Events 2006: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/07/2006 | ||
| | | Caid [[Twelfth Night]] | ||
| | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 01/07/2006 | |||
| Crusaders Journey [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/14/2006 | |||
| Arthurian Ball | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/14/2006 | |||
| Bardic Collegium | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/21/2006 | |||
| Poll na Gainmhe In-Sand-ity Tournament | |||
| [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/21/2006 | |||
| Melee Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/25/2006 | |||
| Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/25/2006 | |||
| Chivalry Tournament | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/26/2006 | |||
| Lyondemere Arts & Archery Tournament | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/04/2006 | |||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/05/2006 | |||
| Dreiburgen‘s [[Saint Geronimus]] Tournament | |||
| [[Pagus Sancti Geronimi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/10-12/2006 | |||
| Pirate Event | |||
| [[Bard's Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/17-19/2006 | |||
| Black Oak Lodge | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/18/2006 | |||
| March Melee | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/18/2006 | |||
| March Hare Tournament | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/25/2006 | |||
| Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/25/2006 | |||
| Al-Sahid Anniversary | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/26/2006 | |||
| Robin Hood Tournament | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2006-04/02/2006 | |||
| Kings Hunt VII | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/01/2006 | |||
| Saint Artemas Anniversary | |||
| [[Saint Artemas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/01/2006 | |||
| Starkhafn's Equestrian Championship | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/01/2006 | |||
| Scottish Spring Tournament | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/08-09/2006 | |||
| [[Spring Crown 2006]] | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/15/2006 | |||
| Gallavally Anniversary | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/22/2006- 04/23/2006 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/21-23/2006 | |||
| Treasure Chest | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/29/2006 | |||
| Altavia Anniversary | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/29/2006 | |||
| Mons Draconis Anniversary/Dreiburgen Spring Tournament | |||
| [[Mons Draconis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/30/2006 | |||
| Baron's Feast | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/13/2006 | |||
| Pirate Tournament | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/13/2006 | |||
| [[Darach Anniversary]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/20/2006 | |||
| Summergate Anniversary | |||
| [[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/20/2006 | |||
| Le Tournee de Chat Noir | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/19-21/2006 | |||
| Baronial Investiture | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/26/2006 - 05/29/2006 | |||
| [[Potrero War]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/03/2006 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/04/2006 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]]/Queens Champion Archery | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/09-11/2006 | |||
| Grand Prize Tournament | |||
| [[Castle North]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2006 | |||
| Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary | |||
| [[Tanwayour]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2006 | |||
| Principality of Caid Tournament | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/16-18/2006 | |||
| Nordwache Anniversary | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/24/2006 | |||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/01/2006 | |||
| [[Crown Prints Prize Tournament]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2006 | |||
| Heatherwyne Anniversary | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08-09/2006 | |||
| Collegium of the Desert | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/14-16/2006 | |||
| Summer Arts | |||
| [[Torvald]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/15/2006 | |||
| Dreiburgen Summer Arts | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/15/2006 | |||
| The Seraph Ball | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/15/2006 | |||
| Carreg Wen Anniversary | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2006 | |||
| Lyondemere Anniversary & Baronial Investiture | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/23/2006 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/28/2006 - 07/30/2006 | |||
| Darkwell XVIII | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/04-06/2006 | |||
| Water Festival | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/05/2006 | |||
| Pirate Tournament | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/05/2006 | |||
| Leodamus of Thebes Tournament | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/11-13/2006 | |||
| Battle of the Waa’s Oar | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/12/2006 | |||
| Caid Rapier Open | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/12/2006 | |||
| St. Corrigan’s Day | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/13/2006 | |||
| Nordwache Academia | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/26/2006 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2006 - 09/04/2006 | |||
| [[Highland War]] | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2006 - 09/04/2006 | |||
| [[Potrero War]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2006 - 09/04/2006 | |||
| Baronial Coronet Tournament | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/08/2006-09/10/2006 | |||
| Known World Academy of Rapier | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/16/2006 | |||
| [[Fall Crown 2006]] | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/17/2005 | |||
| Privy Council Meeting | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/30/2006 | |||
| Knewbie Knockabout Tournament | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/30/2006 | |||
| Angels Anniversary | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/07/2006 | |||
| Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/08/2006 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/14/2006 | |||
| Dun Or Anniversary | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/14/2006 | |||
| Harvest Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/21/2006 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2006]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/21/2006 | |||
| Lief Erickson Tournament | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/22/2006 | |||
| Agincourt Anniversary Archery Tournament | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/28/2006-10/29/2006 | |||
| Collegium Caidis | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/04/2006 | |||
| Harvest Fighter Workshop Feast | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/04-05/2006 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10-12/2006 | |||
| Barbarian Brawl | |||
| [[Bards Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/11/2006 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/12/2006 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/18-19/2006 | |||
| Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/19/2006 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian]] | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/25/2006 | |||
| Medieval Marketplace | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/02/2006 | |||
| Lyondemere Yule | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/02/2006 | |||
| Winter Arts & Yule | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/02/2006 | |||
| Heatherwyne Yule | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/02/2006 | |||
| Wintermist Anniversary | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/2006 | |||
| Gyldenholt Yule | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/2006 | |||
| Dun Or Yule | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/2006 | |||
| Altavia Yule | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/2006 | |||
| Angels Yule | |||
| [[Angles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/2006 | |||
| Dreiburgen Yule | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/16/2006 | |||
| Starkhafn Yule | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 2006== | ==Inter-kingdom Events in 2006== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 29 April 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 2006
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2006 | Caid Twelfth Night | Calafia |
| 01/07/2006 | Crusaders Journey Twelfth Night | Western Seas |
| 01/14/2006 | Arthurian Ball | Starkhafn |
| 01/14/2006 | Bardic Collegium | Isles |
| 01/21/2006 | Poll na Gainmhe In-Sand-ity Tournament | Poll na Gainmhe |
| 01/21/2006 | Melee Tourney | Angels |
| 02/25/2006 | Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition | Western Seas |
| 02/25/2006 | Chivalry Tournament | Nordwache |
| 02/26/2006 | Lyondemere Arts & Archery Tournament | Lyondemere |
| 03/04/2006 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn |
| 03/05/2006 | Dreiburgen‘s Saint Geronimus Tournament | Pagus Sancti Geronimi |
| 03/10-12/2006 | Pirate Event | Bard's Keep |
| 03/17-19/2006 | Black Oak Lodge | Darach |
| 03/18/2006 | March Melee | Naevehjem |
| 03/18/2006 | March Hare Tournament | Heatherwyne |
| 03/25/2006 | Calafia-Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament | Calafia |
| 03/25/2006 | Al-Sahid Anniversary | Al-Sahid |
| 03/26/2006 | Robin Hood Tournament | Angels |
| 03/31/2006-04/02/2006 | Kings Hunt VII | Carreg Wen |
| 04/01/2006 | Saint Artemas Anniversary | Saint Artemas |
| 04/01/2006 | Starkhafn's Equestrian Championship | Starkhafn |
| 04/01/2006 | Scottish Spring Tournament | Wintermist |
| 04/08-09/2006 | Spring Crown 2006 | Dun Or |
| 04/15/2006 | Gallavally Anniversary | Gallavally |
| 04/22/2006- 04/23/2006 | Collegium Caidis | Dreiburgen |
| 04/21-23/2006 | Treasure Chest | Nordwache |
| 04/29/2006 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia |
| 04/29/2006 | Mons Draconis Anniversary/Dreiburgen Spring Tournament | Mons Draconis |
| 04/30/2006 | Baron's Feast | Gyldenholt |
| 05/13/2006 | Pirate Tournament | Nordwache |
| 05/13/2006 | Darach Anniversary | Darach |
| 05/20/2006 | Summergate Anniversary | Summergate |
| 05/20/2006 | Le Tournee de Chat Noir | Wintermist |
| 05/19-21/2006 | Baronial Investiture | Western Seas |
| 05/26/2006 - 05/29/2006 | Potrero War | Calafia |
| 06/03/2006 | Coronation | Lyondemere |
| 06/04/2006 | Queen's Champion Tournament/Queens Champion Archery | Lyondemere |
| 06/09-11/2006 | Grand Prize Tournament | Castle North |
| 06/10/2006 | Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary | Tanwayour |
| 06/10/2006 | Principality of Caid Tournament | Altavia |
| 06/16-18/2006 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache |
| 06/24/2006 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | Gyldenholt |
| 07/01/2006 | Crown Prints Prize Tournament | Angels |
| 07/08/2006 | Heatherwyne Anniversary | Heatherwyne |
| 07/08-09/2006 | Collegium of the Desert | Starkhafn |
| 07/14-16/2006 | Summer Arts | Torvald |
| 07/15/2006 | Dreiburgen Summer Arts | Dreiburgen |
| 07/15/2006 | The Seraph Ball | Angels |
| 07/15/2006 | Carreg Wen Anniversary | Carreg Wen |
| 07/22/2006 | Lyondemere Anniversary & Baronial Investiture | Lyondemere |
| 07/23/2006 | Queen's Champion Equestrian | Dreiburgen |
| 07/28/2006 - 07/30/2006 | Darkwell XVIII | Dun Or |
| 08/04-06/2006 | Water Festival | Naevehjem |
| 08/05/2006 | Pirate Tournament | Darach |
| 08/05/2006 | Leodamus of Thebes Tournament | Calafia |
| 08/11-13/2006 | Battle of the Waa’s Oar | Western Seas |
| 08/12/2006 | Caid Rapier Open | Altavia |
| 08/12/2006 | St. Corrigan’s Day | Gallavally |
| 08/13/2006 | Nordwache Academia | Nordwache |
| 08/26/2006 | Festival of the Rose | Lyondemere |
| 09/01/2006 - 09/04/2006 | Highland War | Al-Sahid |
| 09/01/2006 - 09/04/2006 | Potrero War | Calafia |
| 09/01/2006 - 09/04/2006 | Baronial Coronet Tournament | Western Seas |
| 09/08/2006-09/10/2006 | Known World Academy of Rapier | Lyondemere |
| 09/16/2006 | Fall Crown 2006 | Gallavally |
| 09/17/2005 | Privy Council Meeting | Gallavally |
| 09/30/2006 | Knewbie Knockabout Tournament | Wintermist |
| 09/30/2006 | Angels Anniversary | Angels |
| 10/07/2006 | Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | Western Seas |
| 10/08/2006 | Queen's Champion Equestrian | Dreiburgen |
| 10/14/2006 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or |
| 10/14/2006 | Harvest Tournament | Gyldenholt |
| 10/21/2006 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 2006 | Dreiburgen |
| 10/21/2006 | Lief Erickson Tournament | Calafia |
| 10/22/2006 | Agincourt Anniversary Archery Tournament | Altavia |
| 10/28/2006-10/29/2006 | Collegium Caidis | Calafia |
| 11/04/2006 | Harvest Fighter Workshop Feast | Carreg Wen |
| 11/04-05/2006 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia |
| 11/10-12/2006 | Barbarian Brawl | Bards Keep |
| 11/11/2006 | Coronation | Calafia |
| 11/12/2006 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Calafia |
| 11/18-19/2006 | Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | Naevehjem |
| 11/19/2006 | Queen's Champion Equestrian | Altavia |
| 11/25/2006 | Medieval Marketplace | Heatherwyne |
| 12/02/2006 | Lyondemere Yule | Lyondemere |
| 12/02/2006 | Winter Arts & Yule | Calafia |
| 12/02/2006 | Heatherwyne Yule | Heatherwyne |
| 12/02/2006 | Wintermist Anniversary | Wintermist |
| 12/09/2006 | Gyldenholt Yule | Gyldenholt |
| 12/09/2006 | Dun Or Yule | Dun Or |
| 12/09/2006 | Altavia Yule | Altavia |
| 12/09/2006 | Angels Yule | Angles |
| 12/09/2006 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen |
| 12/16/2006 | Starkhafn Yule | Starkhafn |
Inter-kingdom Events in 2006
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2006-02/20/2006 | Estrella War 2006 | Atenveldt |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 2005 | Events 2007 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |