Events 1980: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01/1980 | |01/05/1980 | ||
|Sciences Academy 1980 | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|01/12/1980 | |||
|[[Caidan Twelfth Night 1980]] | |[[Caidan Twelfth Night 1980]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Arts Tea 1980]] | |[[Arts Tea 1980]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
|02/02/1980 | |||
|Sarnwold Archery Tourney 1980 | |||
|[[Sarnwold]] | |||
|- | |||
|02/09/1980 | |||
|Dreiburgen Love Feast 1980 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|02/16/1980 | |||
|[[Gyldenholt Demo 1980]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|02/16/1980 | |||
|Calafia Valentine Tourney 1980 | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|02/23-24/1980 | |||
|Collegium Caidis 1980 - Needle Arts | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03/01/1980 | |03/01/1980 | ||
Line 25: | Line 49: | ||
|[[Darachshire]] | |[[Darachshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/08/1980 | |03/08-09/1980 | ||
|[[Crown Prints Prize Tourney 1980]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/15/1980 | |||
|[[Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 1980]] | |[[Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 1980]] | ||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/22-23/1980 | |03/22-23/1980 | ||
Line 42: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04/05-06/1980 | |04/05-06/1980 | ||
|Tourney of Union Anniversary | |Tourney of Union Anniversary 1980 | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/3/1980 | |5/3/1980 | ||
|Calafia May Arts Tourney | |Calafia May Arts Tourney 1980 | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/10/1980 | |5/10/1980 | ||
|[[Brotherhood of the Blade]] Melee Tourney | |[[Brotherhood of the Blade]] Melee Tourney 1980 | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/11/1980 | |5/11/1980 | ||
|Baroness Arts Reception & Birthday | |Baroness Arts Reception & Birthday 1980 | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 107: | ||
|5/31/1980 | |5/31/1980 | ||
|[[Spring Coronation 1980]] | |[[Spring Coronation 1980]] | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|06/01/1980 | |||
|Queen's Champion Tourney Summer 1980 | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 114: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8/02/1980 | |8/02/1980 | ||
|Baron's Reception & Collegium 1980 | |Baron's Reception & Mini-Collegium 1980 | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8/16/1980 | |8/16/1980 | ||
| | |Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tourney 1980 | ||
|[[Unknown]] | |[[Unknown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8/30-31/1980 | |8/30-31/1980 | ||
| [[War with Atenveldt 1980]] | |[[War with Atenveldt 1980]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/6/1980 | |9/6/1980 | ||
Line 141: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/25/1980 | |10/04/1980 | ||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1980]] | |South Coast Plaza Demo 1980 | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |||
|10/04/1980 | |||
|Viking Tourney 1980 | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/11-12/1980 | |||
|2nd Annual Arthur Joquel Memorial Tourney 1980 | |||
|[[Rieslingshire]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/18/1980 | |||
|Kingdom Archery Tourney 1980 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/25/1980 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1980]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/08/1980 | |||
|[[St. Geronimus Tournament 1980]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/15/1980 | |||
|Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1980 | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/22/1980 | |||
|Caid Coronation Fall 1980 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/23/1980 | |||
|[[Fall Queen's Champion 1980]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12/06/1980 | ||
| | |Lyondemere Christmas Meeting & Party 1980 | ||
| [[ | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12/13/1980 | ||
| [[ | |Canton of the [[Canyons]] Christmas Ball | ||
| [[ | |[[Canyons]] | ||
|- | |||
|12/20/1980 | |||
|Angels Christmas Meeting & Party 1980 | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 24 July 2015
Caidan Events in 1980
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/05/1980 | Sciences Academy 1980 | Angels |
01/12/1980 | Caidan Twelfth Night 1980 | Calafia |
01/19/1980 | Angels Melee Tourney 1980 | Angels |
01/26/1980 | Chalice of St. Gunther Tournament 1980 | Calafia |
01/27/1980 | Arts Tea 1980 | Calafia |
02/02/1980 | Sarnwold Archery Tourney 1980 | Sarnwold |
02/09/1980 | Dreiburgen Love Feast 1980 | Dreiburgen |
02/16/1980 | Gyldenholt Demo 1980 | Gyldenholt |
02/16/1980 | Calafia Valentine Tourney 1980 | Calafia |
02/23-24/1980 | Collegium Caidis 1980 - Needle Arts | Lyondemere |
03/01/1980 | Darachshire Tourney 1980 | Darachshire |
03/08-09/1980 | Crown Prints Prize Tourney 1980 | Dreiburgen |
03/15/1980 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 1980 | Gyldenholt |
03/22-23/1980 | Scribe's Studies Collegium 1980 | Angels |
03/29/1980 | Feaste of Fooles 1980 | Lyondemere |
04/05-06/1980 | Tourney of Union Anniversary 1980 | Dreiburgen |
04/12/1980 | Graywinds Anniversary 1980 | Graywinds |
4/13/1980 | Kingdom Archery Tourney | Unknown |
4/19-20/1980 | Spring Crown Tournament 1980 | Heatherwyne |
4/26/1980 | Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1980 | Dreiburgen |
5/3/1980 | Calafia May Arts Tourney 1980 | Calafia |
5/10/1980 | Brotherhood of the Blade Melee Tourney 1980 | Angels |
5/11/1980 | Baroness Arts Reception & Birthday 1980 | Angels |
5/17-18/1980 | War with the West 1980 | Rieslingshire |
5/24-26/1980 | Collegium Caidis, Administrative Arts | Lyondemere |
5/31/1980 | Spring Coronation 1980 | Lyondemere |
06/01/1980 | Queen's Champion Tourney Summer 1980 | Lyondemere |
6/14/1980 | Second Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament | Heatherwyne |
6/21/1980 | Midsummer Madness Ball 1980 | Canyons |
6/28/1980 | Gyldenholt Anniversary 1980 | Gyldenholt |
7/5/1980 | Chalice of St. Gunther Tourney 1980 | Calafia |
7/12/1980 | Medieval Games Tourney 1980 | Graywinds |
7/19/1980 | Lyondemere Anniversary 1980 | Lyondemere |
7/26/1980 | Darachshire Picnic 1980 | Darachshire |
8/02/1980 | Baron's Reception & Mini-Collegium 1980 | Angels |
8/9/1980 | Summer Queen's Arts Tea 1980 | Heatherwyne |
8/16/1980 | Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tourney 1980 | Unknown |
8/30-31/1980 | War with Atenveldt 1980 | Dreiburgen |
9/6/1980 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1980 | Calafia |
9/13/1980 | Fall Crown Tournament 1980 | Unknown |
9/27/1980 | Angels Anniversary 1980 | Angels |
10/04/1980 | South Coast Plaza Demo 1980 | Gyldenholt |
10/04/1980 | Viking Tourney 1980 | Calafia |
10/11-12/1980 | 2nd Annual Arthur Joquel Memorial Tourney 1980 | Rieslingshire |
10/18/1980 | Kingdom Archery Tourney 1980 | |
10/25/1980 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 1980 | Dreiburgen |
11/08/1980 | St. Geronimus Tournament 1980 | Dreiburgen |
11/15/1980 | Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1980 | Calafia |
11/22/1980 | Caid Coronation Fall 1980 | Dreiburgen |
11/23/1980 | Fall Queen's Champion 1980 | Dreiburgen |
12/06/1980 | Lyondemere Christmas Meeting & Party 1980 | Lyondemere |
12/13/1980 | Canton of the Canyons Christmas Ball | Canyons |
12/20/1980 | Angels Christmas Meeting & Party 1980 | Angels |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1979 | Events 1981 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |