Events 1983: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Province of the Setting Sun College Session | | Province of the Setting Sun College Session | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |||
| 03/05/1983 | |||
| Queens's Arts Tea & Masked Ball | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/06/1983 | |||
| All-kingdom Fighting Practice | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/13/1983 | |||
|Kingdom Archery Tourney | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/19&20/1983 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/26/1983 | |||
| [[Brotherhood of the Blade]] Tourney | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0?/??/1983 | | 0?/??/1983 |
Revision as of 17:42, 17 May 2010
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1983
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/08/1983 | Banquet and revel for Western Seas Visitors | Western Seas |
01/09/1983 | Tourney for Western Seas Visitors | Western Seas |
01/15/1983 | Caid Twelfth Night | Lyondemere |
01/22/1983 | Angeles Melee Tourney | Angels |
01/23/1983 | All-kingdom Fighting Practice | Angels |
01/29/1983 | St. Gunther's Tourney | Calafia |
02/05/1983 | Darach/Isles Tourney | Isles |
02/12/1983 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt |
02/13/1983 | kingdom Wide Fighting Practice | Gyldenholt |
02/26/1983 | Sonnental Anniversary | Sonnental |
02/26/1983 | Province of the Setting Sun College Session | Nordwache |
03/05/1983 | Queens's Arts Tea & Masked Ball | Lyondemere |
03/06/1983 | All-kingdom Fighting Practice | Lyondemere |
03/13/1983 | Kingdom Archery Tourney | Dreiburgen |
03/19&20/1983 | Collegium Caidis | Angels |
03/26/1983 | Brotherhood of the Blade Tourney | Calafia |
0?/??/1983 | Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1983 | Dreiburgen |
04/29/1983 | Spring Queen's Champion 1983 | Dreiburgen |
07/04/1983 | Norman/Saxon Tourney | Calafia |
07/09/1983 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling |
07/16/1983 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere |
07/23/1983 | Queens's Arts' Tea | Altavia |
07/30/1983 | Graywinds Games Tourney | Graywinds |
07/30/1983 | All Fool's & Procrastinators Tourney | Darach |
07/31/1983 | Curia | Altavia |
08/06/1983 | Dreiburgen‘s St. Geronimus Tournament 1983 | Dreiburgen |
08/06&07/1983 | Baron's Festival and Quest | Angels |
08/13/1983 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney | Calafia |
08/20/1983 | Summer Tourney | Lyondemere |
08/27&28/1983 | Robear's Japanese Tourney | Altavia |
09/03-05/1983 | Inter Kingdom Tourney | Lake Isabella |
09/10/1983 | Angels Anniversary | Angels |
09/17/1983 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney | Calafia |
09/17/1983 | Dionysian Festival | Dreiburgen |
09/24/1983 | Crown Tournament | Darachshire |
10/01-02/1983 | Collegium General Session | Gyldenholt |
10/08/1983 | Darkwell Anniversary | Darkwell |
10/08/1983 | Leif Erikson Day | Calafia |
10/08-09/1983 | Thornhold Invitational War | Altavia |
10/15/1983 | Italian Tourney & Revel/Canyons Anniversary | Canyons |
10/22/1983 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn |
10/22/1983 | Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | Gyldenholt |
10/29/1983 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen |
11/05/1983 | Sonnental Anniversary | Sonnental |
11/06/1983 | Lyondemere Quest | Lyondemere |
11/12/1983 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia |
11/26/1983 | Coronation | Isles |
11/27/1983 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Isles |
12/03/1983 | Baroness Birthday & Yule Revel 1983 | Dreiburgen |
12/03/1983 | Nordwache Yule Revel | Nordwache |
12/10/1983 | Canyons Christmas Ball | Canyons |
12/11/1983 | Lyondemere Christmas Party | Lyondemere |
12/17/1983 | Angels Christmas Party | Angels |
12/17/1983 | Baroness Reception & Christmas Party | Calafia |
12/17/1983 | Runestone Benefit | Western Seas |
12/30/1983 | Altavia Yule Celebration | Altavia |
12/31/1983 | Darkwell Yuletide Festivities | Darkwell |
Inter-kingdom Events in 1983
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/18/1983-02/20/1983 | Great Desert War | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1982 | Events 1984 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |