Events 2005: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Caidan Events in 2005== | ==Caidan Events in 2005== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
| Line 8: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/08/2005 | | 01/08/2005 | ||
| Caid [[Twelfth Night]] | | Caid [[Twelfth Night 2005]] | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |||
| 01/14-16/2005 | |||
| [[Twelfth Night 2005]] | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/15/2005 | | 01/15/2005 | ||
| Melee Tourney | | Angels Melee Tourney 2005 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/ | | 01/15/2005 | ||
| | | Steinsee Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/22/2005 | | 01/22/2005 | ||
| Bardic Collegium | | Bardic Collegium 2005 | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/22/2005 | | 01/22/2005 | ||
| | | In-Sand-ity Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | | [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/29/2005 | | 01/29/2005 | ||
| | | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 2005 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/05/2005 | | 02/05/2005 | ||
| British Isles Dance Class & Arthurian Ball | | British Isles Dance Class & Arthurian Ball 2005 | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/12/2005 | | 02/12/2005 | ||
| Festival of the Rose | | Festival of the Rose Spring 2005 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/26/2005 | | 02/26/2005 | ||
| Chivalry Tournament | | Chivalry Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/27/2005 | | 02/27/2005 | ||
| Lyondemere Arts & Archery Tournament | | Lyondemere Arts & Archery Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/04-06/2005 | | 03/04-06/2005 | ||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | | Starkhafn Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/05/2005 | | 03/05/2005 | ||
| Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition | | Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition 2005 | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/12-13/2005 | | 03/12-13/2005 | ||
| [[Pentathlon]] | | [[Pentathlon-Arts & Sciences Fair 2005]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/18-20/2005 | | 03/18-20/2005 | ||
| Hussite Rebellion | | Hussite Rebellion 2005 | ||
| [[Bard's Keep]] | | [[Bard's Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/19/2005 | | 03/19/2005 | ||
| March Hare Tournament | | March Hare Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/26/2005 | | 03/26/2005 | ||
| Al-Sahid Anniversary | | Al-Sahid Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/26/2005 | | 03/26/2005 | ||
| Gyldenholt/Calafia Friendship Tournament | | Gyldenholt/Calafia Friendship Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/01-03/2005 | | 04/01-03/2005 | ||
| Kings Hunt & Isles Tourney | | Kings Hunt & Isles Tourney 2005 | ||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | | [[Carreg Wen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/02/2005 | | 04/02/2005 | ||
| Saint Artemas Anniversary | | Saint Artemas Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Saint Artemas]] | | [[Saint Artemas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/02/2005 | | 04/02/2005 | ||
| Scottish Spring Tournament | | Scottish Spring Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/09/2005 | | 04/09/2005 | ||
| Spring Crown 2005 | | Spring Crown Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/15-17/2005 | | 04/15-17/2005 | ||
| Warbands Tournament | | [[Warbands Tournament 2005]] | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/16 | | 04/16-17/2005 | ||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | | [[Collegium Caidis Spring 2005]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/22-25/2005 | | 04/22-25/2005 | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest War 2005 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/22-24/2005 | | 04/22-24/2005 | ||
| Black Oak Lodge | | Black Oak Lodge 2005 | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/23/2005 | | 04/23/2005 | ||
| Darach Anniversary | | Darach Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/23/2005 | | 04/23/2005 | ||
| Gallavally Anniversary | | [[Gallavally Anniversary 2005]] | ||
| [[Gallavally]] | | [[Gallavally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/30/2005 | | 04/30/2005 | ||
| | | Voyagers May Day Tourney 2005 | ||
| [[Voyagers]] | | [[Voyagers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/01/2005 | | 05/01/2005 | ||
| Baron's Feast | | Baron's Feast 2005 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/07/2005 | | 05/07/2005 | ||
| Pirate Tournament | | Pirate Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/14/2005 | | 05/14/2005 | ||
| | | Baronial Investiture May 2005 | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/15/2005 | | 05/15/2005 | ||
| Altavia Anniversary | | Altavia Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/21/2005 | | 05/21/2005 | ||
| | | Darach Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/21/2005 | | 05/21/2005 | ||
| Summergate Anniversary | | Summergate Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Summergate]] | | [[Summergate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/27/2005 - 05/30/2005 | | 05/27/2005 - 05/30/2005 | ||
| [[Potrero War]] | | [[Potrero War Spring 2005]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/04/2005 | | 06/04/2005 | ||
| [[Coronation]] | | [[Coronation Summer 2005]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/05/2005 | | 06/05/2005 | ||
| | | Queen's Champion Tournament Summer 2005 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/10-12/2005 | | 06/10-12/2005 | ||
| Grand Prize Tournament | | Grand Prize Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Castle North]] | | [[Castle North]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/11/2005 | | 06/11/2005 | ||
| Nordwache Anniversary | | Nordwache Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/12/2005 | | 06/12/2005 | ||
| | | Queen's Champion Equestrian Summer 2005 | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/18/2005 | | 06/18/2005 | ||
| Heatherwyne Anniversary | | Heatherwyne Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/18/2005 | | 06/18/2005 | ||
| Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary | | Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Tanwayour]] | | [[Tanwayour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/19/2005 | | 06/19/2005 | ||
| Queens Champion Archery | | Queens Champion Archery Summer 2005 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/25/2005 | | 06/25/2005 | ||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary & Archery Championship | | Gyldenholt Anniversary & Archery Championship 2005 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/02/2005 | | 07/02/2005 | ||
| [[Crown Prints Prize Tournament]] | | [[Crown Prints Prize Tournament]] 2005 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/09/2005 | | 07/09/2005 | ||
| | | [[Dreiburgen Summer Event 2005|Summer Arts]] & Festival of the Rose Summer 2005 | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/15-17/2005 | | 07/15-17/2005 | ||
| Summer Arts | | Summer Arts 2005 | ||
| [[Torvald]] | | [[Torvald]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/16/2005 | | 07/16/2005 | ||
| Carreg Wen Anniversary | | Carreg Wen Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | | [[Carreg Wen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/16/2005 | | 07/16/2005 | ||
| Collegium of the Desert | | Collegium of the Desert 2005 | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/23/2005 | | 07/23/2005 | ||
| Lyondemere Anniversary | | Lyondemere Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/29/2005 - 07/31/2005 | | 07/29/2005 - 07/31/2005 | ||
| Darkwell | | [[Darkwell War 2005]] | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/06/2005 | | 08/06/2005 | ||
| | | Leodamas of Thebes Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/06/2005 | | 08/06/2005 | ||
| Pirate Tournament | | Pirate Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/12-14/2005 | | 08/12-14/2005 | ||
| Water Festival | | Water Festival 2005 | ||
| [[Naevehjem]] | | [[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/13/2005 | | 08/13/2005 | ||
| Nordwache Academia | | Nordwache Academia 2005 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/20/2005 | | 08/20/2005 | ||
| St. | | [[Festival of St. Corrigan 2005]] | ||
| [[Gallavally]] | | [[Gallavally]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/20/2005 | | 08/20/2005 | ||
| | | Caidan Archery Open 2005 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | | 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | ||
| [[Highland War]] | | [[Highland War 2005]] | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | | 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | ||
| | | Fall Potrero War 2005 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | | 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | ||
| Baronial Coronet Tournament | | Baronial Coronet Tournament Fall 2005 | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/10/2005 | | 09/10/2005 | ||
| Knewbie Knockabout Tournament | | Knewbie Knockabout Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/10/2005 | | 09/10/2005 | ||
| Angels Anniversary | | [[Angels Anniversary 2005]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/11/2005 | | 09/11/2005 | ||
| Agincourt Archery Tournament | | Agincourt Archery Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 279: | Line 281: | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/24 | | 09/24-25/2005 | ||
| Collegium Caidis | | [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2005]] | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 288: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/05-10/2005 | | 10/05-10/2005 | ||
| [[Great Western War]] | | [[Great Western War]] IX | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 296: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/15/2005 | | 10/15/2005 | ||
| Dun Or Anniversary | | Dun Or Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/22/2005 | | 10/22/2005 | ||
| Dreiburgen Anniversary | | [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 2005]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 308: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/29/2005 | | 10/29/2005 | ||
| Harvest Tournament | | Harvest Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/30/2005 | | 10/30/2005 | ||
| Baron’s Barbecue Bash | | Baron’s Barbecue Bash 2005 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/05-06/2005 | | 11/05-06/2005 | ||
| Calafia Anniversary | | Calafia Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/04-06/2005 | | 11/04-06/2005 | ||
| | | Defenders Tournament 2005 | ||
| [[de la Tour Rouge]] | | [[de la Tour Rouge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/05/2005 | | 11/05/2005 | ||
| Harvest Feast and Revel | | Harvest Feast and Revel 2005 | ||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | | [[Carreg Wen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/11-13/2005 | | 11/11-13/2005 | ||
| Sapper’s Guild & Baronial Investiture | | Sapper’s Guild & Baronial Investiture 2005 | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/12/2005 | | 11/12/2005 | ||
| [[Coronation]] | | [[Fall Coronation 2005]] | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/13/2005 | | 11/13/2005 | ||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | | [[Queen's Champion Tournament Fall 2005]] | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/19/2005 | | 11/19/2005 | ||
| Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | | Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Naevehjem]] | | [[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 348: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/20/2005 | | 11/20/2005 | ||
| Queen's Champion Archery | | Queen's Champion Archery 2005 | ||
| [[Naevehjem]] | | [[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/26/2005 | | 11/26/2005 | ||
| Medieval Marketplace | | Medieval Marketplace 2005 | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/02-04/2005 | | 12/02-04/2005 | ||
| | | Queen's Champion Equestrian Fall 2005 | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 364: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/03/2005 | | 12/03/2005 | ||
| Winter Arts & Yule | | Winter Arts & Yule 2005 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/03/2005 | | 12/03/2005 | ||
| Gyldenholt Yule | | Gyldenholt Yule 2005 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/03/2005 | | 12/03/2005 | ||
| Wintermist Anniversary | | Wintermist Anniversary 2005 | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/04/2005 | | 12/04/2005 | ||
| Dun Or Yule | | Dun Or Yule 2005 | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/10/2005 | | 12/10/2005 | ||
| Altavia Yule | | Altavia Yule 2005 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/17/2005 | | 12/17/2005 | ||
| Angels Yule | | Angels Yule 2005 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/17/2005 | | 12/17/2005 | ||
| Dreiburgen Yule | | [[Dreiburgen Yule 2005]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/17/2005 | | 12/17/2005 | ||
| Starkhafn Yule | | Starkhafn Yule 2005 | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:10, 21 October 2024
Caidan Events in 2005
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2005 | Caid Twelfth Night 2005 | Heatherwyne |
| 01/14-16/2005 | Twelfth Night 2005 | Western Seas |
| 01/15/2005 | Angels Melee Tourney 2005 | Angels |
| 01/15/2005 | Steinsee Anniversary 2005 | Dreiburgen |
| 01/22/2005 | Bardic Collegium 2005 | Isles |
| 01/21/2005 - 1/24/2005 | Winter Weekend 2005 | Calafia-sponsored, in Dreiburgen |
| 01/22/2005 | In-Sand-ity Tournament 2005 | Poll na Gainmhe |
| 01/29/2005 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 2005 | Gyldenholt |
| 02/05/2005 | British Isles Dance Class & Arthurian Ball 2005 | Starkhafn |
| 02/12/2005 | Festival of the Rose Spring 2005 | Calafia |
| 02/26/2005 | Chivalry Tournament 2005 | Nordwache |
| 02/27/2005 | Lyondemere Arts & Archery Tournament 2005 | Lyondemere |
| 03/04-06/2005 | Starkhafn Anniversary 2005 | Starkhafn |
| 03/05/2005 | Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition 2005 | Western Seas |
| 03/06/2005 | Dreiburgen's St. Geronimus Tournament 2005 | Pagus Sancti Geronimi |
| 03/12-13/2005 | Pentathlon-Arts & Sciences Fair 2005 | Dreiburgen |
| 03/18-20/2005 | Hussite Rebellion 2005 | Bard's Keep |
| 03/19/2005 | March Hare Tournament 2005 | Heatherwyne |
| 03/26/2005 | Al-Sahid Anniversary 2005 | Al-Sahid |
| 03/26/2005 | Gyldenholt/Calafia Friendship Tournament 2005 | Gyldenholt |
| 04/01-03/2005 | Kings Hunt & Isles Tourney 2005 | Carreg Wen |
| 04/02/2005 | Saint Artemas Anniversary 2005 | Saint Artemas |
| 04/02/2005 | Scottish Spring Tournament 2005 | Wintermist |
| 04/09/2005 | Spring Crown Tournament 2005 | Al-Sahid |
| 04/15-17/2005 | Warbands Tournament 2005 | Western Seas |
| 04/16-17/2005 | Collegium Caidis Spring 2005 | Calafia |
| 04/22-25/2005 | Treasure Chest War 2005 | Nordwache |
| 04/22-24/2005 | Black Oak Lodge 2005 | Darach |
| 04/23/2005 | Darach Anniversary 2005 | Darach |
| 04/23/2005 | Gallavally Anniversary 2005 | Gallavally |
| 04/30/2005 | Voyagers May Day Tourney 2005 | Voyagers |
| 04/30/2005 | Mons Draconis Anniversary/Dreiburgen Spring Tournament | Mons Draconis |
| 05/01/2005 | Baron's Feast 2005 | Gyldenholt |
| 05/07/2005 | Pirate Tournament 2005 | Nordwache |
| 05/14/2005 | Baronial Investiture May 2005 | Western Seas |
| 05/15/2005 | Altavia Anniversary 2005 | Altavia |
| 05/21/2005 | Darach Anniversary 2005 | Darach |
| 05/21/2005 | Summergate Anniversary 2005 | Summergate |
| 05/27/2005 - 05/30/2005 | Potrero War Spring 2005 | Calafia |
| 06/04/2005 | Coronation Summer 2005 | Calafia |
| 06/05/2005 | Queen's Champion Tournament Summer 2005 | Calafia |
| 06/10-12/2005 | Grand Prize Tournament 2005 | Castle North |
| 06/11/2005 | Caid Principality Tournament III | Altavia |
| 06/11/2005 | Nordwache Anniversary 2005 | Nordwache |
| 06/12/2005 | Queen's Champion Equestrian Summer 2005 | Dreiburgen |
| 06/18/2005 | Heatherwyne Anniversary 2005 | Heatherwyne |
| 06/18/2005 | Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary 2005 | Tanwayour |
| 06/19/2005 | Queens Champion Archery Summer 2005 | Lyondemere |
| 06/25/2005 | Gyldenholt Anniversary & Archery Championship 2005 | Gyldenholt |
| 07/02/2005 | Crown Prints Prize Tournament 2005 | Angels |
| 07/09/2005 | Summer Arts & Festival of the Rose Summer 2005 | Dreiburgen |
| 07/15-17/2005 | Summer Arts 2005 | Torvald |
| 07/16/2005 | Carreg Wen Anniversary 2005 | Carreg Wen |
| 07/16/2005 | Collegium of the Desert 2005 | Starkhafn |
| 07/23/2005 | Lyondemere Anniversary 2005 | Lyondemere |
| 07/29/2005 - 07/31/2005 | Darkwell War 2005 | Dun Or |
| 08/06/2005 | Leodamas of Thebes Tournament 2005 | Calafia |
| 08/06/2005 | Pirate Tournament 2005 | Darach |
| 08/12-14/2005 | Water Festival 2005 | Naevehjem |
| 08/13/2005 | Nordwache Academia 2005 | Nordwache |
| 08/20/2005 | Festival of St. Corrigan 2005 | Gallavally |
| 08/20/2005 | Caidan Archery Open 2005 | Altavia |
| 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | Highland War 2005 | Al-Sahid |
| 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | Fall Potrero War 2005 | Calafia |
| 09/02/2005 - 09/05/2005 | Baronial Coronet Tournament Fall 2005 | Western Seas |
| 09/10/2005 | Knewbie Knockabout Tournament 2005 | Wintermist |
| 09/10/2005 | Angels Anniversary 2005 | Angels |
| 09/11/2005 | Agincourt Archery Tournament 2005 | Altavia |
| 09/17/2005 | Fall Crown 2005 | Darach |
| 09/24-25/2005 | Collegium Caidis Fall 2005 | Lyondemere |
| 10/01/2005 | Isles Anniversary | Isles |
| 10/05-10/2005 | Great Western War IX | Dreiburgen |
| 10/15/2005 | Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | Western Seas |
| 10/15/2005 | Dun Or Anniversary 2005 | Dun Or |
| 10/22/2005 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 2005 | Dreiburgen |
| 10/28-30/2005 | Althing Courtesy of Starkhafn & Al-Sahid | Al-Sahid |
| 10/29/2005 | Harvest Tournament 2005 | Gyldenholt |
| 10/30/2005 | Baron’s Barbecue Bash 2005 | Lyondemere |
| 11/05-06/2005 | Calafia Anniversary 2005 | Calafia |
| 11/04-06/2005 | Defenders Tournament 2005 | de la Tour Rouge |
| 11/05/2005 | Harvest Feast and Revel 2005 | Carreg Wen |
| 11/11-13/2005 | Sapper’s Guild & Baronial Investiture 2005 | Western Seas |
| 11/12/2005 | Fall Coronation 2005 | Dun Or |
| 11/13/2005 | Queen's Champion Tournament Fall 2005 | Dun Or |
| 11/19/2005 | Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary 2005 | Naevehjem |
| 11/19/2005 | The de Beaumont Black Rose Ball 2005 | Lyondemere |
| 11/20/2005 | Queen's Champion Archery 2005 | Naevehjem |
| 11/26/2005 | Medieval Marketplace 2005 | Heatherwyne |
| 12/02-04/2005 | Queen's Champion Equestrian Fall 2005 | Starkhafn |
| 12/03/2005 | Lyondemere Yule 2005 | Lyondemere |
| 12/03/2005 | Winter Arts & Yule 2005 | Calafia |
| 12/03/2005 | Gyldenholt Yule 2005 | Gyldenholt |
| 12/03/2005 | Wintermist Anniversary 2005 | Wintermist |
| 12/04/2005 | Dun Or Yule 2005 | Dun Or |
| 12/10/2005 | Altavia Yule 2005 | Altavia |
| 12/17/2005 | Angels Yule 2005 | Angels |
| 12/17/2005 | Dreiburgen Yule 2005 | Dreiburgen |
| 12/17/2005 | Starkhafn Yule 2005 | Starkhafn |
Inter-kingdom Events in 2005
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2005-02/21/2005 | Estrella War 2005 | Atenveldt |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 2004 | Events 2006 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |