Events 2009: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Eilidhswann (talk | contribs) |
Eilidhswann (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Altavia]] | |[[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5/16/2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nordwache Pirate Tourney 2009]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |||
|5/21-5/25/2009 | |||
|[[Potrero War 2009]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/23/2009 | |||
|[[Baronial Investiture 2009]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/29-5/31/2009 | |||
|[[Warbands Tournament 2009]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/30/2009 | |||
|[[Darach Pirate-versary Tourney and Altavia-Darach Equestrian Championship 2009]] | |||
|[[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/20/2009 | |||
|[[King Arthur’s Ball 2009]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn ]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/6/2009 | |||
|[[Spring Coronation 2009]] | |||
|[[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/7/2009 | |||
|[[Spring Queen's Champion 2009]] | |||
|[[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/13/2009 | |||
|[[Gyldenholt Anniversary 2009]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
- | |||
|6/14/2009 | |||
|[[Spring Queen's Champion Archery 2009]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/19-6/21/2009 | |||
|[[Nordwache Annversary 2009]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/19-6/21/2009 | |||
|[[Castle North Grand Prize Western Seas 2009]] | |||
|[[Castle North]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/20/2009 | |||
|[[Tanwayour Anniversary 2009]] | |||
|[[Tanwayour]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/20/2009 | |||
|[[Carreg Wen Anniversary 2009]] | |||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/27/2009 | |||
|[[CP Prize 2009]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/11/2009 | |||
|[[Summer Arts Festival of the Rose 2009]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/18/2009 | |||
|[[Lyondemere Anniversary and Investiture 2009]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|7/18/2009 | |||
|[[Summer Arts Western Seas 2009]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/8/2009 | |||
|[[Water Festival 2009]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/15/2009 | |||
|[[Leodamus of Thebes Tourney 2009]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/15/2009 | |||
|[[Nordwache Academia 2009]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/15/2009 | |||
|[[St. Corrigan's 2009]] | |||
|[[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/22/2009 | |||
|[[Fall Crown Tourney 2009]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/29/2009 | |||
|[[Fall Baronial Coronet 2009]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|8/30/2009 | |||
|[[Hot August Knights / Collegium of the Mtn 2009]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/4-9/7/2009 | |||
|[[Highland War 2009]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/12/2009 | |||
|[[Angels Anniversary 2009]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/19-9/20/2009 | |||
|[[Fall Collegium 2009]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/19/2009 | |||
|[[Canton of the Canyons Nautical Tourney 2009]] | |||
|[[Canton of the Canyons]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/26/2009 | |||
|[[Caidan Rapier Open 2009]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|9/26/2009 | |||
|[[Knewbie Knockabout 2009]] | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2009 | |||
|[[Dun Or Anniversary 2009]] | |||
|[[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2009 | |||
|[[Leif Ericsson Tourney 2009]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/3/2009 | |||
|[[Newcomers / Leornian 2009]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/17/2009 | |||
|[[San Isidore Anniversary 2009]] | |||
|[[San Isidore]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/18/2009 | |||
|[[Agincourt Archery 2009]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/24/2009 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2009]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/24/2009 | |||
|[[InterKingdom Intensive Needlework Symposium 2009]] (IKINS) | |||
|West Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
|10/25/2009 | |||
|[[Caidan_Roses_Breast_Cancer_Tournament]] (Pink Ribbon Tourney) | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/31/2009 | |||
|[[al-Thing 2009]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid ]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/31/2009 | |||
|[[Baroness' Bardic and Birthday 2009]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
- | |||
|10/31/2009 | |||
|[[Summergate Longsword Tourney 2009]] | |||
|[[Summergate] | |||
|- | |||
|11/7/2009 | |||
|[[Fall Coronation 2009]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/8/2009 | |||
|[[Fall Queen's Champion 2009]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/14/2009 | |||
|[[Frost Dragon and Naevejhem Anniversary 2009]] | |||
|[[Naevejhem]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/14/2009 | |||
|[[Isles Annivesary 2009]] | |||
|[[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/21/2009 | |||
|[[Fall Baronial Investiture2009]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/21/2009 | |||
|[[Calafia Annivesary 2009]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/21/2009 | |||
|[[Carreg Wen Harvest 2009]] | |||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/21/2009 | |||
|[[Fall Queen's Champion Archery 2009]] | |||
|(not yet announced) | |||
|- | |||
|11/28/2009 | |||
|[[Medieval Marketplace 2009]] | |||
|[[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/5/2009 | |||
|[[Altavia Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/5/2009 | |||
|[[Calafia Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/5/2009 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/5/2009 | |||
|[[Lyondemere Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/5/2009 | |||
|[[Starkhafn Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/5/2009 | |||
|[[Wintermist Birthday Tourney and Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/12/2009 | |||
|[[Angels Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/12/2009 | |||
|[[Nordwache Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/19/2009 | |||
|[[Dun Or Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/19/2009 | |||
|[[Gyldenholt Yule 2009]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:42, 11 May 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 2009
Inter-kingdom Events in 2009
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/11/2009 - 2/16/2009 | Estrella War 2009 | Atenveldt |
3/15/2009 - 3/22/2009 | Gulf Wars XVIII | Gleann Abhann |
7/24/2009 - 8/09/2009 | Pennsic War 38 | Æthelmearc |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2008 | Events 2010 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |