Events 1980: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Add event. |
Add event. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|[[Caidan Twelfth Night 1980]] | |[[Caidan Twelfth Night 1980]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
|3/22-23/1980 | |||
|[[Collegium Caidis]], Caligraphy & Illumination | |||
|[[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4/19-20/1980 | |4/19-20/1980 | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 25 April 2009
Caidan Events in 1980
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 1/1980 | Caidan Twelfth Night 1980 | Calafia |
| 3/22-23/1980 | Collegium Caidis, Caligraphy & Illumination | Unknown |
| 4/19-20/1980 | Spring Crown Tournament 1980 | Heatherwyne |
| 5/17-18/1980 | War with the West 1980 | Rieslingshire |
| 5/31/1980 | Spring Coronation 1980 | Lyondemere |
| 6/14/1980 | Second Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament | Heatherwyne |
| 6/21/1980 | Midsummer Madness Ball 1980 | Canyons |
| 6/28/1980 | Gyldenholt Anniversary 1980 | Gyldenholt |
| 7/5/1980 | Chalice of St. Gunther Tourney 1980 | Calafia |
| 7/12/1980 | Medieval Games Tourney 1980 | Graywinds |
| 7/19/1980 | Lyondemere Anniversary 1980 | Lyondemere |
| 7/26/1980 | Darachshire Picnic 1980 | Darachshire |
| 8/02/1980 | Baron's Reception & Collegium 1980 | Angels |
| 8/9/1980 | Summer Queen's Arts Tea 1980 | Heatherwyne |
| 8/16/1980 | Califia-Gyldenholdt Friendship Tourney 1980 | Unknown |
| 8/30-31/1980 | War with Atenveldt 1980 | Dreiburgen |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 1979 | Events 1981 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |