Events 1996: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Steinsee Anniversary | | Steinsee Anniversary | ||
| [[Steinsee]] | | [[Steinsee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/13/1996 | | 01/13/1996 | ||
| [[Twelfth Night]] | | [[Twelfth Night]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/13/1996 | | 01/13/1996 | ||
| Summer Encampment | | Summer Encampment | ||
| [[Burnished Sun]] | | [[Burnished Sun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/19/1996 | | 01/19/1996 | ||
| Winter Weekend | | Winter Weekend | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/20/1996 | | 01/20/1996 | ||
| Melee Tourney | | Melee Tourney | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/20/1996 | | 01/20/1996 | ||
| Academia | | Academia | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/20/1996 | | 01/20/1996 | ||
| [[Unbelted]] Tourney | | [[Unbelted]] Tourney | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/02/1996 - 03/03/1996 | | 03/02/1996 - 03/03/1996 | ||
| [[Collegium]] | | [[Collegium]] | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/09/1996 | | 03/09/1996 | ||
| March Melee | | March Melee | ||
| [[Naevehjem]] | | [[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/09/1996 | | 03/09/1996 | ||
| Summergate Anniversary | | Summergate Anniversary | ||
| [[Summergate]] | | [[Summergate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/16/1996 | | 03/16/1996 | ||
| Altavia/Lyondemere Friendship Games | | Altavia/Lyondemere Friendship Games | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/23/1996 | | 03/23/1996 | ||
| Pirate Tourney | | Pirate Tourney | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/23/1996 | | 03/23/1996 | ||
| Scribal/Heraldic Symposium | | Scribal/Heraldic Symposium | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/23/1996 | | 03/23/1996 | ||
| Baronial Investiture | | Baronial Investiture | ||
| [[Southron Gaard]] | | [[Southron Gaard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/24/1996 | | 03/24/1996 | ||
| Boethius Anniversary | | Boethius Anniversary | ||
| [[Boethius]] | | [[Boethius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/30/1996 | | 03/30/1996 | ||
| Crown Prints Prize Tourney | | Crown Prints Prize Tourney | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/31/1996 | | 03/31/1996 | ||
| Brigand Hunt | | Brigand Hunt | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/06/1996 | | 04/06/1996 | ||
| Crown Tourney | | Crown Tourney | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/13/1996 | | 04/13/1996 | ||
| Roman Holiday | | Roman Holiday | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/13/1996 | | 04/13/1996 | ||
| MidEast Tourney | | MidEast Tourney | ||
| [[Naevehjem]] | | [[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/13/1996 | | 04/13/1996 | ||
| Caidan Open Archery | | Caidan Open Archery | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/20/1996 | | 04/20/1996 | ||
| [[Fifth Brigade]] Challange | | [[Fifth Brigade]] Challange | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/20/1996 | | 04/20/1996 | ||
| Camaraderie Melee | | Camaraderie Melee | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/20/1996 | | 04/20/1996 | ||
| Spring Arts | | Spring Arts | ||
| [[Saint Artemas]] | | [[Saint Artemas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/27/1996 | | 04/27/1996 | ||
| May Day/Light Weapons Tourney | | May Day/Light Weapons Tourney | ||
| [[Voyagers]] | | [[Voyagers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/27/1996 | | 04/27/1996 | ||
| Gallavally Anniversary | | Gallavally Anniversary | ||
| [[Gallavally]] | | [[Gallavally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/28/1996 | | 04/28/1996 | ||
| Baron's Feast | | Baron's Feast | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/04/1996 | | 05/04/1996 | ||
| Al-Sahid Anniversary | | Al-Sahid Anniversary | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/04/1996 | | 05/04/1996 | ||
| Isles Anniversary | | Isles Anniversary | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/05/1996 | | 05/05/1996 | ||
| Archery Tourney | | Archery Tourney | ||
| [[Saint Artemas]] | | [[Saint Artemas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/11/1996 | | 05/11/1996 | ||
| Altavia Anniversary | | Altavia Anniversary | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/11/1996 | | 05/11/1996 | ||
| Dragon's Citadel Anniversary | | Dragon's Citadel Anniversary | ||
| [[Dragon's Citadel]] | | [[Dragon's Citadel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/11/1996 | | 05/11/1996 | ||
| Collegium of the Desert | | Collegium of the Desert | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/18/1996 | | 05/18/1996 | ||
| [[Coronation]] | | [[Coronation]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/19/1996 | | 05/19/1996 | ||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | | [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/24/1996 - 05/27/1996 | | 05/24/1996 - 05/27/1996 | ||
| [[Highland War]] | | [[Highland War]] | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/24/1996 - 05/27/1996 | | 05/24/1996 - 05/27/1996 | ||
| [[Potrero War]] | | [[Potrero War]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/01/1996 | | 06/01/1996 | ||
| Darach Anniversary | | Darach Anniversary | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/02/1996 | | 06/02/1996 | ||
| Archery Tourney | | Archery Tourney | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/08/1996 - 06/16/1996 | | 06/08/1996 - 06/16/1996 | ||
| Thirty Year Celebration | | Thirty Year Celebration | ||
| [[An Tir]] | | [[An Tir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/22/1996 | | 06/22/1996 | ||
| Mountain Retreat | | Mountain Retreat | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/22/1996 | | 06/22/1996 | ||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary | | Gyldenholt Anniversary | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/22/1996 | | 06/22/1996 | ||
| Wedding & Tourney | | Wedding & Tourney | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/29/1996 | | 06/29/1996 | ||
Line 228: | Line 185: | ||
| Carreg Wen Anniversary | | Carreg Wen Anniversary | ||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | | [[Carreg Wen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/06/1996 | | 07/06/1996 | ||
| Festival of the Rose | | Festival of the Rose | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/13/1996 | | 07/13/1996 | ||
| Lyondemere Anniversary | | Lyondemere Anniversary | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/20/1996 | | 07/20/1996 | ||
| Summer Arts | | Summer Arts | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/26/1996 - 07/28/1996 | | 07/26/1996 - 07/28/1996 | ||
Line 252: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Coronation]] | | [[Coronation]] | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/03/1996 | | 11/03/1996 | ||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | | [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/09/1996 | | 11/09/1996 | ||
| Frost Dragon Tourney | | Frost Dragon Tourney | ||
| [[Naevehjem]] | | [[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/09/1996 | | 11/09/1996 | ||
| Silver Crane Ball | | Silver Crane Ball | ||
| [[Fenwood Knoll]] | | [[Fenwood Knoll]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/16/1996 | | 11/16/1996 | ||
| Baron/Baroness Birthday | | Baron/Baroness Birthday | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/16/1996 | | 11/16/1996 | ||
| Calafia Anniversary | | Calafia Anniversary | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/16/1996 | | 11/16/1996 | ||
| Nordwache Anniversary | | Nordwache Anniversary | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/17/1996 | | 11/17/1996 | ||
| Academia | | Academia | ||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | | [[Carreg Wen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/23/1996 | | 11/23/1996 | ||
| Queen's Champion Archery | | Queen's Champion Archery | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/01/1996 | | 12/01/1996 | ||
| Equestrian Teaching Day | | Equestrian Teaching Day | ||
| [[Gallavally]] | | [[Gallavally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/07/1996 | | 12/07/1996 | ||
| Altavia/Angels War Games | | Altavia/Angels War Games | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/07/1996 | | 12/07/1996 | ||
| Gyldenholt Yule | | Gyldenholt Yule | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/08/1996 | | 12/08/1996 | ||
| Nordwache Yule | | Nordwache Yule | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/14/1996 | | 12/14/1996 | ||
| Angels Yule | | Angels Yule | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/14/1996 | | 12/14/1996 | ||
| Dreiburgen Yule | | Dreiburgen Yule | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/14/1996 | | 12/14/1996 | ||
| Lyondemere Yule | | Lyondemere Yule | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/14/1996 | | 12/14/1996 | ||
| Wintermist Anniversary | | Wintermist Anniversary | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/14/1996 | | 12/14/1996 | ||
| Lief Erickson Tourney | | Lief Erickson Tourney | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/28/1996 | | 12/28/1996 | ||
| Altavia Yule | | Altavia Yule | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|} | |||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 1996== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Event | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| 02/14/1996-02/19/1996 | |||
| [[Estrella War 1996]] | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 24 March 2009
Caidan Events in 1996
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
01/06/1996 | Steinsee Anniversary | Steinsee | |
01/13/1996 | Twelfth Night | Calafia | |
01/13/1996 | Summer Encampment | Burnished Sun | |
01/19/1996 | Winter Weekend | Altavia | |
01/20/1996 | Melee Tourney | Angels | |
01/20/1996 | Academia | Wintermist | |
01/20/1996 | Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
03/02/1996 - 03/03/1996 | Collegium | Gyldenholt | |
03/09/1996 | March Melee | Naevehjem | |
03/09/1996 | Summergate Anniversary | Summergate | |
03/16/1996 | Altavia/Lyondemere Friendship Games | Altavia | |
03/23/1996 | Pirate Tourney | Nordwache | |
03/23/1996 | Scribal/Heraldic Symposium | Heatherwyne | |
03/23/1996 | Baronial Investiture | Southron Gaard | |
03/24/1996 | Boethius Anniversary | Boethius | |
03/30/1996 | Crown Prints Prize Tourney | Dreiburgen | |
03/31/1996 | Brigand Hunt | Dun Or | |
04/06/1996 | Crown Tourney | Wintermist | |
04/13/1996 | Roman Holiday | Darach | |
04/13/1996 | MidEast Tourney | Naevehjem | |
04/13/1996 | Caidan Open Archery | Angels | |
04/20/1996 | Fifth Brigade Challange | Starkhafn | |
04/20/1996 | Camaraderie Melee | Nordwache | |
04/20/1996 | Spring Arts | Saint Artemas | |
04/27/1996 | May Day/Light Weapons Tourney | Voyagers | |
04/27/1996 | Gallavally Anniversary | Gallavally | |
04/28/1996 | Baron's Feast | Gyldenholt | |
05/04/1996 | Al-Sahid Anniversary | Al-Sahid | |
05/04/1996 | Isles Anniversary | Isles | |
05/05/1996 | Archery Tourney | Saint Artemas | |
05/11/1996 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia | |
05/11/1996 | Dragon's Citadel Anniversary | Dragon's Citadel | |
05/11/1996 | Collegium of the Desert | Starkhafn | |
05/18/1996 | Coronation | Angels | |
05/19/1996 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Angels | |
05/24/1996 - 05/27/1996 | Highland War | Al-Sahid | |
05/24/1996 - 05/27/1996 | Potrero War | Calafia | |
06/01/1996 | Darach Anniversary | Darach | |
06/02/1996 | Archery Tourney | Angels | |
06/08/1996 - 06/16/1996 | Thirty Year Celebration | An Tir | |
06/22/1996 | Mountain Retreat | Starkhafn | |
06/22/1996 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | Gyldenholt | |
06/22/1996 | Wedding & Tourney | Al-Sahid | |
06/29/1996 | Tanweeristan Anniversary | Sayf al Tanweer | |
06/30/1996 | Carreg Wen Anniversary | Carreg Wen | |
07/06/1996 | Festival of the Rose | Heatherwyne | |
07/13/1996 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere | |
07/20/1996 | Summer Arts | Dreiburgen | |
07/26/1996 - 07/28/1996 | Darkwell VIII | Dun Or | |
11/02/1996 | Coronation | Lyondemere | |
11/03/1996 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Lyondemere | |
11/09/1996 | Frost Dragon Tourney | Naevehjem | |
11/09/1996 | Silver Crane Ball | Fenwood Knoll | |
11/16/1996 | Baron/Baroness Birthday | Lyondemere | |
11/16/1996 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia | |
11/16/1996 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache | |
11/17/1996 | Academia | Carreg Wen | |
11/23/1996 | Queen's Champion Archery | Al-Sahid | |
12/01/1996 | Equestrian Teaching Day | Gallavally | |
12/07/1996 | Altavia/Angels War Games | Altavia | |
12/07/1996 | Gyldenholt Yule | Gyldenholt | |
12/08/1996 | Nordwache Yule | Nordwache | |
12/14/1996 | Angels Yule | Angels | |
12/14/1996 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen | |
12/14/1996 | Lyondemere Yule | Lyondemere | |
12/14/1996 | Wintermist Anniversary | Wintermist | |
12/14/1996 | Lief Erickson Tourney | Calafia | |
12/28/1996 | Altavia Yule | Altavia |
Inter-kingdom Events in 1996
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/14/1996-02/19/1996 | Estrella War 1996 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1995 | Events 1997 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |