Events 1992: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added additional dates for 1992) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/04/1992 | | 01/04/1992 | ||
| | | Mini-Collegium Jan 1992 - Dance | ||
| [[Voyagers]] | | [[Voyagers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/02/1992 | | 02/02/1992 | ||
| Kingdom Curia & War Practice 1992 | | [[Kingdom Curia & War Practice 1992]] | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/07-08/1992 | | 03/07-08/1992 | ||
| Collegium Caidis 1992 | | Collegium Caidis Spring 1992 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/15/1992 | | 03/15/1992 | ||
| Equestrian Training Seminar 1992 | | [[Equestrian Training Seminar 1992]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| Baroness' Adoration Tourney 1992 | | Baroness' Adoration Tourney 1992 | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |||
| 03/19/1992 | |||
| [[1st Ducal Equestrian Prize Tournament 1992]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/21/1992 | | 03/21/1992 | ||
Line 103: | Line 107: | ||
| 03/21-22/1992 | | 03/21-22/1992 | ||
| 4th Annual Chequered Shield Warband Tournament 1992 | | 4th Annual Chequered Shield Warband Tournament 1992 | ||
| [[Western | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/22/1992 | | 03/22/1992 | ||
Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
| Kingdom Dance Practice Spring 1992 | | Kingdom Dance Practice Spring 1992 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/04-05/1992 | | 04/04-05/1992 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/11-12/1992 | | 04/11-12/1992 | ||
| Treasure Chest War 1992 | | [[Treasure Chest War 1992]] | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/11/1992 | | 04/11/1992 | ||
| St. Artemas Tourney 1992 | | St. Artemas Tourney 1992 | ||
| [[ | | [[Saint Artemas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/11/1992 | | 04/11/1992 | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/22-25/1992 | | 05/22-25/1992 | ||
| High Desert War 1992 | | [[High Desert War 1992]] | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/23-25/1992 | | 05/23-25/1992 | ||
| Coronet vs Crown War 1992 | | [[Coronet vs Crown War 1992]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/20-21/1992 | | 06/20-21/1992 | ||
| Mylrune Potato War 1992 | | [[Mylrune Potato War 1992]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/20/1992 | | 06/20/1992 | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| [[Make-A-Wish Tournament 1992]] | | [[Make-A-Wish Tournament 1992]] | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/01/1992 | | 08/01/1992 | ||
| Western Seas Japanese Tourney 1992 | | Western Seas Japanese Tourney 1992 | ||
| [[Western | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/01-02/1992 | | 08/01-02/1992 | ||
| Darkwell War IV | | [[Darkwell War IV]] | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 337: | Line 333: | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/22/ | | 08/22/1992 | ||
| Second War of Secession 1992 | | [[Second War of Secession 1992]] | ||
| [[Altavia]] Eikdal | | [[Altavia]] Eikdal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 354: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/05-07/1992 | | 09/05-07/1992 | ||
| Fall Potrero War 1992 | | [[Fall Potrero War 1992]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 386: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/03-04/1992 | | 10/03-04/1992 | ||
| | | Collegium Caidis Fall 1992 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 498: | Line 494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/05/1992 | | 12/05/1992 | ||
| Dreiburgen Yule Party 1992 | | [[Dreiburgen Yule Party 1992]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 17:16, 12 January 2024
Caidan Events in 1992
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/04/1992 | Mini-Collegium Jan 1992 - Dance | Voyagers |
01/05/1992 | Equestrian Event 1992 | Altavia |
01/11/1992 | Caid Twelfth Night 1992 | Calafia |
01/18/1992 | 13th Night 1992 | Nordwache |
01/18-20/1992 | Winter Weekend 1992 | Altavia-sponsored, in Dreiburgen |
01/25/1992 | Angels Melee Tourney 1992 | Angels |
01/25/1992 | In-Sand-Ity Games 1992 | Calafia Poll na Gaimhe |
01/25/1992 | Wintermist Academia 1992 | Wintermist |
02/01/1992 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 1992 | Gyldenholt |
02/02/1992 | Kingdom Curia & War Practice 1992 | Gyldenholt |
02/08-09/1992 | Chivalry Tourney 1992 | Nordwache |
02/15/1992 | Club Calafia 1992 | Calafia |
02/22/1992 | Darach-Isles Enmity Tourney 1992 | Isles |
02/22/1992 | Wintermist Local Event Spring 1992 | Wintermist |
02/29/1992 | Japanese Tourney 1992 | Altavia |
02/29/1992 | Summergate Anniversary 1992 | Summergate |
03/07-08/1992 | Collegium Caidis Spring 1992 | Angels |
03/14/1992 | March Hare 1992 | Heatherwyne |
03/15/1992 | Equestrian Training Seminar 1992 | Dreiburgen |
03/15/1992 | Baroness' Adoration Tourney 1992 | Starkhafn |
03/19/1992 | 1st Ducal Equestrian Prize Tournament 1992 | Dreiburgen |
03/21/1992 | Gallavally Anniversary 1992 | Gallavally |
03/21/1992 | Brigand Hunt 1992 | Dun Or |
03/21/1992 | Spring Tourney & Revel 1992 | Altavia Incipient Shire of Eikdal |
03/21/1992 | Nordwache Pirate Tourney & Revel 1992 | Nordwache |
03/21-22/1992 | 4th Annual Chequered Shield Warband Tournament 1992 | Western Seas |
03/22/1992 | Wintermist Light Weapons Trials 1992 | Wintermist |
03/28/1992 | St. Geronimus Tournament 1992 | Desert March |
03/28/1992 | Round Robin Skirmish Tourney 1992 | Canyons |
03/28/1992 | March Melee in Naevehjem 1992 | Naevehjem |
03/28/1992 | Kingdom Dance Practice Spring 1992 | Angels |
04/04-05/1992 | Spring Crown Tournament 1992 | Starkhafn |
04/11-12/1992 | Treasure Chest War 1992 | Nordwache |
04/11/1992 | St. Artemas Tourney 1992 | Saint Artemas |
04/11/1992 | Consolation Tourney 1992 | Boethius |
04/11/1992 | Al-Sahid Anniversary 1992 | Al-Sahid |
04/18/1992 | Spring Festival of the Rose & Crusades Tourney 1992 | Lyondemere |
04/25/1992 | Isles Anniversary 1992 | Isles |
04/25/1992 | San Ambrogio Anniversary Tourney 1992 | San Ambrogio |
04/25/1992 | Al-Sahid Archery Championship & Open Archery Tournament 1992 | Al-Sahid |
05/02/1992 | Calafia May Arts 1992 | Calafia |
05/03/1992 | Baron's Feast 1992 | Gyldenholt |
05/09/1992 | Altavia Anniversary 1992 | Altavia |
05/09/1992 | Riesling Friendship Tourney 1992 | Riesling |
05/09/1992 | Southron Gaard Anniversary 1992 | Southron Gaard |
05/16/1992 | Voyagers May Day Tourney 1992 | Angels |
05/16/1992 | Al-Sahid Light Weapons Tourney 1992 | Al-Sahid |
05/17/1992 | Caidan Dance Practice Spring 1992 | Angels |
05/22-25/1992 | High Desert War 1992 | Al-Sahid |
05/23-25/1992 | Coronet vs Crown War 1992 | Calafia |
05/23-25/1992 | Inter-Kingdom Archery Tourney 1992 | Wintermist |
05/30/1992 | Crown Prints Prize Tourney 1992 | Lyondemere |
06/06/1992 | Summer Coronation 1992 | Calafia |
06/07/1992 | Summer Queen's Champion Tournament 1992 | Calafia |
06/13/1992 | Carreg Wen Anniversary 1992 | Carreg Wen |
06/13/1992 | Caldera Keep Anniversary 1992 | Caldera Keep |
06/20-21/1992 | Irish Faire Demo 1992 | Altavia |
06/20-21/1992 | Mylrune Potato War 1992 | Nordwache |
06/20/1992 | Heatherwyne Anniversary 1992 | Heatherwyne |
06/21/1992 | Queen's Champion Archery 1992 | Al-Sahid |
06/26-28/1992 | Festival Marlene Starkhafn 1992 | Starkhafn |
06/27/1992 | Gyldenholt Anniversary 1992 | Gyldenholt |
06/27/1992 | Sayf Al Tanweer Anniversary 1992 | Tanwayour |
06/28/1992 | CastleNorth Grand ChamPion Tourney 1992 | Western Seas |
07/04/1992 | July Feast & Tourney 1992 | Angels |
07/04/1992 | Feast & Revel 1992 | Starkhafn |
07/11/1992 | Lyondemere Anniversary 1992 | Lyondemere |
07/11/1992 | Riesling Anniversary 1992 | Riesling |
07/12/1992 | Canyons Games Tourney 1992 | Canyons |
07/18/1992 | Dreiburgen Arts/Sciences Tournament | Gallavally |
07/18/1992 | Dun Na Mara Anniversary 1992 | |
07/18/992 | Wintermist Local Event July 1992 | Wintermist |
07/25/1992 | Make-A-Wish Tournament 1992 | Gyldenholt |
08/01/1992 | Western Seas Japanese Tourney 1992 | Western Seas |
08/01-02/1992 | Darkwell War IV | Dun Or |
08/08/1992 | Altavia Japanese Tourney 1992 | Altavia |
08/08/1992 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1992 | Calafia |
08/09/1992 | Lyondemere Equestrian Event 1992 | Lyondemere |
08/15/1992 | Kingdom Arts Day 1992 | Lyondemere |
08/15/1992 | Summer Festival Toga Tourney 1992 | Nordwache |
08/15/1992 | Starkhafn Games Tourney 1992 | Starkhafn |
08/22/1992 | Feast of St. Genesius 1992 | Gyldenholt |
08/22/1992 | Second War of Secession 1992 | Altavia Eikdal |
08/22-23/1992 | Western Seas Baronial Tourney 1992 | Western Seas |
08/29/1992 | Darach Pirate-Anniversary 1992 | Darach |
08/30/1992 | Summer Festival of the Rose 1992 | Gyldenholt |
09/05-07/1992 | Fall Potrero War 1992 | Calafia |
09/12/1992 | Angels Anniversary 1992 | Angels |
09/12/1992 | Nordwache Anniversary 1992 | Nordwache |
09/12/1992 | Starkhafn Archery Tourney 1992 | Starkhafn |
09/19/1992 | Fall Crown Tournament 1992 | Altavia |
09/20/1992 | Fall Day of Meetings 1992 | Altavia |
09/26/1992 | Festival of St. Corrigan 1992 | Gallavally |
09/26/1992 | Wintermist Unbelted Tourney 1992 | Wintermist |
10/03-04/1992 | Collegium Caidis Fall 1992 | Calafia |
10/10/1992 | Peasant Harvest Festival & Feast 1992 | Summergate |
10/10/1992 | Tour d'Yvoire Anniversary 1992 | Tour d'Yvoire |
10/10/1992 | Tugboat Olympics 1992 | Heatherwyne |
10/11/1992 | Al-Sahid Fall Quest & Tourney 1992 | Al-Sahid |
10/11/1992 | Wintermist Local Event Oct 1992 | Wintermist |
10/17/1992 | Dun Or Anniversary 1992 | Dun Or |
10/17/1992 | Camel-Lot 1992 | Western Seas |
10/17/1992 | Al-Sahid Fall Blanket Shoot 1992 | Al-Sahid |
10/24-25, 1992 | Radford Arts Retreat 1992 | Altavia |
10/24/1992 | Starkhafn Anniversary 1992 | Starkhafn |
10/24/1992 | Gyldenholt Harvest Festival 1992 | Gyldenholt |
10/24/1992 | Canyons Anniversary 1992 | Canyons |
10/24/1992 | Town 'n Gown 1992 | Isles |
10/24/1992 | Baron & Baroness' Birthday 1992 | Lyondemere |
10/24/1992 | Leif Erickson Tourney 1992 | Calafia |
10/31/1992 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen |
10/31/1992 | Nordwache All Hallows Eve 1992 | Nordwache |
11/01/1992 | Altavia Archery Tournament 1992 | Altavia |
11/07/1992 | Fall Coronation 1992 | Angels |
11/08/1992 | Queen's Champion Tourney 1992 | Angels |
11/14/1992 | Frost Dragon Tourney 1992 | Naevehjem |
11/14/1992 | Calafia Anniversary 1992 | Calafia |
11/14/1992 | Wintermist Local Event Nov 1992 | Wintermist |
11/21/1992 | Silver Crane Wrecking Ball 1992 | Fenwood Knoll |
11/21/1993 | Nordwache Anniversary 1992 | Nordwache |
11/28/1992 | Harvest Roundtable 1992 | Altavia North Riding |
12/05/1992 | Pen Gwynne War 1992 | Southron Gaard |
12/05/1992 | Dreiburgen Yule Party 1992 | Dreiburgen |
12/05/1992 | Berserkers Lunch 1992 | Heatherwyne |
12/05/1992 | Nordwache Christmas Revel 1992 | Nordwache |
12/05/1992 | Starkhafn Christmas Revel 1992 | Starkhafn |
12/06/1992 | Winter Queen's Champion Archery 1992 | Heatherwyne |
12/12/1992 | Angels Yuletide Feast 1992 | Angels |
12/12/1992 | Lyondemere Yule 1992 | Lyondemere |
12/12/1992 | Calafia Yule 1992 | Calafia |
12/12/1992 | Wintermist Birthday Tourney 1992 | Wintermist |
12/18/1992 | Gyldenholt Yuletide 1992 | Gyldenholt |
12/19/1992 | Canyons Christmas 1992 | Canyons |
Inter-kingdom Events in 1992
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/15/1992-02/17/1992 | Estrella War 1992 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1991 | Events 1993 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |