Events 2007: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Eilidhswann (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 01/06/2007 | |||
| Caid [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2007 | |||
| Arthurian Ball | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2007 | |||
| Bardic Collegium | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11-15/2007 | |||
| Winter Weekend | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/2007 | |||
| Poll na Gainmhe In-Sand-ity Tournament | |||
| [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/2007 | |||
| Melee Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/2007 | |||
| [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/27/2007 | |||
| [[Unbelted]] Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/27/2007 | |||
| [[Board of Directors]] Meeting | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/03/2007 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/24/2007 | |||
| Baronial Coronet | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/24/2007 | |||
| Chivalry Tournament | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/24/2007 | |||
| Lyondemere Arts & Archery Tournament | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/03/2007 | |||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/04/2007 | |||
| Starkhafn's Equestrian Championship | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/04/2007 | |||
| Dreiburgen‘s [[Saint Geronimus]] Tournament | |||
| [[Pagus Sancti Geronimi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/09-12/2007 | |||
| Arabian Nights | |||
| [[Bard's Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/17/2007 | |||
| March Hare Tournament | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/17/2007 | |||
| March Melee | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/18/2007 | |||
| Robin Hood Tournament | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/24-25/2007 | |||
| [[Pentathlon]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/24/2007 | |||
| Gyldenholt - Calafia Friendship Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2007 | |||
| Al-Sahid Anniversary | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2007 | |||
| Scottish Pirate Tournament | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/30/2007-03/31/2007 | |||
| Kings Hunt | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2007-04/01/2007 | |||
| Rapier Practicum | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/06-08/2007 | |||
| Gallavally Anniversary | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/14/2007 | |||
| Spring Crown 2006 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/15/2007 | |||
| Privy Council Meeting | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/20-22/2007 | |||
| Warbands Tournament | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/21/2007- 04/22/2007 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/27-29/2007 | |||
| Treasure Chest | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/28/2007 | |||
| Dreiburgen Spring Tournament/Mons Draconis Anniversary | |||
| [[Mons Draconis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/29/2007 | |||
| Baron's Feast | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/29/2007 | |||
| Saint Artemas Anniversary | |||
| [[Saint Artemas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2007 | |||
| Voyager’s May Day | |||
| [[Voyagers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2007 | |||
| Summergate Anniversary | |||
| [[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05/2007 | |||
| Black Cat & Pirate Tournament | |||
| [[Wintermist]] & [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/06/2007 | |||
| Caidian Archery Open | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/12/2007 | |||
| Altavia Anniversary | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/19/2007 | |||
| [[Darach Anniversary]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/24/2007 - 05/28/2007 | |||
| [[Potrero War]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/2007 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/03/2007 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/09/2007 | |||
| Tanwayour Anniversary | |||
| [[Tanwayour]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/09/2007 | |||
| Carreg Wen Anniversary | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2007 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15-17/2007 | |||
| Nordwache Anniversary | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/16/2007 | |||
| Heatherwyne Anniversary | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/22-24/2007 | |||
| Grand Prize Tournament | |||
| [[Castle North]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/23/2007 | |||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary & Archery | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/30/2007 | |||
| Caid Rapier Open | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/07/2007 | |||
| [[Crown Prints Prize Tournament]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/13-15/2007 | |||
| Summer Arts | |||
| [[Torvald]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/14-15/2007 | |||
| Collegium of the Desert | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/21/2007 | |||
| Lyondemere Anniversary | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2007 | |||
| Queen's Champion Archery | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/28/2007 | |||
| Darkwell War | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/10-12/2007 | |||
| Water Festival | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/11/2007 | |||
| Leodamus of Thebes Tournament | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/18/2007 | |||
| St. Corrigan’s Day | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/18/2007 | |||
| Nordwache Academia | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/25/2007 | |||
| Caidan Rapier Open | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2007 - 09/03/2007 | |||
| Baronial Coronet Tournament | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2007 - 09/03/2007 | |||
| [[Highland War]] | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/31/2007 - 09/03/2007 | |||
| [[Potrero War]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/08/2007 | |||
| Fall Crown 2007 | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/09/2007 | |||
| Privy Council Meeting | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/15/2007-09/16/2007 | |||
| Collegium Caidis | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22/2007 | |||
| Knewbie Knockabout Tournament | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22/2007 | |||
| Sea Battle Tourney | |||
| [[Canyons]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/29/2007 | |||
| Angels Anniversary | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/02-08/2007 | |||
| [[Great Western War]] X | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/08/2006 | |||
| Queen's Champion Archery | |||
| [[Great Western War]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/13/2007 | |||
| Dun Or Anniversary | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/13/2007 | |||
| Lief Erickson Tournament | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/2007 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2007]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/29/2007 | |||
| Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/21/2007 | |||
| Agincourt Anniversary Archery Tournament | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2007 | |||
| Harvest Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2007 | |||
| St. Isidore Anniversary | |||
| [[San Isidore]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/2007 | |||
| Al-Thing Tourney | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2007 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/03/2007 | |||
| Harvest | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2007 | | 11/10/2007 | ||
| [[Fall Coronation 2007]] | | [[Fall Coronation 2007]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/11/2007 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/09-11/2007 | |||
| Baronial Investiture | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17-18/2007 | |||
| Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2007 | |||
| Longsword/Greatsword Tourney | |||
| [[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2007 | |||
| Isles Anniversary | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/24/2007 | |||
| Medieval Marketplace | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/01/2007 | |||
| Yule | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/01/2007 | |||
| Wintermist Anniversary | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2007 | |||
| Gyldenholt Yule | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2007 | |||
| Altavia Yule | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2007 | |||
| Angels Yule | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2007 | |||
| Dreiburgen Yule | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2007 | |||
| Dun Or Yule | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2007 | |||
| Starkhafn Yule | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 2 May 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 2007
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/06/2007 | Caid Twelfth Night | Gyldenholt |
01/13/2007 | Arthurian Ball | Starkhafn |
01/13/2007 | Bardic Collegium | Isles |
01/11-15/2007 | Winter Weekend | Calafia |
01/20/2007 | Poll na Gainmhe In-Sand-ity Tournament | Poll na Gainmhe |
01/20/2007 | Melee Tourney | Angels |
01/20/2007 | Twelfth Night | Western Seas |
01/27/2007 | Unbelted Tournament | Gyldenholt |
01/27/2007 | Board of Directors Meeting | Calafia |
02/03/2007 | Festival of the Rose | Dun Or |
02/24/2007 | Baronial Coronet | Western Seas |
02/24/2007 | Chivalry Tournament | Nordwache |
02/24/2007 | Lyondemere Arts & Archery Tournament | Lyondemere |
03/03/2007 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn |
03/04/2007 | Starkhafn's Equestrian Championship | Starkhafn |
03/04/2007 | Dreiburgen‘s Saint Geronimus Tournament | Pagus Sancti Geronimi |
03/09-12/2007 | Arabian Nights | Bard's Keep |
03/17/2007 | March Hare Tournament | Heatherwyne |
03/17/2007 | March Melee | Naevehjem |
03/18/2007 | Robin Hood Tournament | Angels |
03/24-25/2007 | Pentathlon | Gyldenholt |
03/24/2007 | Gyldenholt - Calafia Friendship Tournament | Gyldenholt |
03/31/2007 | Al-Sahid Anniversary | Al-Sahid |
03/31/2007 | Scottish Pirate Tournament | Wintermist |
03/30/2007-03/31/2007 | Kings Hunt | Carreg Wen |
03/31/2007-04/01/2007 | Rapier Practicum | Starkhafn |
04/06-08/2007 | Gallavally Anniversary | Gallavally |
04/14/2007 | Spring Crown 2006 | Starkhafn |
04/15/2007 | Privy Council Meeting | Starkhafn |
04/20-22/2007 | Warbands Tournament | Western Seas |
04/21/2007- 04/22/2007 | Collegium Caidis | Darach |
04/27-29/2007 | Treasure Chest | Nordwache |
04/28/2007 | Dreiburgen Spring Tournament/Mons Draconis Anniversary | Mons Draconis |
04/29/2007 | Baron's Feast | Gyldenholt |
04/29/2007 | Saint Artemas Anniversary | Saint Artemas |
05/05/2007 | Voyager’s May Day | Voyagers |
05/05/2007 | Summergate Anniversary | Summergate |
05/05/2007 | Black Cat & Pirate Tournament | Wintermist & Nordwache |
05/06/2007 | Caidian Archery Open | Dun Or |
05/12/2007 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia |
05/19/2007 | Darach Anniversary | Darach |
05/24/2007 - 05/28/2007 | Potrero War | Calafia |
06/02/2007 | Coronation | Calafia |
06/03/2007 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Calafia |
06/09/2007 | Tanwayour Anniversary | Tanwayour |
06/09/2007 | Carreg Wen Anniversary | Carreg Wen |
06/10/2007 | Queen's Champion Equestrian | Dreiburgen |
06/15-17/2007 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache |
06/16/2007 | Heatherwyne Anniversary | Heatherwyne |
06/22-24/2007 | Grand Prize Tournament | Castle North |
06/23/2007 | Gyldenholt Anniversary & Archery | Gyldenholt |
06/30/2007 | Caid Rapier Open | Lyondemere |
07/07/2007 | Crown Prints Prize Tournament | Darach |
07/13-15/2007 | Summer Arts | Torvald |
07/14-15/2007 | Collegium of the Desert | Starkhafn |
07/21/2007 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere |
07/22/2007 | Queen's Champion Archery | Lyondemere |
07/28/2007 | Darkwell War | Dun Or |
08/10-12/2007 | Water Festival | Naevehjem |
08/11/2007 | Leodamus of Thebes Tournament | Calafia |
08/18/2007 | St. Corrigan’s Day | Gallavally |
08/18/2007 | Nordwache Academia | Nordwache |
08/25/2007 | Caidan Rapier Open | Altavia |
08/31/2007 - 09/03/2007 | Baronial Coronet Tournament | Western Seas |
08/31/2007 - 09/03/2007 | Highland War | Al-Sahid |
08/31/2007 - 09/03/2007 | Potrero War | Calafia |
09/08/2007 | Fall Crown 2007 | Altavia |
09/09/2007 | Privy Council Meeting | Altavia |
09/15/2007-09/16/2007 | Collegium Caidis | Lyondemere |
09/22/2007 | Knewbie Knockabout Tournament | Wintermist |
09/22/2007 | Sea Battle Tourney | Canyons |
09/29/2007 | Angels Anniversary | Angels |
10/02-08/2007 | Great Western War X | Wintermist |
10/08/2006 | Queen's Champion Archery | Great Western War |
10/13/2007 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or |
10/13/2007 | Lief Erickson Tournament | Calafia |
10/20/2007 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 2007 | Dreiburgen |
10/29/2007 | Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | Western Seas |
10/21/2007 | Agincourt Anniversary Archery Tournament | Altavia |
10/27/2007 | Harvest Tournament | Gyldenholt |
10/27/2007 | St. Isidore Anniversary | San Isidore |
10/27/2007 | Al-Thing Tourney | Starkhafn |
11/03/2007 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia |
11/03/2007 | Harvest | Carreg Wen |
11/10/2007 | Fall Coronation 2007 | Calafia |
11/11/2007 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Calafia |
11/09-11/2007 | Baronial Investiture | Western Seas |
11/17-18/2007 | Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | Naevehjem |
11/17/2007 | Longsword/Greatsword Tourney | Summergate |
11/17/2007 | Isles Anniversary | Isles |
11/24/2007 | Medieval Marketplace | Heatherwyne |
12/01/2007 | Yule | Calafia |
12/01/2007 | Wintermist Anniversary | Wintermist |
12/08/2007 | Gyldenholt Yule | Gyldenholt |
12/08/2007 | Altavia Yule | Altavia |
12/08/2007 | Angels Yule | Angels |
12/08/2007 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen |
12/15/2007 | Dun Or Yule | Dun Or |
12/15/2007 | Starkhafn Yule | Starkhafn |
Inter-kingdom Events in 2007
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/13/2007-02/19/2007 | Estrella War 2007 | Atenveldt |
06/14/2007-06/17/2007 | Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium 2007 | Caid, Barony of Lyondemere |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2006 | Events 2008 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |