Royals: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Kings and Queens of Caid: Added Patrick & Kara) |
||
Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|[[Edward II and Mora II]] | |[[Edward II and Mora II]] | ||
|- | |||
|11/07/2009 | |||
|[[Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia]] | |||
|[[Kara the Twin of Kelton]] | |||
|64 | |||
|[[Patrick and Kara]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 23 August 2009
Caidan Royals.
Note: Names listed are the ones that were used during their reign, and have in some cases changed.
Princes and Princesses of Caid
Coronation Date | Prince | Princess | # | Reign |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/09/1974 | Christian of Orange | Denysa de las Mariposas | 1 | Christian and Denysa |
11/23/1974 | Hugh the Undecided | Rosemary of Talmont | 2 | Hugh and Rosemary |
06/07/1975 | Thomas the Merciless | Elaine the Merciful | 3 | Thomas and Elaine |
11/22/1975 | Gregory of York | Vivian Aurore de la Mer | 4 | Gregory and Vivian |
06/05/1976 | Morven of Carrick | Bevin Fraser of Stirling | 5 | Morven and Bevin |
11/20/1976 | Martin the Temperate | Arabella Lyon de Rohese | 6 | Martin and Arabella |
06/04/1977 | Balin of Tor | Lorissa du Griffin | 7 | Balin and Lorissa |
11/19/1977 | Martin the Temperate | Neptha of Thebes | 8 | Martin and Neptha |