Archery 2012]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/18/2012 thru 2/19/2012 | |||
|[[Practicum of the Sword 2012]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/25/2012 | |||
|[[Nordwache Chivalry Tournament 2012]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/25/2012 | |||
|[[St. Isidore Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[San Isidore]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/26/2012 | |||
|[[Robin Hood Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/2/2012 Thru 3/4/2012 | |||
|[[Spring Crown Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/10/2012 | |||
|[[Calafia Gyldenholt Friendship Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/10/2012 | |||
|[[March to the Sea 2012]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/10/2012 Thru 3/17/2012 | |||
|[[Gulf Wars XXI 2012]] | |||
|[[Gleann Abhann|Kingdom of Gleann Abhann]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/16/2012 Thru 3/18/2012 | |||
|[[Black Oak Lodge Persian Paradise 2012]] | |||
|[[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/23/2012 Thru 3/25/2012 | |||
|[[King's Hunt 2012]] | |||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/25/2012 | |||
|[[St. Jude's Random Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/27/2012 Thru 4/2/2012 | |||
|[[Arts and Archery 2012]] | |||
|[[Atenveldt|Kingdom of Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/7/2012 | |||
|[[Al-Sahid Anniversary 2012]] / [[Gallavally Anniversary 2012]] Combined Event | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]] and [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/17/2012 | |||
|[[Saint Artemas Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Saint Artemas]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/14/2012 Thru 4/15/2012 | |||
|[[Collegium Caidis 2012]] | |||
|[[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/20/2012 Thru 4/22/2012 | |||
|[[Treasure Chest 2012]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/21/2012 | |||
|[[Dun Or Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/22/2012 | |||
|[[Cast Iron Chef 2012]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/28/2012 | |||
|[[Starkhafn Anniversary / Spring Equestrian Championship 2012]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/4/2012 Thru 5/6/2012 | |||
|[[3.5 Baronies Event 2012]] | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/5/2012 | |||
|[[Summergate Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/5/2012 | |||
|[[Voyagers Anniversary / May Day 2012]] | |||
|[[Voyagers]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/6/2012 | |||
|[[Baron's Feast 2012]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/12/2012 | |||
|[[Altavia Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/12/2012 | |||
|[[Pirate Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/19/2012 | |||
|[[Darach Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/19/2012 | |||
|[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2012]] / [[Steinsee Skirmish 2012]] Combined Event | |||
|[[Mons Draconis]] and [[Steinsee]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/24/2012 Thru 5/28/2012 | |||
|[[Potrero War 2012]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/25/2012 Thru 5/27/2012 | |||
|[[2nd Annual Day of Competition 2012]] CANCELLED | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/2/2012 Thru 6/3/2012 | |||
|[[Spring Coronation / Queen's Champion 2012]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/9/2012 | |||
|[[Tanwayour Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Tanwayour]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/9/2012 | |||
|[[Mountain Event 2012]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/9/2012 | |||
|[[Carreg Wen Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/10/2012 Thru 6/19/2012 | |||
|[[Lillies War 2012]] | |||
|[[Calontir|Kingdom of Calontir]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/15/2012 Thru 6/17/2012 | |||
|[[Nordwache Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/16/2012 | |||
|[[Gyldenholt Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/21/2012 Thru 6/24/2012 | |||
|[[Known World Dance and Music Symposium 9 2012]] | |||
|[[Middle|Kingdom of the Middle]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/22/2012 Thru 6/24/2012 | |||
|[[Known World Heralds and Scribes Symposium 2012]] | |||
|[[East|Kingdom of the East]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/23/2012 | |||
|[[Spring Queen's Champion Archery 2012]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/30/2012 | |||
|[[Heatherwyne Anniversary 2012]] CANCELLED | |||
|[[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/30/2012 | |||
|[[Altavia Equestrian Championship 2012]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/7/2012 | |||
|[[CP Prize 2012]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/14/2012 | |||
|[[Festival of the Rose / Dreiburgen Summer Arts 2012]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/21/2012 | |||
|[[Lyondemere Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/27/2012 Thru 8/10/2012 | |||
|[[Pennsic War 2012]] | |||
|[[East|Kingdom of the East]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/28/2012 | |||
|[[Games Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/4/2012 | |||
|[[Desert Oasis Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/11/2012 | |||
|[[St. Corrigan's Day 2012]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/18/2012 | |||
|[[Fall Crown 2012]] | |||
|[[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/25/2012 | |||
|[[Leodamus of Thebes Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/29/2012 Thru 9/3/2012 | |||
|[[Outlands Battlemoor III 2012]] | |||
|[[Outlands|Kingdom of Outlands]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/31/2012 Thru 9/3/2012 | |||
|[[Highland War 2012]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/8/2012 | |||
|[[Angels Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/15/2012 | |||
|[[Knewbie Knockabout 2012]] | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/15/2012 | |||
|[[Calafia Equestrian 2012]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/22/2012 | |||
|[[Longsword/Greatsword Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2012 Thru 10/8/2012 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2012]] | |||
|[[ ]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/6/2012 | |||
|[[Fall Queen's Champion Archery 2012]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/13/2012 | |||
|[[Leif Erikson Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/20/2012 | |||
|[[Canyons Anniversary Annual Werewolf Necromancer Tourney 2012]] CANCELLED | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/20/2012 | |||
|[[Althing 2012]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/20/2012 | |||
|[[Harvest Feast and Arts 2012]] | |||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
||10/27/2012 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/28/2012 | |||
|[[Agincourt Tourney 2012]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/3/2012 Thru 11/4/2012 | |||
|[[Fall Coronation / Queen's Champion 2012]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/10/2012 | |||
|[[Isles Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/10/2012 | |||
|[[Calafia Anniversary2012]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/17/2012 | |||
|[[Naevehjem Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/24/2012 | |||
|[[Medieval Marketplace 2012]] STATUS TBD | |||
|[[ ]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/1/2012 | |||
|[[Wintermist Anniversary 2012]] | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/1/2012 | |||
|[[Winter Arts 2012]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/8/2012 | |||
|[[Altavia Yule 2012]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
||12/8/2012 | |||
|[[Nordwache Yule 2012]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/8/2012 | |||
|[[Gyldenholt/Lyondemere Yule 2012]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] and [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/15/2012 | |||
|[[Dun Or Yule 2012]] | |||
|[[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/15/2012 | |||
|[[Angels Yule 2012]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/15/2012 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen Yule 2012]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/15/2012 | |||
|[[Starkhafn Yule 2012]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Inter-kingdom Events in | ==Inter-kingdom Events in 2012== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
|2/10/2012 thru 2/12/2012 | |||
|[[West Coast Culinary Symposium 2012]] More [http://http://www.compassstarcatering.com/westculinarysymposium2012 Info] | |||
|[[West|Kingdom of the West]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/10/2012 Thru 3/17/2012 | |||
|[[Gulf Wars XXI 2012]] | |||
|[[Gleann Abhann|Kingdom of Gleann Abhann]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/27/2012 Thru 4/2/2012 | |||
|[[Arts and Archery 2012]] | |||
|[[Atenveldt|Kingdom of Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/10/2012 Thru 6/19/2012 | |||
|[[Lillies War 2012]] | |||
|[[Calontir|Kingdom of Calontir]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/21/2012 Thru 6/24/2012 | |||
|[[Known World Dance and Music Symposium 9 2012]] | |||
|[[Middle|Kingdom of the Middle]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/22/2012 Thru 6/24/2012 | |||
|[[Known World Heralds and Scribes Symposium 2012]] | |||
|[[East|Kingdom of the East]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/27/2012 Thru 8/10/2012 | |||
|[[Pennsic War 2012]] | |||
|[[East|Kingdom of the East]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/29/2012 Thru 9/3/2012 | |||
|[[Outlands Battlemoor III 2012]] | |||
|[[Outlands|Kingdom of Outlands]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 408: | ||
! Go forward | ! Go forward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Events | | [[Events 2011]] | ||
| [[Events | | [[Events 2013]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Events}} | {{Events}} |
Revision as of 00:04, 14 January 2012
Caidan Events in 2012
Inter-kingdom Events in 2012
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/10/2012 thru 2/12/2012 | West Coast Culinary Symposium 2012 More Info | Kingdom of the West |
3/10/2012 Thru 3/17/2012 | Gulf Wars XXI 2012 | Kingdom of Gleann Abhann |
3/27/2012 Thru 4/2/2012 | Arts and Archery 2012 | Kingdom of Atenveldt |
6/10/2012 Thru 6/19/2012 | Lillies War 2012 | Kingdom of Calontir |
6/21/2012 Thru 6/24/2012 | Known World Dance and Music Symposium 9 2012 | Kingdom of the Middle |
6/22/2012 Thru 6/24/2012 | Known World Heralds and Scribes Symposium 2012 | Kingdom of the East |
7/27/2012 Thru 8/10/2012 | Pennsic War 2012 | Kingdom of the East |
8/29/2012 Thru 9/3/2012 | Outlands Battlemoor III 2012 | Kingdom of Outlands |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2011 | Events 2013 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |