Caidan Archery Rankings: Difference between revisions
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|Bowmaster / 1992 | |Bowmaster / 1992 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Leonard of Orange]] Moved | |||
|Gyldenholt | |||
|Bowmaster / 1992 | |||
|No Rank | |||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halldór Skaptason]] | |||
|Calafia | |||
|Bowmaster / 1992 | |||
|No Rank | |||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kelan McBride of Arainn]] | |[[Kelan McBride of Arainn]] | ||
| Line 253: | Line 265: | ||
|Bowmaster / 1999 | |Bowmaster / 1999 | ||
|Bowmaster / 1999 | |Bowmaster / 1999 | ||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caitríona Ghabhalfhada]] | |||
|Starkhafn | |||
|Bowmaster / 1999 | |||
|No Rank | |||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 264: | Line 282: | ||
|Gyldenholt | |Gyldenholt | ||
|Bowmaster / 2000 | |Bowmaster / 2000 | ||
|Bowmaster / 2002 | |Bowmaster / 2002 | ||
|Bowmaster / 2004 | |Bowmaster / 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[John of Sudwelle]] | ||
| | |Calafia | ||
|Bowmaster | |Bowmaster / 2002 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Robert Lanternsmith]] {Deceased} | ||
| | |Lyondemere | ||
|Bowmaster | |Bowmaster / 2003 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|Forester | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gaius Gracchus of Greymist]] | |||
|Dreiburgen | |||
|Bowmaster / 2004 | |||
|Bowmaster / 2004 | |||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 291: | Line 309: | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Quintin Phelan]] Moved | ||
|Calafia | |Calafia | ||
|Bowmaster | |Bowmaster / 2006 | ||
| | |Bowmaster /2008 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk]] | ||
|Gyldenholt | |Gyldenholt | ||
|Bowmaster | |Bowmaster / 2007 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gemma Evangelista Borgia]] Moved | ||
|Calafia | |Calafia | ||
|Bowmaster | |Bowmaster / 2007 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Antoinette Rosaura de La Villaverde]] | ||
| | |Angels | ||
|Bowmaster / | |Bowmaster / 2009 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | ||
| | |Altavia | ||
|Bowmaster | |Bowmaster / 2010 | ||
|Bowmaster | |Bowman | ||
| | |Yeoman | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cristofanus Castellani]] | |||
|Altavia | |||
|Bowmaster / 2012 | |||
|Forester / 2023 | |||
|Yeoman / 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Issabella Oger of Buckie]] Moved | |[[Issabella Oger of Buckie]] Moved | ||
| Line 332: | Line 350: | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |||
|[[Jon Thomme de Claydon]] Moved | |||
|Lyondemere | |||
|Bowmaster / 2013 | |||
|Yeoman / 2012 | |||
|Forester / 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ron (Vargas) of Angels]] | |[[Ron (Vargas) of Angels]] | ||
| Line 337: | Line 361: | ||
|Bowmaster / 2012 | |Bowmaster / 2012 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rino Tulema Kuresaare]] Moved | |||
|Lyondemere | |||
|Bowmaster / 2013 | |||
|Bowman / 2013 | |||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 350: | Line 380: | ||
|Bowmaster / 2017 | |Bowmaster / 2017 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hugh ap Rhys]] {Deceased} | |[[Hugh ap Rhys]] {Deceased} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 390: | ||
|Gyldenholt | |Gyldenholt | ||
|Bowmaster / 2017 | |Bowmaster / 2017 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
| Line 404: | Line 410: | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|Forester | |Forester | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tomaz Gregrio Cervantes de la Macha]] | |[[Tomaz Gregrio Cervantes de la Macha]] | ||
| Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
|Dun Or | |Dun Or | ||
|Forester / 2006 | |Forester / 2006 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
| Line 592: | Line 586: | ||
|[[James Everglad]] Moved | |[[James Everglad]] Moved | ||
|Altavia | |Altavia | ||
|Forester | |Forester / 2009 | ||
|Bowman | |Bowman | ||
|Yeoman | |Yeoman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ihon MacLucas]] {Deceased} | ||
| | |Carreg Wen | ||
|Forester / 2009 | |||
|Yeoman / 2009 | |||
|Yeoman / 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Einarr Blodox]] | |||
|Altavia | |||
|Forester | |Forester | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rhianna Boyce]] | ||
| | |Altavia | ||
|Forester | |Forester | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Robin Greenwood]] | ||
| | |Lyondemere | ||
|Forester / | |Forester / 2013 | ||
| | |No Rank | ||
| | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathaniel Longbow]] | |[[Nathaniel Longbow]] | ||
|Altavia | |Altavia | ||
|Forester / 2013 | |Forester / 2013 | ||
|No Rank | |||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melissa of Altavia]] | |||
|Altavia / 2013 | |||
|Forester | |||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
| Line 636: | Line 642: | ||
|Forester / 2014 | |Forester / 2014 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zosime Pompeiana]] Moved | |||
|Angels | |||
|Forester / 2014 | |||
|Yeoman / 2014 | |||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 653: | Line 665: | ||
|Starkhafn | |Starkhafn | ||
|Forester / 2015 | |Forester / 2015 | ||
|No Rank | |||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patricius Arcuarius]] | |||
|Califia | |||
|Forester / 2016 | |||
|No Rank | |||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liadan of Seahaven]] Moved | |||
|Calafia | |||
|Forester / 2017 | |||
|No Rank | |||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dafydd ap Tomas]] Moved | |||
|Gyldenholt | |||
|Forester / 2017 | |||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
| Line 658: | Line 688: | ||
|[[Bartholomew Reynold Codlin]] | |[[Bartholomew Reynold Codlin]] | ||
|Starkhafn | |Starkhafn | ||
|Forester / 2018 | |||
|No Rank | |||
|No Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emma Cardiganshire]] | |||
|Lyondemere | |||
|Forester / 2018 | |Forester / 2018 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
| Line 678: | Line 714: | ||
|Forester / 2019 | |Forester / 2019 | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 698: | Line 722: | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Geral de Riera | ||
| | |Dreiburgen | ||
|Forester | |Forester / 2024 | ||
|Forester / 2025 | |||
|Forester | |||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 727: | Line 733: | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|No Rank | |No Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 10 December 2025
OPEN DIVISION:
The purpose of the open division is to provide as many as possible the opportunity to try their hand at archery. This division includes all handbows such as longbows, takedown longbows, recurves and takedown recurves of any length or poundage. The bow should be made primarily of wood and/or fiberglass.
LONGBOW DIVISION: (Explanation forth coming, once i find my early handbooks)
CROSSBOW DIVISION: (rankings for crossbow are not split into divisions by tradition in Caid):
- Open Crossbow Division
The purpose for the open division is to encourage participation by all archers interested in the crossbow. All crossbows except those with compound prods are allowed.
- Period Crossbow Division
The purpose of the period division is to encourage archers to use equipment with a more period style. The crossbow should in form and function should replicate those made before 1600. They may not have a modern style lock or trigger. The prod may be of any material and must be attached by period materials. Artificial sinew may be used, but not Nylon or Dacron. The nut in the lock mechanism may be of any material. The string may be of any material. Bolts must be of any wood and are to be fletched with feathers, parchment or other period materials.
PERIOD DIVISION: (replaced the Longbow Division with different rules):
The purpose for the period division is to encourage archers to try to use archery gear that is modeled after those used before 1600. Both long bows and recurves (Mongolian, Japanese, etc) may be used. Modern materials (i.e. artificial sinew, fiber glass, etc.) may be used as long as the use does not give an unfair advantage in performance over period materials. This decision is left to the Range Marshal in Charge of the event. Arrows must be self-nocked (footed, etc. No plastic nocks are allowed.
KINGDOM RANKING:
The Kingdom of Caid maintains a system for the ranking of archers. This is determined by the average of that archer's three highest Royal Round scores in any of the recognized divisions during a twelve month period. An archer may achieve separate ranks in each of the divisions. A rank, once achieved, is never lost. The ranks and score required are described below.
Score average & Rank - Rank Color:
0 - 24 Novice - white
25 - 44 Bowman - black
45 - 64 Yeoman - blue
65 - 84 Forester - red
85 - 104 Bowmaster - gold
105+ Royal Bowmaster - purple
Data researched and compiled by Baron Paganus Grimlove & Lyle of Alnwycke who figured out how to do the moving Headers to make this page functional.
Note: Archers are arranged by highest rank and earliest year for a division (see Peter Bentarrow as an example).
Ranked Archers
ROYAL BOWMASTER| Archer | Local Area | Open Division / year | Longbow Division / year | Crossbow Division / year | Period Division / year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paganus Grimlove | Dreiburgen | Royal Bowmaster / 1989 | Royal Bowmaster / 1989 | Royal Bowmaster / 1990 | Royal Bowmaster / 2008 |
| Peter Bentarrow | Nordwache | Royal Bowmaster / 1989 | Forester / 1990 | Bowmaster / 1990 | No Rank |
| Frederick von Wolvesgang {Deceased} | Dreiburgen | No Rank | No Rank | Royal Bowmaster / 1990 | No Rank |
| Achilleous of Altavia | Altavia | Royal Bowmaster / 2013 | No Rank | Forester / 2013 | No Rank |
| Archer | Local Area | Open Division | Longbow Division | Crossbow Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo de Coronado | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1985 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Simon Greyarrow | Nordwache | Bowmaster / 1988 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Sigurd Stormrider of Wolves' Haven | Nordwache | Bowmaster / 1988 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Stephen Trahern | Nordwache | Bowmaster / 1988 | No Rank | Bowmaster / 1988 |
| Uilliam of Reisling {Deceased} | Nordwache | Bowmaster / 1990 | Bowmaster / 1988 | Bowmaster / 1989 |
| Toline Rosalinde of Arundel | Calafia | Bowmaster / 1988 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Yvon Bater of Darkwood {Deceased} | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1989 | Bowmaster / 1990 | Bowmaster / 1990 |
| Damales Redbeard | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1989 | Bowmaster / 1990 | Forester / 199 |
| Roger Wells the Dragon's Bane {Deceased} | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1990 | Bowmaster / 1991 | Bowmaster / 1992 |
| Matthew the Humble Baby Duck | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1990 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Rion Freefeather | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1990 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Njall Olaf Hagarson {Deceased} | Gyldenholt | Bowmaster / 1992 | No Rank | Bowmaster / 1991 |
| Marty Roberts | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1991 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Garth of the Cattail Bog | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1991 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Reimund aus Dreiburgen | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Conall Eoin MacTavish | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Kurt von Arriksleva {Deceased} | Dreiburgen | Forester / 1990 | No Rank | Bowmaster / 1992 |
| Leonard of Orange Moved | Gyldenholt | Bowmaster / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Halldór Skaptason | Calafia | Bowmaster / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Kelan McBride of Arainn | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 1994 | No Rank | No Rank |
- LONGBOW DIVISION ENDS AND PERIOD DIVISION STARTS
| Archer | Local Area | Open Division | Crossbow Division | Period Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Blackkeep {Deceased} | Naevehjem | Bowmaster / 1995 | Forester / 1995 | Bowmaster / 1995 |
| Madawc Seumus Caradawg moved | Wintermist | Bowmaster / 1996 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Robert of Watford | Dun Or | Bowmaster / 1996 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Roland of Skepglen {Deceased} | Nordwache | Bowmaster / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Antonio el Oso | Wintermist | Bowmaster / 1999 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Roc of Wintermist | Wintermist | Bowmaster / 1999 | Bowmaster / 1999 | No Rank |
| Caitríona Ghabhalfhada | Starkhafn | Bowmaster / 1999 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Dmitrii Andreevich Cheglakov | Naevehjem | Bowmaster / 1999 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Fearghus MacCulloch Moved | Gyldenholt | Bowmaster / 2000 | Bowmaster / 2002 | Bowmaster / 2004 |
| John of Sudwelle | Calafia | Bowmaster / 2002 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Robert Lanternsmith {Deceased} | Lyondemere | Bowmaster / 2003 | No Rank | Forester |
| Gaius Gracchus of Greymist | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 2004 | Bowmaster / 2004 | No Rank |
| Carolus von Eulenhorst | Dreiburgen | Bowmaster / 2005 | Forester / 2005 | No Rank |
| Quintin Phelan Moved | Calafia | Bowmaster / 2006 | Bowmaster /2008 | No Rank |
| Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk | Gyldenholt | Bowmaster / 2007 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Gemma Evangelista Borgia Moved | Calafia | Bowmaster / 2007 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Antoinette Rosaura de La Villaverde | Angels | Bowmaster / 2009 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Nikolaos Phaistios | Altavia | Bowmaster / 2010 | Bowman | Yeoman |
| Cristofanus Castellani | Altavia | Bowmaster / 2012 | Forester / 2023 | Yeoman / 2015 |
| Issabella Oger of Buckie Moved | Dun Or | Bowmaster / 2012 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Jon Thomme de Claydon Moved | Lyondemere | Bowmaster / 2013 | Yeoman / 2012 | Forester / 2012 |
| Ron (Vargas) of Angels | Angels | Bowmaster / 2012 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Rino Tulema Kuresaare Moved | Lyondemere | Bowmaster / 2013 | Bowman / 2013 | No Rank |
| Etain Morgar | Bowmaster / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Winfred Archer | Lyondemere | Bowmaster / 2017 | Bowmaster / 2017 | No Rank |
| Hugh ap Rhys {Deceased} | Lyondemere | Bowmaster / 2017 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Freidrich vom Steinwalde | Gyldenholt | Bowmaster / 2017 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Diana Delamontaigne | Lyondemere | Bowmaster / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Miguel de Granada | Lyondemere | Bowmaster / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Paul Stoddard | Starkhafn | Bowmaster / 2019 | No Rank | Forester |
| Tomaz Gregrio Cervantes de la Macha | Starkhafn | Bowmaster 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Gideon of Lyondemere | Lyondemere | Bowmaster / 2025 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Amabel Radleigh | Altavia | Bowmaster / 2025 | Forester / 2025 | Yeoman / 2025 |
| Merlin Wynn | Altavia | Forester / 2025 | Bowmaster / 2025 | Forester / 2024 |
| Archer | Local Area | Open Division | Longbow Division | Crossbow Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Logan | Dreiburgen | Forester / 1985 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Guillaume de Belgique | Calafia | No Rank | Forester / 1986 | No Rank |
| Borgason | ALtavia | Forester / 1986 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Michael Anwyl | Dreiburgen | No Rank | Forester / 1989 | No Rank |
| Wilihelm Roderick FitzLovel of Kerr {Deceased} | Dreiburgen | Forester / 1990 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Rhiannon O'Hafan Gath {Deceased} | Gyldenholt | Forester / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Gareth of Darkwood | Lyondemere | Forester / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Philippe Lyon de Marseilles | Gyldenholt | No Rank | No Rank | Forester / 1992 |
| Allesaundra de Crosthwaite {Deceased} | Gyldenholt | No Rank | No Rank | Forester / 1992 |
- LONGBOW DIVISION ENDS AND PERIOD DIVISION STARTS
| Archer | Local Area | Open Division | Crossbow Division | Period Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivarr Siguroarson | Gyldenholt | Forester / 1995 | No Rank | No Rank |
| William of the Forest | Dreiburgen | Forester / 1996 | No Rank | No Rank |
| John Garr | Naevehjem | No Rank | No Rank | Forester / 1997 |
| Llewellyn Flinthaven {Deceased} | Naevehjem | No Rank | Forester / 1997 | No Rank |
| Phelan of Penguinroost | Angels | Forester / 2001 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Rónán de Bhál | Dreiburgen | Forester / 2002 | Forester / 2024 | No Rank |
| Colyn Mac Labhruinn | Dun Or | Forester / 2004 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Esmeralda Shaporka | Lyondemere | Forester / 2004 | No Rank | No Rank |
| James of Wiverneweald {Deceased} | Al-Sahid | Forester / 2004 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Ingilborg Sigmundardóttir Moved | Dun Or | Forester / 2006 | No Rank | No Rank |
| James Everglad Moved | Altavia | Forester / 2009 | Bowman | Yeoman |
| Ihon MacLucas {Deceased} | Carreg Wen | Forester / 2009 | Yeoman / 2009 | Yeoman / 2011 |
| Einarr Blodox | Altavia | Forester | No Rank | No Rank |
| Rhianna Boyce | Altavia | Forester | No Rank | No Rank |
| Robin Greenwood | Lyondemere | Forester / 2013 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Nathaniel Longbow | Altavia | Forester / 2013 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Melissa of Altavia | Altavia / 2013 | Forester | No Rank | No Rank |
| Jack of Airedale | Lyondemere | Forester / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Peter Cardarn | Angels | Forester / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Andrew Arrowkiller | Starkhafn | Forester / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Zosime Pompeiana Moved | Angels | Forester / 2014 | Yeoman / 2014 | No Rank |
| Jon Tinkerson | Starkhafn | Forester / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Symonne du Charme | Starkhafn | Forester / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Mike of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Forester / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Patricius Arcuarius | Califia | Forester / 2016 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Liadan of Seahaven Moved | Calafia | Forester / 2017 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Dafydd ap Tomas Moved | Gyldenholt | Forester / 2017 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Bartholomew Reynold Codlin | Starkhafn | Forester / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Emma Cardiganshire | Lyondemere | Forester / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Bubba of Wolfhou Moved | Lyondemere | Bowmamn / 2018 | Yeoman / 2018 | Bowmaster / 2018 |
| Mary dis House | Calafia / 2019 | Forester | No Rank | No Rank |
| Ramvoldus Kröll | Dreiburgen | Forester / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Brig inghean Uateir | Naevehjem | Forester / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| [[Geral de Riera | Dreiburgen | Forester / 2024 | Forester / 2025 | No Rank |
| Bjorn Zenthffeer | Dun Or | Forester / 2025 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Archer | Local Area | Open Division | Longbow Division | Crossbow Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johannes Speiß von Hochwald | Yeoman / 1988 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Ragnar Torbjörn | Dreiburgen | No Rank | Yeoman / 1989 | No Rank |
| Saroj Gauri Dvija | Yeoman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Morgan ap Llewellyn | Yeoman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Galen of Gyldenholt | Gyldenholt | Yeoman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Brian Mac Rennell | Yeoman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Bedwyr ap Cynan | Yeoman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Frannie | Yeoman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Aldgytha of Ashwood | Dreiburgen | Yeoman / 1997 | No Rank | Yeoman / 2021 |
| Roncor Woodclaver | Dreiburgen | Yeoman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
- LONGBOW DIVISION ENDS AND PERIOD DIVISION STARTS
| Archer | Local Area | Open Division | Crossbow Division | Period Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Dahlberg | Dreiburgen | Yeoman / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Cerdic Whitewynde {Deceased} | Yeoman / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Daphne of Penguinroost | Angels | Yeoman / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| James of the Lake | Naevehjem | No Rank | No Rank | Yeoman / 1997 |
| Ishmael of the Well {Deceased} | Naevehjem | Yeoman / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Allan Bluehood | Angels | Yeoman / 1998 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Katherine of Anglesey | Naevehjem | No Rank | No Rank | Yeoman / 1999 |
| Æoelwig Æoelfwigson | Angels | Yeoman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Rekon of Saaremaa | Dreiburgen | Yeoman / 2009 | Bowman / 2010 | No Rank |
| Aengus Brude | Calafia | Yeoman / 2011 | No Rank | No Rank |
| William Ulfsson | Altavia | No Rank | Yeoman | No Rank |
| Robert ap Rhydderch | Calafia | Yeoman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Kazetani Tarou Noritatsu | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2012 | No Rank | Yeoman / 2019 |
| Kazetani Kiyotora | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2012 | No Rank | Bowman / 2016 |
| Bruce d'Archer | Al Sahid | Yeoman / 2014 | Yeoman / 2014 | No Rank |
| Lodovico of the Isles | Isles | Yeoman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Sigbiorn Sigmrndarson | Gyldenholt | Yeoman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Patric of Lyondermare | Lyondermare | Yeoman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Halfdane | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | Yeoman / 2015 |
| Thyra of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Cecilia Medici | Altavia | Yeoman / 2015 | No Rank | Bowmen / 2022 |
| Robartach Mac Lochlainn | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Kara the Twin of Kelton | Calafia | No Rank | Yeoman / 2016 | No Rank |
| Sybil Benbow | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2016 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Ian Fitzwalker | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2016 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Nickolai of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2016 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Shawn of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2016 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Hunter Stoddard | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2017 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Bercilak von Neurenberg | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2017 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Vailathi of the Isle | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Guion of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Luke of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Stuart de Bhal | Dreiburgen | Yeoman / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Brandon Thomas Cervantes de Leon | Starkhafn | Yeoman / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Roberto Orsini | Naevehjem | Yeoman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Hallr brjost Starsson | Dreiburgen | Yeoman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Rayne Archer of Annan Moved | Angels | Yeoman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Michel of Heatherwyne | Angels | Yeoman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Adelais de la Jupe Cramoisie | Isles | Bowman / 2022 | Yeoman / 2022 | No Rank |
| Sibylla de Haze | Altavia | No Rank | Yeoman / 2022 | Novice / 2022 |
| Leif Haraldsen | Lyondemere | Yeoman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Henry Dumas | Nordwache | Bowman / 2024 | Yeoman / 2024 | No Rank |
| Marianna Lightwood | Altavia | Yeoman / 2024 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Duncan Silvertoppe | Nordwache | Yeoman 2025 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Petrusha Serebrianoi | Altavia | Yeoman / 2025 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Luisa of Dreiburgen | Dreiburgen | Yeoman / 2025 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Archer | Local Area | Open Division | Crossbow Division | Period Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aldred von Lechsend aus Froschheim | Dreiburgen | Bowman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Gaston Raguenel de Dinan | Bowman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Manus le Dragonier | Wintermist | Bowman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Donn son of Fergus {Deceased} | Wintermist | Bowman / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Tristain of Isles | Califia | No Rank | No Rank | Bowman / 1997 |
| Michalo | Bowman / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Kirion Telcontar | Bowman / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Colwyn Stagghorn | Altavia | Bowman / 2013 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Tomaso da Barbiano | Angels | Bowman / 2013 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Hakim Ibin Suileman | Gyldenholt | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Lu Tao-Ying | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Anthony de la Mare | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Juliana de Ellusmere | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Astrid Skalphaena | Gyldenholt | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Alice Upton | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Danielle of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Daciana of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Fedelm Dub | Lyondemere | Bowman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Meadhbh inghean mhic Aoidhghein | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Martin aus Brandenburg | Starkhafn | No Rank | No Rank | Bowman / 2015 |
| Brig ingen mhic Raith | Starkhafn | No Rank | No Rank | Bowman / 2015 |
| Samuel deGrace | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Anen Von Drachenfel | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Astrid of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Maya of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Allen of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Jade of Starkhafn {Deceased} | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2016 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Thora inn Glathi | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2016 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Richard Stoddard | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2017 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Ronan Coill | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Titus Anthonius Thurinus | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Krestiia Ivanovna | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Fangore Wolford | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Kimberly Myers | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Taleah Ulrich | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Chris Fucile/Phillip | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Lyall of Alnwycke | Dreiburgen | Bowman / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Akoca of Starhafn | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Guy Marchant de Westley | Naevehjem | Bowman / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Jennifer Brunner | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Tracy the Gray | Dreiburgen | Bowman / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Kaityln D’Agostino-Mello | Starkhafn | Bowman / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Tova mjoksiglandi | Dun Or | Bowman / 2021 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Guillem Cosinier | Lyondermare | Bowman / 2021 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Juliana de la Delphe | Califia | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Wulfwyn aet Dunholm | Naevehjem | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Jay Kubena | Carreg Wen | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Alex Eisner | Calafia | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Gregor am Turic | Gyldenholt | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Sorcha McKean | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Coinneach of Spotticus | Califia | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Caitilin Bhallach | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Thorfinr Brimill | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Nicholas the Archer | Angels | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Bryn Kjolfari | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Secca of Kent | Altavia | Bowman | No Rank | No Rank |
| Ivar Mjoksiglandi | Wintermist | No Rank | No Rank | Bowman / 2025 |
| Vesna Saric | Dreiburgen | Bowman / 2025 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Archer | Local Area | Open Division | Crossbow Division | Period Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaxom Alanski Spytinhev | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| William Tomas | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Damon of the lake that Flames | Angels | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Daniel Ben Abraham | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Cadwaollen | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| William Machugh O'naill | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Annya of House Grimlove | Lyondemere | Novice 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Jonquille Jolanthe | Angels | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Jay Welch | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Black Aislynn Straithbaern | Dreiburgen | Novice / 1992 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Caintigern Ainsley {Deceased} | Califia | Novice / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Seana Ceol | Darach | Novice / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Sithmaith Ingen Vidihiem | Starkhafn | Novice / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Geoffrey of Nordwache | Nordwache | Novice / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Leximus Taurus | Nordwache | Novice / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Ceara nic Fhaolain | Dreiburgen | Novice / 1997 | No Rank | No Rank |
| D'vorah bint Da'ud | Novice / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Hette Vitze | Isles | Novice / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Edward the Pink | Novice / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Adelais de la Jape Cramoisie | Novice / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Iona of Lyondemere | Lyondemere | Novice / 2014 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Fergus O'Fey | Starkhafn | Novice / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Sigriðr in irska | Starkhafn | Novice / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Athanaric Sunus | Starkhafn | Novice / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Calin of Starkhafn | Starkhafn | Novice / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Gyda Magnusdótter | Starkhafn | Novice / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Sorcha inghean ui Uidhier | Starkhafn | Novice / 2015 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Joan Silvertoppe | Nordwache | Novice / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Katherine Coccarelli | Starkhafn | Novice / 2018 | No Rank | No Rank |
| William atte Walter de Liverpoole | Carreg Wen | Novice / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Eleanor atte Walter de Liverpoole | Carreg Wen | Novice / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Angel atte Walter de Liverpoole | Carreg Wen | Novice / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Isabeau de Bhal | Dreiburgen | Novice / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Rhiannan atte Walter de Liverpoole | Carreg Wen | Novice / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Ethan atte Walter de Liverpoole | Carreg Wen | Novice / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Aisling O'Grogan | Wintermist | No Rank | No Rank | Novice / 2019 |
| Laila Ha-Naphtali | Wintermist | Novice / 2019 | No Rank | No Rank |
| Cierra Hannagan | Dreiburgen | Novice | No Rank | No Rank |
| Marya Novgorodskaya | Dun Or | Novice | No Rank | No Rank |
| Wulfric Forlong of Falconhurst | Angels | Novice | No Rank | No Rank |
| Petrenilla de Chastellerault | Novice | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Stephen Di Varma | Novice | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Joshua Wolfe | Novice | No Rank | No Rank | |
| Florie seaborn | Angels | Novice | No Rank | No Rank |
| Aran Darkhelm | Darach | Novice | No Rank | No Rank |
| Archer | Open Division | Local Area | Years made |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azarue | (Y) Novice | Starkhafn | 2016 |
| Summer of Starkhafn | (Y) Bowman | Starkhafn | 2016 |