Events 2010: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(38 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/09/2010 | ||
|[[12th Night 2010]] | |[[12th Night 2010]] | ||
|[[Gallavally]], [[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Gallavally]], [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/10/2010 | ||
|[[Pelican]] Meeting | |[[Pelican]] Meeting | ||
|[[Gallavally]] | |[[Gallavally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/14-18/2010 | ||
|[[Winter Weekend 2010]] | |[[Winter Weekend 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/16/2010 | ||
|[[Western Seas 12th Night]] | |[[Western Seas 12th Night]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/16/2010 | ||
|[[Angels Melee 2010]] | |[[Angels Melee 2010]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/23/2010 | ||
|[[Gyldenholt Unbelted 2010]] | |[[Gyldenholt Unbelted 2010]] | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/30/2010 | ||
|[[Filthy Dirty Collegium 2010]] | |[[Filthy Dirty Collegium 2010]] | ||
|[[Isles]] | |[[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/30/2010 | ||
|[[In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010]] | |[[In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010]] | ||
|[[Poll na Gainmhe]] | |[[Poll na Gainmhe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/20/2010 | ||
|[[Lyondemere Arts and Archery 2010]] | |[[Lyondemere Arts and Archery 2010]] | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/21/2010 | ||
|[[Queen's Champion Archery Winter 2010]] | |[[Queen's Champion Archery Winter 2010]] | ||
|[[Altavia]] | |[[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/27/2010 | ||
|[[Baronial Coronet Arts and Sciences 2010]] | |[[Baronial Coronet Arts and Sciences 2010]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/27/2010 | ||
|[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2010]] | |[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2010]] | ||
|[[Mons Draconis]] | |[[Mons Draconis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/27/2010 | ||
|[[Festival of the Rose Winter 2010]] | |[[Festival of the Rose Winter 2010]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02/27/2010 | ||
|[[Nordwache Chivalry Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/6/2010 | |||
|[[Crown Tournament Winter 2010]] | |[[Crown Tournament Winter 2010]] | ||
|[[Isles]] | |[[Isles]] | ||
|- | |||
|03/13/2010 | |||
|[[Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/14/2010 | |||
|[[Robin Hood Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/19-20/2010 | |||
|[[Bard's Keep Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/19-21/2010 | |||
|[[Black Oak Lodge 2010]] | |||
|[[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/26-29/2010 | |||
|[[2.5 Baronies Friendship Tourney 2010]] | |||
|[[Dun Or]], [[Naevehjem]], [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/26-28/2010 | |||
|[[Starkhafn Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/28/2010 | |||
|[[Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/02-04/2010 | |||
|[[King's Hunt 2010]] | |||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/03/2010 | |||
|[[Saint Artemas Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Saint Artemas]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/03/2010 | |||
|[[Al-Sahid Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/10-11/2010 | |||
|[[Collegium Caidis 2010]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/16-18/2010 | |||
|[[Warbands 2010]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/17/2010 | |||
|[[Princess' Champion Equestrian Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/17/2010 | |||
|[[Gallavally Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/23/2010 | |||
|[[Treasure Chest Battles 2010]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/24-25/2010 | |||
|[[Practicum of the Sword 2010]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/01/2010 | |||
|[[Voyager's Mayday Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Voyagers]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/01/2010 | |||
|[[Darach Anniversary and Altavia Equestrian Championship 2010]] | |||
|[[Darach]]/[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/01/2010 | |||
|[[Summergate Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/02/2010 | |||
|[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Mons Draconis]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/08/2010 | |||
|[[Beltane 2010]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/08/2010 | |||
|[[Heatherwyne Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/14-16/2010 | |||
|[[Western Seas Investiture 2010]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/15/2010 | |||
|[[Pirate Tourney 2010]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/22/2010 | |||
|[[Altavia Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/22/2010 | |||
|[[Wintermist Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/27-30/2010 | |||
|[[Potrero War 2010]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|06/05/2010 | |||
|[[Coronation Spring 2010]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|06/06/2010 | |||
|[[Queen's Champion Spring 2010]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|06/12/2010 | |||
|[[CastleNorth Grand Prize Tournament of the Joust]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|06/12/2010 | |||
|[[Gyldenholt Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|06/18-20/2010 | |||
|[[Queen's Champion Archery and Nordwache Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|06/12/2010 | |||
|[[Carreg Wen Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
|06/25-27/2010 | |||
|[[Tanwayour Anniversary and Talanque Memorial Tourney 2010]] | |||
|[[Tanwayour]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/09-11/2010 | |||
|[[Baronial Feast Tourney 2010]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/10/2010 | |||
|[[Crown Prints Prize Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/17/2010 | |||
|[[Festival of the Rose and Dreiburgen Summer Arts 2010]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/23-25/2010 | |||
|[[Western Summer Arts 2010]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/24/2010 | |||
|[[Lyondemere Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/31/2010 | |||
|[[Darach Pirate Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/21/2010 | |||
|[[King Arthur's Ball 2010]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|08/06-08/2010 | |||
|[[Water Festival 2010]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|08/13-15/2010 | |||
|[[Festival of St. Corrigan 2010]] | |||
|[[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
|08/14/2010 | |||
|[[Academia 2010]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|08/21/2010 | |||
|[[Summer Crown Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|08/22/2010 | |||
|Privy Council meeting and "Day of Pancakes" | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|08/27-30/2010 | |||
|[[Baronial Coronet Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|08/28/2010 | |||
|[[Leodamas Tourney 2010]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/03-06/2010 | |||
|[[Highland War 2010]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/11/2010 | |||
|[[Angels Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/17/2010 | |||
|Baronial Garb Tournament 2010 | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/18/2010 | |||
|Saint Isidore Anniversary 2010 | |||
|[[Saint Isidore]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/19-20/2010 | |||
|[[Caidan Archery/Crossbow Open Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/25/2010 | |||
|[[Caid Rapier Open Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
|09/25/2010 | |||
|[[Knewbie Knockabout 2010]] | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/02/2010 | |||
|Newcomers / Leornian 2010 | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/02/2010 | |||
|Leif Erickson Tourney 2010 | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/02/2010 | |||
|[[Dun Or Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/16/2010 | |||
|[[Black Rose Ball 2010]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/24/2010 | |||
|Agincourt Archery & Thrown Weapons Tournament 2014 | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/30/2010 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2010]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/31/2010 | |||
|[[Starkhafn End of Year Tournament 2010]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/06/2010 | |||
|[[Coronation Fall 2010]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/07/2010 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Fall 2010]] | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/13/2010 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary 2010 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/2010 | |||
| [[Altavia Yule 2010]] | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/2010 | |||
| Gyldenholt-Lyondemere Yule 2010 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]]-[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/18/2010 | |||
| [[Angels Yule 2010]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 348: | ||
|[[Estrella War 2010]] | |[[Estrella War 2010]] | ||
|[[Atenveldt]] | |[[Atenveldt]] | ||
|- | |||
|3/14-21/2010 | |||
|[[Gulf Wars 2010]] | |||
|[[Gleann Abhann]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/6-11/2010 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2010]] XIII | |||
|[[Caid]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:56, 12 June 2024
Caidan Events in 2010
Inter-kingdom Events in 2010
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/08-2/15/2010 | Estrella War 2010 | Atenveldt |
3/14-21/2010 | Gulf Wars 2010 | Gleann Abhann |
10/6-11/2010 | Great Western War 2010 XIII | Caid |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2009 | Events 2011 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |