Events 2009: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Eilidhswann (talk | contribs) |
Eilidhswann (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2/11 | |2/11-2/16/2009 | ||
|[[Estrella War 2009]] | |[[Estrella War 2009]] | ||
|[[Atenveldt]] | |[[Atenveldt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3/15 | |3/15-3/22/2009 | ||
|[[Gulf Wars XVIII]] | |[[Gulf Wars XVIII]] | ||
|[[Gleann Abhann]] | |[[Gleann Abhann]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7/ | |7/4-7/5/2009 | ||
|[[West/An Tir War 2009]] | |||
|[[An Tir]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/24-8/09/2009 | |||
|[[Pennsic War 38]] | |[[Pennsic War 38]] | ||
|[[Æthelmearc]] | |[[Æthelmearc]] | ||
|- | |||
|10/6-10/12/2009 | |||
|[[Great Western War XXII]] | |||
|[[Caid]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== More Information == | == More Information == |
Revision as of 02:50, 11 May 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 2009
Inter-kingdom Events in 2009
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/11-2/16/2009 | Estrella War 2009 | Atenveldt |
3/15-3/22/2009 | Gulf Wars XVIII | Gleann Abhann |
7/4-7/5/2009 | West/An Tir War 2009 | An Tir |
7/24-8/09/2009 | Pennsic War 38 | Æthelmearc |
10/6-10/12/2009 | Great Western War XXII | Caid |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2008 | Events 2010 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |