Events 1980: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/05/1980 | | 01/05/1980 | ||
| Sciences Academy 1980 | | [[Sciences Academy 1980]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/27/1980 | | 01/27/1980 | ||
| [[Arts Tea 1980]] | | [[Arts Tea 1980| Inaugural Queen's Art Tea 1980]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/09/1980 | | 02/09/1980 | ||
| Dreiburgen Love Feast 1980 | | [[Dreiburgen Love Feast 1980]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/16/1980 | | 02/16/1980 | ||
| Calafia Valentine Tourney 1980 | | [[Calafia Valentine Tourney 1980]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/23-24/1980 | | 02/23-24/1980 | ||
| Collegium | | [[Mini-Collegium Feb 1980]] - Needle Arts | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/22-23/1980 | | 03/22-23/1980 | ||
| [[ | | [[Mini-Collegium Mar 1980]] - Scribal Arts | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/29/1980 | | 03/29/1980 | ||
| Feaste of Fooles 1980 | | [[Feaste of Fooles 1980]] | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/05-06/1980 | | 04/05-06/1980 | ||
| Tourney of Union Anniversary 1980 | | [[Tourney of Union Anniversary 1980]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/12/1980 | | 04/12/1980 | ||
| Graywinds Anniversary 1980 | | [[Graywinds Anniversary 1980]] | ||
| [[Graywinds]] | | [[Graywinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/13/1980 | | 04/13/1980 | ||
| Kingdom Archery Tourney 1980 | | [[Kingdom Archery Tourney 1980]] | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/03/1980 | | 05/03/1980 | ||
| Calafia May Arts Tourney 1980 | | [[Calafia May Arts Tourney 1980]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/11/1980 | | 05/11/1980 | ||
| Baroness Arts Reception & Birthday 1980 | | [[Baroness Arts Reception & Birthday 1980]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Rieslingshire]] | | [[Rieslingshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/24- | | 05/24-25/1980 | ||
| [[Collegium | | [[Mini-Collegium May 1980]] - Administrative Arts | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/01/1980 | | 06/01/1980 | ||
| Queen's Champion Tourney Summer 1980 | | [[Queen's Champion Tourney Summer 1980]] | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |||
| 06/07-08/1980 | |||
| [[Mini-Collegium Jun 1980]] - Overnight Quest | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/14/1980 | | 06/14/1980 | ||
Line 118: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/21/1980 | | 06/21/1980 | ||
| Midsummer Madness Ball 1980 | | [[Midsummer Madness Ball 1980]] | ||
| [[Canyons]] | | [[Canyons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/28/1980 | | 06/28/1980 | ||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary 1980 | | [[Gyldenholt Anniversary 1980]] | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/05/1980 | | 07/05/1980 | ||
| Chalice of St. Gunther Tourney 1980 | | [[Chalice of St. Gunther Tourney 1980]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/12/1980 | | 07/12/1980 | ||
| Medieval Games Tourney 1980 | | [[Medieval Games Tourney 1980]] | ||
| [[Graywinds]] | | [[Graywinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/19/1980 | | 07/19/1980 | ||
| Lyondemere Anniversary 1980 | | [[Lyondemere Anniversary 1980]] | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/26/1980 | | 07/26/1980 | ||
| Darachshire Picnic 1980 | | [[Darachshire Picnic 1980]] | ||
| [[Darachshire]] | | [[Darachshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tourney 1980]] | | [[Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tourney 1980]] | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/06/1980 | | 09/06/1980 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/11-12/1980 | | 10/11-12/1980 | ||
| 2nd Annual Arthur Joquel Memorial Tourney 1980 | | [[2nd Annual Arthur Joquel Memorial Tourney 1980]] | ||
| [[Rieslingshire]] | | [[Rieslingshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/18/1980 | | 10/18/1980 | ||
| Kingdom Archery Tourney 1980 | | [[Kingdom Archery Tourney 1980]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[St. Geronimus Tournament 1980]] | | [[St. Geronimus Tournament 1980]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/08-09/1980 | |||
| [[Mini-Collegium Nov 1980]] - Pavillion Construction | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/15/1980 | | 11/15/1980 | ||
Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/06/1980 | | 12/06/1980 | ||
| [[Lyondemere Christmas Meeting & Party 1980]] | | [[Lyondemere Christmas Meeting & Party 1980]];<br> [[Mini-Collegium Dec 1980]] - Banqueting; Accessories & Finishing | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Angels Christmas Meeting & Party 1980]] | | [[Angels Christmas Meeting & Party 1980]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 1980== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Event | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| 2/16 - 18/1980 | |||
| [[Atenveldt & West/Caid War]] | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/30-31/1980 | |||
| [[War with Atenveldt 1980]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:10, 31 August 2022
Caidan Events in 1980
Inter-kingdom Events in 1980
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/16 - 18/1980 | Atenveldt & West/Caid War | Atenveldt |
08/30-31/1980 | War with Atenveldt 1980 | Dreiburgen |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1979 | Events 1981 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |