Events 2010: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/09/2010 | ||
|[[12th Night 2010]] | |[[12th Night 2010]] | ||
|[[Gallavally]], [[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Gallavally]], [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/10/2010 | ||
|[[Pelican]] Meeting | |[[Pelican]] Meeting | ||
|[[Gallavally]] | |[[Gallavally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/14-18/2010 | ||
|[[Winter Weekend 2010]] | |[[Winter Weekend 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/16/2010 | ||
|[[Western Seas 12th Night]] | |[[Western Seas 12th Night]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/16/2010 | ||
|[[Angels Melee 2010]] | |[[Angels Melee 2010]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/23/2010 | ||
|[[Gyldenholt Unbelted 2010]] | |[[Gyldenholt Unbelted 2010]] | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/30/2010 | ||
|[[Filthy Dirty Collegium 2010]] | |[[Filthy Dirty Collegium 2010]] | ||
|[[Isles]] | |[[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/30/2010 | ||
|[[In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010]] | |[[In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010]] | ||
|[[Poll na Gainmhe]] | |[[Poll na Gainmhe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/20/2010 | ||
|[[Lyondemere Arts and Archery 2010]] | |[[Lyondemere Arts and Archery 2010]] | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/21/2010 | ||
|[[Queen's Champion Archery Winter 2010]] | |[[Queen's Champion Archery Winter 2010]] | ||
|[[Altavia]] | |[[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/27/2010 | ||
|[[Baronial Coronet Arts and Sciences 2010]] | |[[Baronial Coronet Arts and Sciences 2010]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/27/2010 | ||
|[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Mons Draconis]] | |[[Mons Draconis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/27/2010 | ||
|[[Festival of the Rose Winter 2010]] | |[[Festival of the Rose Winter 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/27/2010 | ||
|[[Nordwache Chivalry Tournament 2010]] | |[[Nordwache Chivalry Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Nordwache]] | |[[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03/6/2010 | ||
|[[Crown Tournament Winter 2010]] | |[[Crown Tournament Winter 2010]] | ||
|[[Isles]] | |[[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03/13/2010 | ||
|[[Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2010]] | |[[Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03/14/2010 | ||
|[[Robin Hood Tournament 2010]] | |[[Robin Hood Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03/19-20/2010 | ||
|[[Bard's Keep Tournament 2010]] | |[[Bard's Keep Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03/19-21/2010 | ||
|[[Black Oak Lodge 2010]] | |[[Black Oak Lodge 2010]] | ||
|[[Darach]] | |[[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03/26-29/2010 | ||
|[[ | |[[2.5 Baronies Friendship Tourney 2010]] | ||
|[[Dun Or]], [[Naevehjem]], [[Wintermist]] | |[[Dun Or]], [[Naevehjem]], [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03/26-28/2010 | ||
|[[Starkhafn Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Starkhafn Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |[[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03/28/2010 | ||
|[[Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010]] | |[[Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/02-04/2010 | ||
|[[King's Hunt 2010]] | |[[King's Hunt 2010]] | ||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |[[Carreg Wen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/03/2010 | ||
|[[Saint Artemas Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Saint Artemas Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Saint Artemas]] | |[[Saint Artemas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/03/2010 | ||
|[[Al-Sahid Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Al-Sahid Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |[[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/10-11/2010 | ||
|[[Collegium Caidis 2010]] | |[[Collegium Caidis 2010]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/16-18/2010 | ||
|[[Warbands 2010]] | |[[Warbands 2010]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/17/2010 | ||
|[[Princess' Champion Equestrian Tournament 2010]] | |[[Princess' Champion Equestrian Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/17/2010 | ||
|[[Gallavally Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Gallavally Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Gallavally]] | |[[Gallavally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/23/2010 | ||
|[[Treasure Chest Battles 2010]] | |[[Treasure Chest Battles 2010]] | ||
|[[Nordwache]] | |[[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04/24-25/2010 | ||
|[[Practicum of the Sword 2010]] | |[[Practicum of the Sword 2010]] | ||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |[[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/01/2010 | ||
|[[Voyager's Mayday Tournament 2010]] | |[[Voyager's Mayday Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Voyagers]] | |[[Voyagers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/01/2010 | ||
|[[Darach Anniversary and Altavia Equestrian Championship 2010]] | |||
|[[Darach]]/[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/01/2010 | |||
|[[Summergate Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Summergate Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Summergate]] | |[[Summergate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/02/2010 | ||
|[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Mons Draconis]] | |[[Mons Draconis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/08/2010 | ||
|[[Beltane 2010]] | |[[Beltane 2010]] | ||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |[[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/08/2010 | ||
|[[Heatherwyne Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Heatherwyne Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Heatherwyne]] | |[[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/14-16/2010 | ||
|[[Western Seas Investiture 2010]] | |[[Western Seas Investiture 2010]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/15/2010 | ||
|[[Pirate Tourney 2010]] | |[[Pirate Tourney 2010]] | ||
|[[Nordwache]] | |[[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/22/2010 | ||
|[[Altavia Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Altavia Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Altavia]] | |[[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/22/2010 | ||
|[[Wintermist Tournament 2010]] | |[[Wintermist Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Wintermist]] | |[[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/27-30/2010 | ||
|[[Potrero War 2010]] | |[[Potrero War 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06/05/2010 | ||
|[[Coronation Spring 2010]] | |[[Coronation Spring 2010]] | ||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |[[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06/06/2010 | ||
|[[Queen's Champion Spring 2010]] | |[[Queen's Champion Spring 2010]] | ||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |[[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06/12/2010 | ||
|[[CastleNorth Grand Prize Tournament of the Joust]] | |[[CastleNorth Grand Prize Tournament of the Joust]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06/12/2010 | ||
|[[Gyldenholt Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Gyldenholt Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06/18-20/2010 | ||
|[[Queen's Champion Archery and Nordwache Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Queen's Champion Archery and Nordwache Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Nordwache]] | |[[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06/12/2010 | ||
|[[Carreg Wen Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Carreg Wen Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |[[Carreg Wen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06/25-27/2010 | ||
|[[Tanwayour Anniversary and Talanque Memorial Tourney 2010]] | |[[Tanwayour Anniversary and Talanque Memorial Tourney 2010]] | ||
|[[Tanwayour]] | |[[Tanwayour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07/09-11/2010 | ||
|[[Baronial Feast Tourney 2010]] | |[[Baronial Feast Tourney 2010]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07/10/2010 | ||
|[[Crown Prints Prize Tournament 2010]] | |[[Crown Prints Prize Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07/17/2010 | ||
|[[Festival of the Rose and Dreiburgen Summer Arts 2010]] | |[[Festival of the Rose and Dreiburgen Summer Arts 2010]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07/23-25/2010 | ||
|[[Western Summer Arts 2010]] | |[[Western Summer Arts 2010]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07/24/2010 | ||
|[[Lyondemere Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Lyondemere Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07/31/2010 | ||
|[[Darach Pirate Tournament 2010]] | |[[Darach Pirate Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Darach]] | |[[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07/21/2010 | ||
|[[King Arthur's Ball 2010]] | |[[King Arthur's Ball 2010]] | ||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |[[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08/06 | |08/06-08/2010 | ||
|[[Water Festival 2010]] | |[[Water Festival 2010]] | ||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |[[Naevehjem]] | ||
Line 253: | Line 249: | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08/27 | |08/27-30/2010 | ||
|[[Baronial Coronet Tournament 2010]] | |[[Baronial Coronet Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08/28/2010 | |08/28/2010 | ||
|[[ | |[[Leodamas Tourney 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09/03 | |09/03-06/2010 | ||
|[[Highland War 2010]] | |[[Highland War 2010]] | ||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |[[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09/11/2010 | ||
|[[Angels Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Angels Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09/17/2010 | ||
|Baronial Garb Tournament | |Baronial Garb Tournament 2010 | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09/18/2010 | ||
|Saint | |Saint Isidore Anniversary 2010 | ||
|[[Saint | |[[Saint Isidore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09/19-20/2010 | ||
|[[Caidan Archery/Crossbow Open Tournament 2010]] | |[[Caidan Archery/Crossbow Open Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09/25/2010 | ||
|[[Caid Rapier Open Tournament 2010]] | |[[Caid Rapier Open Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[Isles]] | |[[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09/25/2010 | ||
|[[Knewbie Knockabout 2010]] | |[[Knewbie Knockabout 2010]] | ||
|[[Wintermist]] | |[[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/ | |10/02/2010 | ||
|Newcomers / Leornian | |Newcomers / Leornian 2010 | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/ | |10/02/2010 | ||
|Leif Erickson Tourney 2010 | |Leif Erickson Tourney 2010 | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/ | |10/02/2010 | ||
|[[Dun Or Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Dun Or Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Dun Or]] | |[[Dun Or]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 301: | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/24/2010 | |10/24/2010 | ||
| Agincourt Archery & Thrown Weapons Tournament 2014 | |Agincourt Archery & Thrown Weapons Tournament 2014 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | |[[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/30/2010 | |10/30/2010 | ||
Line 317: | Line 313: | ||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |[[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/ | |11/06/2010 | ||
|[[Coronation Fall 2010]] | |[[Coronation Fall 2010]] | ||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |[[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/ | | 11/07/2010 | ||
|[[Queen's Champion Fall 2010]] | | [[Queen's Champion Fall 2010]] | ||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/13/2010 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary 2010 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12/11/2010 | | 12/11/2010 | ||
|[[Altavia Yule 2010]] | | [[Altavia Yule 2010]] | ||
|[[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12/11/2010 | | 12/11/2010 | ||
| | | Gyldenholt-Lyondemere Yule 2010 | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]]-[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12/18/2010 | | 12/18/2010 | ||
|[[Angels Yule 2010]] | | [[Angels Yule 2010]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:56, 12 June 2024
Caidan Events in 2010
Inter-kingdom Events in 2010
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/08-2/15/2010 | Estrella War 2010 | Atenveldt |
3/14-21/2010 | Gulf Wars 2010 | Gleann Abhann |
10/6-11/2010 | Great Western War 2010 XIII | Caid |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2009 | Events 2011 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |