Events 1992: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 01/04/1992 | |||
| Dance Collegium | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/1992 | |||
| Caid [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/17-19/1992 | |||
| [[Winter Weekend 1992]] | |||
| [[Altavia]]-sponsored, in [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/25/1992 | |||
| Angels Melee Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/01/1992 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt Unbelted]] Tourney | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/22/1992 | |||
| Darach - Isles Enmity Tourney | |||
| [[Isles]]? | |||
|- | |||
| 03/07-08/1992 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/21/1992 | |||
| Gallavally Anniversary | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/04/1992 | |||
| [[Crown Tournament]] | |||
| [[Starkhafn]]? | |||
|- | |||
| 04/11/1992-04/12/1992 | |||
| Treasure Chest War | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/18/1992 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/1992 | |||
| Isles Anniversary | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/09/1992 | |||
| Altavia Anniversary | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/16/1992 | |||
| [[Voyagers]] May Day Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/23-25/1992 | |||
| The May War | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/23-25/1992 | |||
| High Desert War | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/06/1992 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/07/1992 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/1992 | |||
| Carreg Wen Anniversary | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/27/1992 | |||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/25/1992 | |||
| [[Make-A-Wish Tournament]] | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/26/1992 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/01/1992 | |||
| Darkwell War IV | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/15/1992 | |||
| Kingdom Arts Day | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/1992 | |||
| [[Darach Anniversary]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/05- 07/1992 | |||
| Labor Day War | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/1992 | |||
| Angels Anniversary | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/19/1992 | |||
| Crown Tournament | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/20/1992 | |||
| Day of Meetings | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/26/1992 | |||
| St. Corrigan | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/03/1992 - 10/04/1992 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/17/1992 | |||
| Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/31/1992 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1992|Dreiburgen Anniversary]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/07/1992 | |||
| Fall Coronation | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/08/1992 | |||
| Queen's Champion | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/21/1992 | |||
| Silver Crane Wrecking Ball | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/12/1992 | |||
| Angels Yuletide | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/18/1992 | |||
| Gyldenholt Yuletide | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 16 January 2010
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1992
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/04/1992 | Dance Collegium | Unknown |
01/11/1992 | Caid Twelfth Night | Calafia |
01/17-19/1992 | Winter Weekend 1992 | Altavia-sponsored, in Dreiburgen |
01/25/1992 | Angels Melee Tourney | Angels |
02/01/1992 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt |
02/22/1992 | Darach - Isles Enmity Tourney | Isles? |
03/07-08/1992 | Collegium Caidis | Unknown |
03/21/1992 | Gallavally Anniversary | Gallavally |
04/04/1992 | Crown Tournament | Starkhafn? |
04/11/1992-04/12/1992 | Treasure Chest War | Nordwache |
04/18/1992 | Festival of the Rose | Lyondemere |
04/25/1992 | Isles Anniversary | Isles |
05/09/1992 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia |
05/16/1992 | Voyagers May Day Tourney | Angels |
05/23-25/1992 | The May War | Calafia |
05/23-25/1992 | High Desert War | Al-Sahid |
06/06/1992 | Coronation | Calafia |
06/07/1992 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Calafia |
06/13/1992 | Carreg Wen Anniversary | Carreg Wen |
06/27/1992 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | Gyldenholt |
07/25/1992 | Make-A-Wish Tournament | Unknown |
07/26/1992 | Festival of the Rose | Unknown |
08/01/1992 | Darkwell War IV | Dun Or |
08/15/1992 | Kingdom Arts Day | Lyondemere |
08/29/1992 | Darach Anniversary | Darach |
09/05- 07/1992 | Labor Day War | Calafia |
09/12/1992 | Angels Anniversary | Angels |
09/19/1992 | Crown Tournament | Altavia |
09/20/1992 | Day of Meetings | Altavia |
09/26/1992 | St. Corrigan | Gallavally |
10/03/1992 - 10/04/1992 | Collegium Caidis | Calafia |
10/17/1992 | Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | Gyldenholt |
10/31/1992 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen |
11/07/1992 | Fall Coronation | Angels |
11/08/1992 | Queen's Champion | Angels |
11/21/1992 | Silver Crane Wrecking Ball | Gyldenholt |
12/12/1992 | Angels Yuletide | Angels |
12/18/1992 | Gyldenholt Yuletide | Gyldenholt |
Inter-kingdom Events in 1992
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/15/1992-02/17/1992 | Estrella War 1992 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1991 | Events 1993 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |