Events 2009: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Caidan Events in 2009: Forgot this event) |
(Moving IKINS to inter-kingdom table) |
||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|[[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2009]] | |[[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2009]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/25/2009 | |10/25/2009 | ||
Line 431: | Line 427: | ||
|[[Great Western War 2009]] | |[[Great Western War 2009]] | ||
|[[Caid]] | |[[Caid]] | ||
|- | |||
|10/24/2009 | |||
|[[InterKingdom Intensive Needlework Symposium 2009]] (IKINS) | |||
|[[West]] Kingdom | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 19 October 2009
Caidan Events in 2009
Inter-kingdom Events in 2009
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/11-2/16/2009 | Estrella War 2009 | Atenveldt |
3/15-3/22/2009 | Gulf Wars 2009 | Gleann Abhann |
7/4-7/5/2009 | West/An Tir War 2009 | An Tir |
7/24-8/09/2009 | Pennsic War 2009 | Æthelmearc |
10/6-10/12/2009 | Great Western War 2009 | Caid |
10/24/2009 | InterKingdom Intensive Needlework Symposium 2009 (IKINS) | West Kingdom |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2008 | Events 2010 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |