Events 1983: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/08/1983 | | 01/08/1983 | ||
| Banquet | | Banquet & Revel for Visitors 1983 | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/09/1983 | | 01/09/1983 | ||
| Tourney for | | Tourney for Visitors 1983 | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/15/1983 | | 01/15/1983 | ||
| Caid | | Caid Twelfth Night 1983 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/22/1983 | | 01/22/1983 | ||
| Angeles Melee Tourney | | Angeles Melee Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/23/1983 | | 01/23/1983 | ||
| | | Kingdom-wide Fighting Practice Jan 1983 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/29/1983 | | 01/29/1983 | ||
| St. Gunther's Tourney | | St. Gunther's Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/05/1983 | | 02/05/1983 | ||
| Darach/Isles Tourney | | Darach/Isles Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/12/1983 | | 02/12/1983 | ||
| | | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/13/1983 | | 02/13/1983 | ||
| | | Kingdom-wide Fighting Practice Feb 1983 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/26/1983 | | 02/26/1983 | ||
| Sonnental Anniversary | | Sonnental Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Sonnental]] | | [[Sonnental]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/26/1983 | | 02/26/1983 | ||
| Province of the Setting Sun College Session | | Province of the Setting Sun College Session 1983 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/05/1983 | | 03/05/1983 | ||
| | | Queen's Arts Tea & Masked Ball 1983 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/06/1983 | | 03/06/1983 | ||
| | | Kingdom-wide Fighting Practice 1983 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/13/1983 | | 03/13/1983 | ||
|[[Kingdom Archery Tourney 1983]] | | [[Kingdom Archery Tourney 1983]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/19 | | 03/19-20/1983 | ||
| | | Collegium Caidis Spring 1983 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/26/1983 | | 03/26/1983 | ||
| | | Brotherhood of the Blade Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/02/1983 | | 04/02/1983 | ||
| Cavalier Tourney | | Cavalier Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/02-03/1983 | | 04/02-03/1983 | ||
|[[Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1983 | |[[Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1983]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/09/1983 | | 04/09/1983 | ||
| Darach Anniversary | | Darach Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Darach]]shire | | [[Darach]]shire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/16 | | 04/16-17/1983 | ||
| Crown Tourney | | Crown Tourney Spring 1983 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/30/1983 | | 04/30/1983 | ||
| | | Crown Prints Prize Tournament 1983 | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/14-15/1983 | | 05/14-15/1983 | ||
| Altavia Anniversary | | Altavia Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/21/1983 | | 05/21/1983 | ||
| May Arts Tournament | | May Arts Tournament 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/21/1983 | | 05/21/1983 | ||
| Desert Caravan | | Desert Caravan 1983 | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/04/1983 | | 06/04/1983 | ||
| Isles Anniversary | | Isles Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/11/1983 | | 06/11/1983 | ||
| Heatherwyne Anniversary | | Heatherwyne Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/18/1983 | | 06/18/1983 | ||
| Midsummer Madness Ball | | Midsummer Madness Ball 1983 | ||
| [[Canyons]] | | [[Canyons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/18-19/1983 | | 06/18-19/1983 | ||
| Cantonese War | | Cantonese War 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/25/1983 | | 06/25/1983 | ||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary | | [[Gyldenholt Anniversary 1983]] | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/ | | 07/02/1983 | ||
| Norman/Saxon Tourney | | [[Norman/Saxon Tourney 1983]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/09/1983 | | 07/09-10/1983 | ||
| Riesling Anniversary | | [[Riesling Anniversary 1983]] | ||
| [[Riesling]] | | [[Riesling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/16/1983 | | 07/16/1983 | ||
| Lyondemere Anniversary | | [[Lyondemere Anniversary 1983]] | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/23/1983 | | 07/23/1983 | ||
| | | Queen's Arts Tea Summer 1983 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/30/1983 | | 07/30/1983 | ||
| Graywinds Games Tourney | | Graywinds Games Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Graywinds]] | | [[Graywinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/30/1983 | | 07/30/1983 | ||
| All Fool's & Procrastinators Tourney | | All Fool's & Procrastinators Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/31/1983 | | 07/31/1983 | ||
| Curia | | Kingdom Curia 1983 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/06/1983 | | 08/06/1983 | ||
| | | [[St. Geronimus Tournament 1983]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/06&07/1983 | | 08/06&07/1983 | ||
| Baron's Festival and Quest | | Baron's Festival and Quest 1983 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/13/1983 | | 08/13/1983 | ||
| Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney | | Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/20/1983 | | 08/20/1983 | ||
| Summer Tourney | | Summer Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/27&28/1983 | | 08/27&28/1983 | ||
| Robear's Japanese Tourney | | Robear's Japanese Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/ | | 09/02-05/1983 | ||
| Inter Kingdom Tourney | | [[Inter-Kingdom Tourney 1983]] | ||
| Lake Isabella | | Lake Isabella, Kern County | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/10/1983 | | 09/10/1983 | ||
| Angels Anniversary | | Angels Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/17/1983 | | 09/17/1983 | ||
| | | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/24/1983 | | 09/24/1983 | ||
| | | Fall Crown Tournament 1983 | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/01-02/1983 | | 10/01-02/1983 | ||
| | | Collegium Caidis Fall 1983 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/08/1983 | | 10/08/1983 | ||
| Darkwell Anniversary | | Darkwell Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Darkwell]] | | [[Darkwell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/08/1983 | | 10/08/1983 | ||
| Leif Erikson Day | | Leif Erikson Day 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/08-09/1983 | | 10/08-09/1983 | ||
| Thornhold Invitational War | | Thornhold Invitational War 1983 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/15/1983 | | 10/15/1983 | ||
| Italian Tourney & Revel/Canyons Anniversary | | Italian Tourney & Revel/Canyons Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Canyons]] | | [[Canyons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/22/1983 | | 10/22/1983 | ||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | | Starkhafn Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/22/1983 | | 10/22/1983 | ||
| Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | | Gyldenholt Harvest Festival 1983 | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/29/1983 | | 10/29/1983 | ||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1983 | | [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1983]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/05/1983 | | 11/05/1983 | ||
| Sonnental Anniversary | | Sonnental Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Sonnental]] | | [[Sonnental]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/06/1983 | | 11/06/1983 | ||
| Lyondemere Quest | | Lyondemere Quest 1983 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/12/1983 | | 11/12/1983 | ||
| Calafia Anniversary | | Calafia Anniversary 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/26/1983 | | 11/26/1983 | ||
| [[Coronation]] | | [[Winter Coronation 1983]] | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/27/1983 | | 11/27/1983 | ||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | | [[Queen's Champion Tournament 1983]] | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/03/1983 | | 12/03/1983 | ||
| Nordwache Yule Revel | | Nordwache Yule Revel 1983 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/10/1983 | | 12/10/1983 | ||
| Canyons Christmas Ball | | Canyons Christmas Ball 1983 | ||
| [[Canyons]] | | [[Canyons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/11/1983 | | 12/11/1983 | ||
| Lyondemere Christmas Party | | Lyondemere Christmas Party 1983 | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/17/1983 | | 12/17/1983 | ||
| Angels Christmas Party | | Angels Christmas Party 1983 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/17/1983 | | 12/17/1983 | ||
| Baroness Reception & Christmas Party | | Baroness Reception & Christmas Party 1983 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/17/1983 | | 12/17/1983 | ||
| Runestone Benefit | | Runestone Benefit 1983 | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/30/1983 | | 12/30/1983 | ||
| Altavia Yule Celebration | | Altavia Yule Celebration 1983 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/31/1983 | | 12/31/1983 | ||
| Darkwell Yuletide Festivities | | Darkwell Yuletide Festivities 1983 | ||
| [[Darkwell]] | | [[Darkwell]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/07/1983-05/08/1983 | | 05/07/1983-05/08/1983 | ||
| West/Caid War Maneuvers in Tarnmist | | [[West/Caid War Maneuvers in Tarnmist]] | ||
| [[West]] | | [[West]] | ||
|- | |||
| 09/02/1983-09/-5/1983 | |||
| [[Inter-Kingdom Tourney]] in Wofford Heights | |||
| [[Caid]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:13, 8 March 2024
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1983
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/08/1983 | Banquet & Revel for Visitors 1983 | Western Seas |
01/09/1983 | Tourney for Visitors 1983 | Western Seas |
01/15/1983 | Caid Twelfth Night 1983 | Lyondemere |
01/22/1983 | Angeles Melee Tourney 1983 | Angels |
01/23/1983 | Kingdom-wide Fighting Practice Jan 1983 | Angels |
01/29/1983 | St. Gunther's Tourney 1983 | Calafia |
02/05/1983 | Darach/Isles Tourney 1983 | Isles |
02/12/1983 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 1983 | Gyldenholt |
02/13/1983 | Kingdom-wide Fighting Practice Feb 1983 | Gyldenholt |
02/26/1983 | Sonnental Anniversary 1983 | Sonnental |
02/26/1983 | Province of the Setting Sun College Session 1983 | Nordwache |
03/05/1983 | Queen's Arts Tea & Masked Ball 1983 | Lyondemere |
03/06/1983 | Kingdom-wide Fighting Practice 1983 | Lyondemere |
03/12/1983 | Caid’s First Equestrian Event | Dreiburgen |
03/13/1983 | Kingdom Archery Tourney 1983 | Dreiburgen |
03/19-20/1983 | Collegium Caidis Spring 1983 | Angels |
03/26/1983 | Brotherhood of the Blade Tourney 1983 | Calafia |
04/02/1983 | Cavalier Tourney 1983 | Angels |
04/02-03/1983 | Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1983 | Dreiburgen |
04/09/1983 | Darach Anniversary 1983 | Darachshire |
04/16-17/1983 | Crown Tourney Spring 1983 | Altavia |
04/23/1983 | Province of the Setting Sun Protectorate Tourney & Anniversary | Nordwache |
04/29/1983 | Renaissance Dinner at Caltech 1983 | Angels |
04/30/1983 | Crown Prints Prize Tournament 1983 | Heatherwyne |
05/14-15/1983 | Altavia Anniversary 1983 | Altavia |
05/21/1983 | May Arts Tournament 1983 | Calafia |
05/21/1983 | Desert Caravan 1983 | Starkhafn |
05/28/1983 | Spring Coronation 1983 | Dreiburgen |
05/29/1983 | Spring Queen's Champion 1983 | Dreiburgen |
06/04/1983 | Isles Anniversary 1983 | Isles |
06/11/1983 | Heatherwyne Anniversary 1983 | Heatherwyne |
06/18/1983 | Midsummer Madness Ball 1983 | Canyons |
06/18-19/1983 | Cantonese War 1983 | Calafia |
06/25/1983 | Gyldenholt Anniversary 1983 | Gyldenholt |
07/02/1983 | Norman/Saxon Tourney 1983 | Calafia |
07/09-10/1983 | Riesling Anniversary 1983 | Riesling |
07/16/1983 | Lyondemere Anniversary 1983 | Lyondemere |
07/23/1983 | Queen's Arts Tea Summer 1983 | Altavia |
07/30/1983 | Graywinds Games Tourney 1983 | Graywinds |
07/30/1983 | All Fool's & Procrastinators Tourney 1983 | Darach |
07/31/1983 | Kingdom Curia 1983 | Altavia |
08/06/1983 | St. Geronimus Tournament 1983 | Dreiburgen |
08/06&07/1983 | Baron's Festival and Quest 1983 | Angels |
08/13/1983 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney 1983 | Calafia |
08/20/1983 | Summer Tourney 1983 | Lyondemere |
08/27&28/1983 | Robear's Japanese Tourney 1983 | Altavia |
09/02-05/1983 | Inter-Kingdom Tourney 1983 | Lake Isabella, Kern County |
09/10/1983 | Angels Anniversary 1983 | Angels |
09/17/1983 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1983 | Calafia |
09/17/1983 | Dionysian Festival | Dreiburgen |
09/24/1983 | Fall Crown Tournament 1983 | Darach |
10/01-02/1983 | Collegium Caidis Fall 1983 | Gyldenholt |
10/08/1983 | Darkwell Anniversary 1983 | Darkwell |
10/08/1983 | Leif Erikson Day 1983 | Calafia |
10/08-09/1983 | Thornhold Invitational War 1983 | Altavia |
10/15/1983 | Italian Tourney & Revel/Canyons Anniversary 1983 | Canyons |
10/22/1983 | Starkhafn Anniversary 1983 | Starkhafn |
10/22/1983 | Gyldenholt Harvest Festival 1983 | Gyldenholt |
10/29/1983 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 1983 | Dreiburgen |
11/05/1983 | Sonnental Anniversary 1983 | Sonnental |
11/06/1983 | Lyondemere Quest 1983 | Lyondemere |
11/12/1983 | Calafia Anniversary 1983 | Calafia |
11/26/1983 | Winter Coronation 1983 | Isles |
11/27/1983 | Queen's Champion Tournament 1983 | Isles |
12/03/1983 | Baroness Birthday & Yule Revel 1983 | Dreiburgen |
12/03/1983 | Nordwache Yule Revel 1983 | Nordwache |
12/10/1983 | Canyons Christmas Ball 1983 | Canyons |
12/11/1983 | Lyondemere Christmas Party 1983 | Lyondemere |
12/17/1983 | Angels Christmas Party 1983 | Angels |
12/17/1983 | Baroness Reception & Christmas Party 1983 | Calafia |
12/17/1983 | Runestone Benefit 1983 | Western Seas |
12/30/1983 | Altavia Yule Celebration 1983 | Altavia |
12/31/1983 | Darkwell Yuletide Festivities 1983 | Darkwell |
Inter-kingdom Events in 1983
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/18/1983-02/20/1983 | Great Desert War | Atenveldt |
05/07/1983-05/08/1983 | West/Caid War Maneuvers in Tarnmist | West |
09/02/1983-09/-5/1983 | Inter-Kingdom Tourney in Wofford Heights | Caid |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1982 | Events 1984 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |