Events 1980: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01/1980 | | 01/05/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Sciences Academy 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01/ | | 01/12/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Caidan Twelfth Night 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01/ | | 01/19/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels Melee Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01/ | | 01/26/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Chalice of St. Gunther Tournament 1980]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/27/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Arts Tea 1980| Inaugural Queen's Art Tea 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/02/1980 | ||
| | | Sarnwold Archery Tourney 1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Sarnwold]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/09/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen Love Feast 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 02/16/1980 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt Demo 1980]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/16/1980 | |||
| [[Calafia Valentine Tourney 1980]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/23-24/1980 | |||
| [[Mini-Collegium Feb 1980]] - Needle Arts | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/01/1980 | |||
| [[Darachshire Tourney 1980]] | |||
| [[Darachshire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03/ | | 03/08-09/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Crown Prints Prize Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/ | | 03/15/1980 | ||
| | | [[Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/22-23/1980 | ||
| | | [[Mini-Collegium Mar 1980]] - Scribal Arts | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/29/1980 | ||
| | | [[Feaste of Fooles 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/05-06/1980 | ||
| | | [[Tourney of Union Anniversary 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/12/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Graywinds Anniversary 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Graywinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/13/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Kingdom Archery Tourney 1980]] | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/19-20/1980 | ||
| | | [[Spring Crown Tournament 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/26/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/03/1980 | ||
| | | [[Calafia May Arts Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/10/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Brotherhood of the Blade]] Melee Tourney 1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/11/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Baroness Arts Reception & Birthday 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/17-18/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[War with the West 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Rieslingshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/24-25/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Mini-Collegium May 1980]] - Administrative Arts | ||
|[[ | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/31/1980 | ||
| | | [[Spring Coronation 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/01/1980 | ||
| | | [[Queen's Champion Tourney Summer 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/07-08/1980 | ||
| | | [[Mini-Collegium Jun 1980]] - Overnight Quest | ||
|[[ | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/14/1980 | ||
| | | [[Second Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/21/1980 | ||
| | | [[Midsummer Madness Ball 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Canyons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/28/1980 | ||
| | | [[Gyldenholt Anniversary 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/05/1980 | ||
| | | [[Chalice of St. Gunther Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/12/1980 | ||
| | | [[Medieval Games Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Graywinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/19/1980 | ||
| | | [[Lyondemere Anniversary 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/26/1980 | ||
| [[ | | [[Darachshire Picnic 1980]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Darachshire]] | ||
|- | |||
| 08/02/1980 | |||
| [[Baron's Festival & Mini-Collegium 1980]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/03/1980 | |||
| [[Lyondemere Demo 1980]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/1980 | |||
| [[Summer Queen's Arts Tea 1980]] | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/16/1980 | |||
| [[Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tourney 1980]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/06/1980 | |||
| [[Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1980]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/13/1980 | |||
| [[Fall Crown Tournament 1980]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/27/1980 | |||
| [[Angels Anniversary 1980]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/04/1980 | |||
| [[South Coast Plaza Demo 1980]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/04/1980 | ||
|[[ | | [[Viking Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/11-12/1980 | ||
| | | [[2nd Annual Arthur Joquel Memorial Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Rieslingshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/18/1980 | ||
| [[Kingdom Archery Tourney 1980]] | |||
|[[ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/25/1980 | | 10/25/1980 | ||
Line 147: | Line 195: | ||
| 11/08/1980 | | 11/08/1980 | ||
| [[St. Geronimus Tournament 1980]] | | [[St. Geronimus Tournament 1980]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/08-09/1980 | |||
| [[Mini-Collegium Nov 1980]] - Pavillion Construction | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/1980 | |||
| [[Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1980]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/22/1980 | |||
| [[Caid Coronation Fall 1980]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/23/1980 | | 11/23/1980 | ||
| [[Fall Queen's Champion 1980]] | | [[Fall Queen's Champion 1980]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/06/1980 | |||
| [[Lyondemere Christmas Meeting & Party 1980]];<br> [[Mini-Collegium Dec 1980]] - Banqueting; Accessories & Finishing | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/13/1980 | |||
| [[Canyons Christmas Ball 1980]] | |||
| [[Canyons]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/20/1980 | |||
| [[Angels Christmas Meeting & Party 1980]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 1980== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Event | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| 2/16 - 18/1980 | |||
| [[Atenveldt & West/Caid War]] | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/30-31/1980 | |||
| [[War with Atenveldt 1980]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:10, 31 August 2022
Caidan Events in 1980
Inter-kingdom Events in 1980
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/16 - 18/1980 | Atenveldt & West/Caid War | Atenveldt |
08/30-31/1980 | War with Atenveldt 1980 | Dreiburgen |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1979 | Events 1981 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |