Events 2004: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(38 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Caidan Events in 2004== | ==Caidan Events in 2004== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
Line 6: | Line 4: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 01/03/2004 | |||
| Western Seas Twelfth Night 2004 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/02-04/2004 | |||
| Gobi Khan Winter Festival 2004 | |||
| [[de la Tour Rouge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2004 | |||
| [[Caid Twelfth Night 2004]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/15-19/2004 | |||
| [[Winter Weekend 2004]] | |||
| [[Calafia]]-sponsored, in [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/17/2004 | |||
| [[Steinsee Anniversary 2004]] | |||
| [[Steinsee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/24/2004 | |||
| Angels Melee 2004 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/31/2004 | |||
| Poll na Gainmhe In-Sand-ity Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/31/2004 | |||
| Gyldenhholt Unbelted Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/07/2004 | |||
| Festival of the Rose Spring 2004 | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2004 | |||
| Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition 2004 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2004 | |||
| Chivalry Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/06/2004 | |||
| March Melee 2004 | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/06/2004 | |||
| Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/13/2004 | |||
| Celtic-Irish Event 2004 | |||
| [[Bard's Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/14/2004 | |||
| [[St. Geronimus Tournament 2004]] | |||
| [[Pagus Sancti Geronimi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/13/2004- 03/14/2004 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis Spring 2004]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/19-21/2004 | |||
| Black Oak Lodge 2004 | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/20-21/2004 | |||
| Starkhafn Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/27/2004 | |||
| March Hare Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/28/2004 | |||
| Equestrian Emprise of the Tilting Lance II 2004 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/02-04/2004 | |||
| Kings Hunt & Isles Theatrical 2004 | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/03/2004 | |||
| Saint Artemas Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Saint Artemas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/03/2004 | |||
| Scottish Spring Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/03/2004 | |||
| Al-Sahid Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/10/2004 | |||
| Caidan Open Archery 2004 | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/10/2004 | |||
| [[Gallavally Anniversary 2004]] | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/16-18/2004 | |||
| [[Warbands Tournament 2004]] | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/17/2004 | | 04/17/2004 | ||
| [[Spring Crown 2004]] | | [[Spring Crown 2004]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 04/23-25/2004 | |||
| [[Treasure Chest 2004]] | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/23/2004 | |||
| Boethius Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Boethius]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2004 | |||
| Baron's Feast 2004 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/01/2004 | |||
| [[Mons Draconis Anniversary/Dreiburgen Spring Tournament 2004]] | |||
| [[Mons Draconis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/01/2004 | |||
| Voyagers May Day Tourney 2004 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/01/2004 | |||
| Beltane 2004 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08/2004 | |||
| Summergate Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08/2004 | |||
| Investiture/Celtic-Irish Event 2004 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08/2004 | |||
| [[Altavia Anniversary 2004]] / Kingdom Sciences Day | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08/2004 | |||
| Pirate Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/15/2004 | |||
| Brigand Hunt 2004 | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/15/2004 | |||
| Darach Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/22/2004 | |||
| Heatherwyne Anniversary | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/28/2004 - 05/31/2004 | |||
| [[Potrero War Spring 2004]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/05/2004 | |||
| [[Summer Coronation 2004]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/06/2004 | |||
| Summer Queen's Champion Tournament 2994 | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/2004 | |||
| Nordwache Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/2004 | |||
| Caid Old Time Tournament | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/2004 | |||
| Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Tanwayour]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/2004 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian Spring 2004]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/19/2004 | |||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/26/2004 | |||
| Festival of the Rose Summer 2004 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/26-27/2004 | |||
| Grand Prize Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Castle North]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/27/2004 | |||
| Summer Queens Champion Archery 2004 | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/10/2004 | |||
| Crown Prints Prize Tournament & Faire 2004 | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/17/2004 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Summer Event 2004|Summer Arts]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/17/2004 | |||
| Carreg Wen Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/17/2004 | |||
| Summer Arts 2004 | |||
| [[Torvald]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/24/2004 | |||
| [[Lyondemere Anniversary 2004]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/30/2004 - 08/01/2004 | |||
| [[Darkwell War 2004| Darkwell XVI]] | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/07/2004 | |||
| [[Festival of St. Corrigan 2004]] | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/07-08/2004 | |||
| Collegium of the Desert 2004 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/21/2004 | |||
| Caid Rapier Open 2004 | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/27-29/2004 | |||
| Water Festival 2004 | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28-29/2004 | |||
| Academy of the Sword 2004 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2004 | |||
| Arts & Archery Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/03/2004 - 09/06/2004 | |||
| [[Highland War 2004]] | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/03/2004 - 09/06/2004 | |||
| [[Potrero War Fall 2004]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/04/2004 | |||
| Fighting Baronial Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/11/2004 | |||
| Angels Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/11/2004 | |||
| Knewbie Knockabout Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2004 | |||
| [[Altavia's Agincourt Anniversary Archery Tourney 2004]] | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/18/2004 | | 09/18/2004 | ||
| [[Fall Crown 2004]] | | [[Fall Crown 2004]] | ||
| [[Naevehjem]] | | [[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |||
| 09/25/2004-09/26/2004 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2004]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/02/2004 | |||
| Leif Erickson Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/02/2004 | |||
| Leornian & Newcomer’s Event 2004 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/06-11/2004 | |||
| [[Great Western War 2004| GWW VIII]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/16/2004 | |||
| Dun Or Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/16/2004 | |||
| Harvest Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/23/2004 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2004]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/24/2004 | |||
| Robin Hood Tourney 2004 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/30/2004 | |||
| Ghost Ship Tourney/Broomriders Ball 2004 | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/30/2004 | |||
| Isles Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/29-31/2004 | |||
| Althing Courtesy of Starkhafn & Al-Sahid | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/31/2004 | |||
| Baron’s Barbecue Bash 2004 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/05-07/2004 | |||
| La Lumiere Rouge Defender’s Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[La Luminaire Rouge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/05-07/2004 | |||
| Sapper's Guild & Baronial Investiture 2004 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/06/2004 | |||
| Harvest Feast and Revel 2004 | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/06-07/2004 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/13/2004 | |||
| [[Winter Coronation 2004]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/14/2004 | |||
| Winter Queen's Champion Tournament 2004 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/20-21/2004 | |||
| Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary 2004 | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/27/2004 | |||
| Medieval Marketplace 2004 | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/04/2004 | |||
| [[Dun Or Yule Tournament & Feast| Dun Or Yule Tournament & Feastv 2004]] | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/04/2004 | |||
| [[Lyondemere Yule 2004]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/04/2004 | |||
| [[Calafia Winter Arts & Yule 2004]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/05/2004 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian Winter 2004]] | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/2004 | |||
| [[Wintermist Birthday Tourney 2004]] | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/2004 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Yule 2004]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/2004 | |||
| [[Altavia Yule 2004]] | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/12/2004 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Archery 2004]] | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/18/2004 | |||
| Gyldenholt Yule 2004 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/18/2004 | |||
| Starkhafn Yule 2004 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/18/2004 | |||
| Angels Yule 2004 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 2004== | ==Inter-kingdom Events in 2004== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} |
Latest revision as of 20:13, 13 January 2024
Caidan Events in 2004
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/03/2004 | Western Seas Twelfth Night 2004 | Western Seas |
01/02-04/2004 | Gobi Khan Winter Festival 2004 | de la Tour Rouge |
01/10/2004 | Caid Twelfth Night 2004 | Angels |
01/15-19/2004 | Winter Weekend 2004 | Calafia-sponsored, in Dreiburgen |
01/17/2004 | Steinsee Anniversary 2004 | Steinsee |
01/24/2004 | Angels Melee 2004 | Angels |
01/31/2004 | Poll na Gainmhe In-Sand-ity Tournament 2004 | Poll na Gainmhe |
01/31/2004 | Gyldenhholt Unbelted Tournament 2004 | Gyldenholt |
02/07/2004 | Festival of the Rose Spring 2004 | Dun Or |
02/21/2004 | Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition 2004 | Western Seas |
02/21/2004 | Chivalry Tournament 2004 | Nordwache |
03/06/2004 | March Melee 2004 | Naevehjem |
03/06/2004 | Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2004 | Calafia |
03/13/2004 | Celtic-Irish Event 2004 | Bard's Keep |
03/14/2004 | St. Geronimus Tournament 2004 | Pagus Sancti Geronimi |
03/13/2004- 03/14/2004 | Collegium Caidis Spring 2004 | Lyondemere |
03/19-21/2004 | Black Oak Lodge 2004 | Darach |
03/20-21/2004 | Starkhafn Anniversary 2004 | Starkhafn |
03/27/2004 | March Hare Tournament 2004 | Heatherwyne |
03/28/2004 | Equestrian Emprise of the Tilting Lance II 2004 | Dreiburgen |
04/02-04/2004 | Kings Hunt & Isles Theatrical 2004 | Carreg Wen |
04/03/2004 | Saint Artemas Anniversary 2004 | Saint Artemas |
04/03/2004 | Scottish Spring Tournament 2004 | Wintermist |
04/03/2004 | Al-Sahid Anniversary 2004 | Al-Sahid |
04/10/2004 | Caidan Open Archery 2004 | Wintermist |
04/10/2004 | Gallavally Anniversary 2004 | Gallavally |
04/16-18/2004 | Warbands Tournament 2004 | Western Seas |
04/17/2004 | Spring Crown 2004 | Dreiburgen |
04/23-25/2004 | Treasure Chest 2004 | Nordwache |
04/23/2004 | Boethius Anniversary 2004 | Boethius |
04/25/2004 | Baron's Feast 2004 | Gyldenholt |
05/01/2004 | Mons Draconis Anniversary/Dreiburgen Spring Tournament 2004 | Mons Draconis |
05/01/2004 | Voyagers May Day Tourney 2004 | Angels |
05/01/2004 | Beltane 2004 | Starkhafn |
05/08/2004 | Summergate Anniversary 2004 | Summergate |
05/08/2004 | Investiture/Celtic-Irish Event 2004 | Western Seas |
05/08/2004 | Altavia Anniversary 2004 / Kingdom Sciences Day | Altavia |
05/08/2004 | Pirate Tournament 2004 | Nordwache |
05/15/2004 | Brigand Hunt 2004 | Dun Or |
05/15/2004 | Darach Anniversary 2004 | Darach |
05/22/2004 | Heatherwyne Anniversary | Heatherwyne |
05/28/2004 - 05/31/2004 | Potrero War Spring 2004 | Calafia |
06/05/2004 | Summer Coronation 2004 | Darach |
06/06/2004 | Summer Queen's Champion Tournament 2994 | Darach |
06/12/2004 | Nordwache Anniversary 2004 | Nordwache |
06/12/2004 | Caid Old Time Tournament | Altavia |
06/12/2004 | Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary 2004 | Tanwayour |
06/13/2004 | Queen's Champion Equestrian Spring 2004 | Dreiburgen |
06/19/2004 | Gyldenholt Anniversary 2004 | Gyldenholt |
06/26/2004 | Festival of the Rose Summer 2004 | Starkhafn |
06/26-27/2004 | Grand Prize Tournament 2004 | Castle North |
06/27/2004 | Summer Queens Champion Archery 2004 | Wintermist |
07/10/2004 | Crown Prints Prize Tournament & Faire 2004 | Heatherwyne |
07/17/2004 | Summer Arts | Dreiburgen |
07/17/2004 | Carreg Wen Anniversary 2004 | Carreg Wen |
07/17/2004 | Summer Arts 2004 | Torvald |
07/24/2004 | Lyondemere Anniversary 2004 | Lyondemere |
07/30/2004 - 08/01/2004 | Darkwell XVI | Dun Or |
08/07/2004 | Festival of St. Corrigan 2004 | Gallavally |
08/07-08/2004 | Collegium of the Desert 2004 | Starkhafn |
08/21/2004 | Caid Rapier Open 2004 | Altavia |
08/27-29/2004 | Water Festival 2004 | Naevehjem |
08/28-29/2004 | Academy of the Sword 2004 | Gyldenholt |
08/29/2004 | Arts & Archery Tournament 2004 | Lyondemere |
09/03/2004 - 09/06/2004 | Highland War 2004 | Al-Sahid |
09/03/2004 - 09/06/2004 | Potrero War Fall 2004 | Calafia |
09/04/2004 | Fighting Baronial Tournament 2004 | Western Seas |
09/11/2004 | Angels Anniversary 2004 | Angels |
09/11/2004 | Knewbie Knockabout Tournament 2004 | Wintermist |
09/12/2004 | Altavia's Agincourt Anniversary Archery Tourney 2004 | Altavia |
09/18/2004 | Fall Crown 2004 | Naevehjem |
09/25/2004-09/26/2004 | Collegium Caidis Fall 2004 | Gyldenholt |
10/02/2004 | Leif Erickson Tournament 2004 | Calafia |
10/02/2004 | Leornian & Newcomer’s Event 2004 | Western Seas |
10/06-11/2004 | GWW VIII | Dreiburgen |
10/16/2004 | Dun Or Anniversary 2004 | Dun Or |
10/16/2004 | Harvest Tournament 2004 | Gyldenholt |
10/23/2004 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 2004 | Dreiburgen |
10/24/2004 | Robin Hood Tourney 2004 | Angels |
10/30/2004 | Ghost Ship Tourney/Broomriders Ball 2004 | Heatherwyne |
10/30/2004 | Isles Anniversary 2004 | Isles |
10/29-31/2004 | Althing Courtesy of Starkhafn & Al-Sahid | Al-Sahid |
10/31/2004 | Baron’s Barbecue Bash 2004 | Lyondemere |
11/05-07/2004 | La Lumiere Rouge Defender’s Tournament 2004 | La Luminaire Rouge |
11/05-07/2004 | Sapper's Guild & Baronial Investiture 2004 | Western Seas |
11/06/2004 | Harvest Feast and Revel 2004 | Carreg Wen |
11/06-07/2004 | Calafia Anniversary 2004 | Calafia |
11/13/2004 | Winter Coronation 2004 | Gyldenholt |
11/14/2004 | Winter Queen's Champion Tournament 2004 | Gyldenholt |
11/20-21/2004 | Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary 2004 | Naevehjem |
11/27/2004 | Medieval Marketplace 2004 | Heatherwyne |
12/04/2004 | Dun Or Yule Tournament & Feastv 2004 | Dun Or |
12/04/2004 | Lyondemere Yule 2004 | Lyondemere |
12/04/2004 | Calafia Winter Arts & Yule 2004 | Calafia |
12/05/2004 | Queen's Champion Equestrian Winter 2004 | Altavia |
12/11/2004 | Wintermist Birthday Tourney 2004 | Wintermist |
12/11/2004 | Dreiburgen Yule 2004 | Dreiburgen |
12/11/2004 | Altavia Yule 2004 | Altavia |
12/12/2004 | Queen's Champion Archery 2004 | Altavia |
12/18/2004 | Gyldenholt Yule 2004 | Gyldenholt |
12/18/2004 | Starkhafn Yule 2004 | Starkhafn |
12/18/2004 | Angels Yule 2004 | Angels |
Inter-kingdom Events in 2004
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/11/2004-02/16/2004 | Estrella War 2004 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2003 | Events 2005 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |