Events 1979: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/10/1979 | ||
| | | Angels Melee Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/13/1979 | ||
| | | [[Caid 12th Night 1979]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/27/1979 | ||
| | | St. Gunther Tourney 1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/3/1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[7th Annual Dreiburgen Love Feast 1979]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/10/1979 | ||
| | | [[Angels Arts Tea 1979]] | ||
| | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/10/1979 | ||
|[[ | | [[St. Valentine's Day Tourney 1979]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/10/1979 | ||
|[[First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament]] | | Gathering of the Clans 1979 | ||
|[[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |||
| 03/10/1979 | |||
| Sarnwold-Barbarian Freehold Scarmoch1979 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/17/1979 | |||
| [[Crown Prints Prize Tourney 1979]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/24/1979 | |||
| [[Sciences Academy 1979]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/1979 | |||
| [[Insulters Guild Tournament 1979]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/01/1979 | |||
| Feast of Fooles 1979 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/7/1979 | |||
|Caid Anniversary Tourney 1979 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/07/1979 | |||
| Astrology Tourney 1979 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/13-15/1979 | |||
| [[University of Ithra 1979]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/21/1979 | |||
| [[Crown Tourney Spring 1979]] | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/28-29/1979 | |||
| [[May Arts Tourney 1979]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/05-06/1979 | |||
| [[War with the West 1979]] | |||
| [[Rieslingshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/12/1979 | |||
| [[Brotherhood of the Blade]] Melee Tourney & Investiture of [[Damon and Mistral| Dhaemon and Mistral]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/19/1979 | |||
| Pentecost Feast 1979 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/20/1979 | |||
| Pentecost Tourney 1979 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/1979 | |||
| [[Spring Coronation 1979]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/09/1979 | |||
| [[First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament]] | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/16/1979 | |||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary Tourney 1979 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/23/1979 | |||
| Midsummer's Eve Revel 1979 | |||
| [[Canyons]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/30/1979 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Summer Event 1979|Beggar's Picnic]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/07/1979 | |||
| [[St. Gunther's Tourney 1979]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/18-19/1979 | |||
| [[St. Geronimus Tournament 1979|St. Geronimus Tourney & Fest]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/08/1979 | |||
| Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1979 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/22-23/1979 | |||
| [[Caid Crown Tourney Fall 1979]] | |||
| [[Rieslingshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/29/1979 | |||
| Angels Anniversary Tourney 1979 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/06/1979 | |||
| Leif Eriksson Day Tourney 1979 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/13-14/1979 | |||
| [[First Baronial War 1979]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/20/1979 | |||
| South Coast Plaza Demo 1979 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/27/1979 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1979]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/10/1979 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1979 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/1979 | |||
| [[Winter Coronation 1979]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/1979 | |||
| Angels Christmas Party 1979 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/16/1979 | |||
| Dreiburgen Potluck Christmas Banquet 1979 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 1979== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Event | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| 02/17-19/1979 | |||
| [[Burro Creek II 1979]] | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:09, 9 October 2022
Caidan Events in 1979
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/10/1979 | Angels Melee Tourney 1979 | Angels |
01/13/1979 | Caid 12th Night 1979 | Dreiburgen |
01/27/1979 | St. Gunther Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
02/3/1979 | 7th Annual Dreiburgen Love Feast 1979 | Dreiburgen |
02/10/1979 | Angels Arts Tea 1979 | Angels |
02/10/1979 | St. Valentine's Day Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
03/10/1979 | Gathering of the Clans 1979 | Lyondemere |
03/10/1979 | Sarnwold-Barbarian Freehold Scarmoch1979 | Angels |
03/17/1979 | Crown Prints Prize Tourney 1979 | Gyldenholt |
03/24/1979 | Sciences Academy 1979 | Angels |
03/31/1979 | Insulters Guild Tournament 1979 | Angels |
04/01/1979 | Feast of Fooles 1979 | Lyondemere |
04/7/1979 | Caid Anniversary Tourney 1979 | Angels |
04/07/1979 | Astrology Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
04/13-15/1979 | University of Ithra 1979 | Dreiburgen |
04/21/1979 | Crown Tourney Spring 1979 | Isles |
04/28-29/1979 | May Arts Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
05/05-06/1979 | War with the West 1979 | Rieslingshire |
05/12/1979 | Brotherhood of the Blade Melee Tourney & Investiture of Dhaemon and Mistral | Angels |
05/19/1979 | Pentecost Feast 1979 | Lyondemere |
05/20/1979 | Pentecost Tourney 1979 | Lyondemere |
06/02/1979 | Spring Coronation 1979 | Lyondemere |
06/09/1979 | First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament | Heatherwyne |
06/16/1979 | Gyldenholt Anniversary Tourney 1979 | Gyldenholt |
06/23/1979 | Midsummer's Eve Revel 1979 | Canyons |
06/30/1979 | Beggar's Picnic | Dreiburgen |
07/07/1979 | St. Gunther's Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
08/18-19/1979 | St. Geronimus Tourney & Fest | Dreiburgen |
09/08/1979 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
09/22-23/1979 | Caid Crown Tourney Fall 1979 | Rieslingshire |
09/29/1979 | Angels Anniversary Tourney 1979 | Angels |
10/06/1979 | Leif Eriksson Day Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
10/13-14/1979 | First Baronial War 1979 | Dreiburgen |
10/20/1979 | South Coast Plaza Demo 1979 | Gyldenholt |
10/27/1979 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 1979 | Dreiburgen |
11/10/1979 | Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1979 | Calafia |
11/17/1979 | Winter Coronation 1979 | Dreiburgen |
12/15/1979 | Angels Christmas Party 1979 | Angels |
12/16/1979 | Dreiburgen Potluck Christmas Banquet 1979 | Dreiburgen |
Inter-kingdom Events in 1979
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/17-19/1979 | Burro Creek II 1979 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1978 | Events 1980 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |