Events 2002: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/05/2002 | ||
| | | Steinsee Anniversary | ||
| | | [[Steinsee]] | ||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2002 | |||
| Caid [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/17-21/2002 | |||
| Winter Weekend | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/19/2002 | |||
| [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/19/2002 | |||
| Melee Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/19/2002 | |||
| Poll na Gainmhe Insanity Tournament | |||
| [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/26/2002 | |||
| [[Unbelted]] Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/01-06/2002 | |||
| Canterbury Faire | |||
| [[Southron Gaard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/02/2002 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Voyagers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/09/2002 | |||
| Valhalla in Isles | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/09/2002 | |||
| Chivalry Tournament | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/23/2002 | |||
| Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/23/2002 | |||
| Arts & Archery Tournament | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/02/2002- 03/03/2002 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/02/2002 | |||
| March Melee | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/15-17/2002 | |||
| Celtic-Irish Event | |||
| [[Bard's Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/16/2002 | |||
| Nordwache / Lyondemere Friendship Tournament | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/17/2002 | |||
| Dreiburgen‘s [[Saint Geronimus]] Tournament | |||
| [[Pagus Sancti Geronimi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/23/2002 | |||
| Gyldenholt/Calafia Friendship Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/22-24/2002 | |||
| Black Oak Lodge | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/22-24/2002 | |||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/30/2002 | |||
| March Hare Tournament | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/06/2002 | |||
| Caidan Open Archery | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/12-14/2002 | |||
| Kings Hunt | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/13/2002 | |||
| Isles Anniversary | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/19-21/2002 | |||
| Warbands Tournament | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/20/2002 | |||
| [[Crown Tournament]] | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/26-28/2002 | |||
| Treasure Chest | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/27/2002 | |||
| Gallavally Anniversary | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/28/2002 | |||
| Baron's Feast | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/03/2002 | |||
| Boethius Revel | |||
| [[Boethius]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/04/2002 | |||
| Mons Draconis “Beltane” Celebration | |||
| [[Mons Draconis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/04/2002 | |||
| Summergate Anniversary | |||
| [[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/04/2002 | |||
| Arts and Chivalry Tournament | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/11/2002 | |||
| Pirate Tournament | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/11/2002 | |||
| Altavia Anniversary | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/11/2002 | |||
| Beltane | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/17-20/2002 | |||
| Baronial Investiture | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/18/2002 | |||
| Steiner Wache Challenge Melee | |||
| [[Steinsee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/18/2002 | |||
| Crusades Tournament | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/24/2002 - 05/27/2002 | |||
| [[Potrero War]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/31/2002-06/02/2002 | |||
| Naevehjem Cook-In | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/01/2002 | |||
| Gyldenholt Archery Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/01/2002 | |||
| Armed Quidditch | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/08/2002 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/09/2002 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/14-16/2002 | |||
| Mountain Event | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/2002 | |||
| Mid-Summer Night Feast | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/2002 | |||
| Talanque Tournament/Tanwayour Anniversary | |||
| [[Tanwayour]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/21-23/2002 | |||
| Grand Prize Tournament | |||
| [[Castle North]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/22/2002 | |||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/22/2002 | |||
| Nordwache Anniversary | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/23/2002 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/29/2002 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/30/2002 | |||
| Queens Champion Archery | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/06/2002 | |||
| Heatherwyne Anniversary | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/06/2002 | |||
| Carreg Wen Anniversary | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/13/2002 | |||
| [[Crown Prints Prize Tournament]] & Faire | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/19/2002 - 07/21/2002 | |||
| Darkwell 14 | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/20/2002 | |||
| Lyondemere Anniversary | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/20/2002 | |||
| Summer Arts | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/27-28/2002 | |||
| Collegium of the Desert | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/03/2002 | |||
| Kingdom Arts & Sciences Day | |||
| [[Voyagers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/10/2002 | |||
| Reannag Fhara Anniversary | |||
| [[Reannag Fhara]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/10/2002 | |||
| Pirate Tournament | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/10/2002 | |||
| Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/10/2002 | |||
| Nordwache Academia | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/16-18/2002 | |||
| Darchester Anniversary | |||
| [[Darchester]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/24-25/2002 | |||
| Academy of the Sword | |||
| [[Voyagers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/23-25/2002 | |||
| Water Festival | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/30/2002 - 09/02/2002 | |||
| [[Highland War]] | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/30/2002 - 09/02/2002 | |||
| [[Potrero War]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/07/2002 | |||
| Angels Anniversary | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/14/2002 | |||
| Knewbie Knockabout | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/14/2002 | |||
| St. Corrigan’s Day | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/14/2002 | |||
| Caidan Rapier Open Tournament | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/15/2002 | |||
| Caid Equestrian Practice | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/21/2002 | |||
| [[Crown Tournament]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2002-09/29/2002 | |||
| Collegium Caidis | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/27-29/2002 | |||
| Southron Gaard Anniversary | |||
| [[Southron Gaard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/05/2002 | |||
| Marco Polo Tournament | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/09-13/2002 | |||
| [[Great Western War]] VI | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2002 | |||
| Lief Erickson Tournament | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2002 | |||
| Tugboat Olympics | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/2002 | |||
| Dun Or Anniversary | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/26/2002 | |||
| Buttercup Ball | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/26/2002 | |||
| Harvest Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/26/2002 | |||
| All Hallows Eve Revel | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/26/2002 | |||
| Darach-Isles Enmity | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/26-27/2002 | |||
| Dreiburgen Anniversary | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/02/2002 | |||
| Baron’s Barbecue Bash & Bardic | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/01-03/2002 | |||
| La Luminaire Rouge Defender’s Tournament | |||
| [[La Luminaire Rouge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/02/2002 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/08-09/2002 | |||
| Siege of Vienna & Baronial Investiture | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/09/2002 | |||
| Academia | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/09-10/2002 | |||
| Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/16/2002 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/2002 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/21-24/2002 | |||
| Althing-Norse Games | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/22-24/2002 | |||
| St. Catherine’s Fair | |||
| [[Ildhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/06/2002 | |||
| Heatherwyne/[[Boethius]] Yule | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/06/2002 | |||
| Nordwache Yule | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/07/2002 | |||
| Lyondemere/Gyldenholt Yule | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/07/2002 | |||
| Winter Arts | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/08/2002 | |||
| Queen's Equestrian Champion | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/14/2002 | |||
| Angels Yule | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/14/2002 | |||
| Dreiburgen Yule | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/14/2002 | |||
| Altavia Yule | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/14/2002 | |||
| Wintermist Yule | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2002 | |||
| Queen's Champion Archery | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/21/2001 | |||
| Starkhafn Yule | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 2002== | ==Inter-kingdom Events in 2002== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} |
Revision as of 13:59, 17 April 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 2002
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/05/2002 | Steinsee Anniversary | Steinsee |
01/12/2002 | Caid Twelfth Night | Starkhafn |
01/17-21/2002 | Winter Weekend | Lyondemere |
01/19/2002 | Twelfth Night | Western Seas |
01/19/2002 | Melee Tourney | Angels |
01/19/2002 | Poll na Gainmhe Insanity Tournament | Poll na Gainmhe |
01/26/2002 | Unbelted Tournament | Gyldenholt |
02/01-06/2002 | Canterbury Faire | Southron Gaard |
02/02/2002 | Festival of the Rose | Voyagers |
02/09/2002 | Valhalla in Isles | Isles |
02/09/2002 | Chivalry Tournament | Nordwache |
02/23/2002 | Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition | Western Seas |
02/23/2002 | Arts & Archery Tournament | Lyondemere |
03/02/2002- 03/03/2002 | Collegium Caidis | Heatherwyne |
03/02/2002 | March Melee | Naevehjem |
03/15-17/2002 | Celtic-Irish Event | Bard's Keep |
03/16/2002 | Nordwache / Lyondemere Friendship Tournament | Wintermist |
03/17/2002 | Dreiburgen‘s Saint Geronimus Tournament | Pagus Sancti Geronimi |
03/23/2002 | Gyldenholt/Calafia Friendship Tournament | Gyldenholt |
03/22-24/2002 | Black Oak Lodge | Darach |
03/22-24/2002 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn |
03/30/2002 | March Hare Tournament | Heatherwyne |
04/06/2002 | Caidan Open Archery | Naevehjem |
04/12-14/2002 | Kings Hunt | Carreg Wen |
04/13/2002 | Isles Anniversary | Isles |
04/19-21/2002 | Warbands Tournament | Western Seas |
04/20/2002 | Crown Tournament | Al-Sahid |
04/26-28/2002 | Treasure Chest | Nordwache |
04/27/2002 | Gallavally Anniversary | Gallavally |
04/28/2002 | Baron's Feast | Gyldenholt |
05/03/2002 | Boethius Revel | Boethius |
05/04/2002 | Mons Draconis “Beltane” Celebration | Mons Draconis |
05/04/2002 | Summergate Anniversary | Summergate |
05/04/2002 | Arts and Chivalry Tournament | Dun Or |
05/11/2002 | Pirate Tournament | Nordwache |
05/11/2002 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia |
05/11/2002 | Beltane | Starkhafn |
05/17-20/2002 | Baronial Investiture | Western Seas |
05/18/2002 | Steiner Wache Challenge Melee | Steinsee |
05/18/2002 | Crusades Tournament | Lyondemere |
05/24/2002 - 05/27/2002 | Potrero War | Calafia |
05/31/2002-06/02/2002 | Naevehjem Cook-In | Naevehjem |
06/01/2002 | Gyldenholt Archery Tournament | Gyldenholt |
06/01/2002 | Armed Quidditch | Altavia |
06/08/2002 | Coronation | Gyldenholt |
06/09/2002 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Gyldenholt |
06/14-16/2002 | Mountain Event | Starkhafn |
06/15/2002 | Mid-Summer Night Feast | Altavia |
06/15/2002 | Talanque Tournament/Tanwayour Anniversary | Tanwayour |
06/21-23/2002 | Grand Prize Tournament | Castle North |
06/22/2002 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | Gyldenholt |
06/22/2002 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache |
06/23/2002 | Queen's Champion Equestrian | Dreiburgen |
06/29/2002 | Festival of the Rose | Calafia |
06/30/2002 | Queens Champion Archery | Calafia |
07/06/2002 | Heatherwyne Anniversary | Heatherwyne |
07/06/2002 | Carreg Wen Anniversary | Carreg Wen |
07/13/2002 | Crown Prints Prize Tournament & Faire | Heatherwyne |
07/19/2002 - 07/21/2002 | Darkwell 14 | Dun Or |
07/20/2002 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere |
07/20/2002 | Summer Arts | Dreiburgen |
07/27-28/2002 | Collegium of the Desert | Starkhafn |
08/03/2002 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Day | Voyagers |
08/10/2002 | Reannag Fhara Anniversary | Reannag Fhara |
08/10/2002 | Pirate Tournament | Darach |
08/10/2002 | Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | Western Seas |
08/10/2002 | Nordwache Academia | Nordwache |
08/16-18/2002 | Darchester Anniversary | Darchester |
08/24-25/2002 | Academy of the Sword | Voyagers |
08/23-25/2002 | Water Festival | Naevehjem |
08/30/2002 - 09/02/2002 | Highland War | Al-Sahid |
08/30/2002 - 09/02/2002 | Potrero War | Calafia |
09/07/2002 | Angels Anniversary | Angels |
09/14/2002 | Knewbie Knockabout | Wintermist |
09/14/2002 | St. Corrigan’s Day | Gallavally |
09/14/2002 | Caidan Rapier Open Tournament | Lyondemere |
09/15/2002 | Caid Equestrian Practice | Dreiburgen |
09/21/2002 | Crown Tournament | Angels |
09/28/2002-09/29/2002 | Collegium Caidis | Calafia |
09/27-29/2002 | Southron Gaard Anniversary | Southron Gaard |
10/05/2002 | Marco Polo Tournament | Altavia |
10/09-13/2002 | Great Western War VI | Dreiburgen |
10/19/2002 | Lief Erickson Tournament | Calafia |
10/19/2002 | Tugboat Olympics | Heatherwyne |
10/19/2002 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or |
10/26/2002 | Buttercup Ball | Western Seas |
10/26/2002 | Harvest Tournament | Gyldenholt |
10/26/2002 | All Hallows Eve Revel | Nordwache |
10/26/2002 | Darach-Isles Enmity | Isles |
10/26-27/2002 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen |
11/02/2002 | Baron’s Barbecue Bash & Bardic | Lyondemere |
11/01-03/2002 | La Luminaire Rouge Defender’s Tournament | La Luminaire Rouge |
11/02/2002 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia |
11/08-09/2002 | Siege of Vienna & Baronial Investiture | Western Seas |
11/09/2002 | Academia | Carreg Wen |
11/09-10/2002 | Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | Naevehjem |
11/16/2002 | Coronation | Lyondemere |
11/17/2002 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Lyondemere |
11/21-24/2002 | Althing-Norse Games | Starkhafn |
11/22-24/2002 | St. Catherine’s Fair | Ildhafn |
12/06/2002 | Heatherwyne/Boethius Yule | Heatherwyne |
12/06/2002 | Nordwache Yule | Nordwache |
12/07/2002 | Lyondemere/Gyldenholt Yule | Lyondemere |
12/07/2002 | Winter Arts | Calafia |
12/08/2002 | Queen's Equestrian Champion | Dreiburgen |
12/14/2002 | Angels Yule | Angels |
12/14/2002 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen |
12/14/2002 | Altavia Yule | Altavia |
12/14/2002 | Wintermist Yule | Wintermist |
12/15/2002 | Queen's Champion Archery | Wintermist |
12/21/2001 | Starkhafn Yule | Starkhafn |
Inter-kingdom Events in 2002
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/13/2002-02/18/2002 | Estrella War 2002 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2001 | Events 2003 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |