Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2016: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created new page for upcoming event) |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The | The 9th annual [[Valkyrie Rose Tournament]] will be held at Great Western War 2016 on Sunday, 10/09/2016. | ||
Event Steward: Duchess [[Faizeh al-Zarqa]] | Event Steward: Duchess [[Faizeh al-Zarqa]] | ||
==Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters== | ==Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters== | ||
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one | Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one member of the [[Order of Defense]], and one rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Royal Highness may vary from this pattern as They choose. | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Rose | ! Rose | ||
! Knight | ! Knight/Armored Fighter | ||
! | ! Armored Fighter | ||
! Master of Defense/ | ! Master of Defense/Rapier Fighter | ||
! Rapier Fighter | ! Rapier Fighter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HRM [[Marisa Rus| Marisa]] | |HRM [[Marisa Rus| Marisa]] | ||
| | |Sir [[Úlfr Grímsson]] | ||
| | |THL [[Omar ibn Haroun Al-Askari Al-Rumi]] | ||
| | |Master [[Laertes McBride| Laertes Blackavar McBride]] | ||
| | |THL [[Róis ni Brian| Róisin ni Brian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HRH [[Bridget Lucia MacKenzie| Bridget]] | |HRH [[Bridget Lucia MacKenzie| Bridget]] | ||
|HRH [[Agrippa Morris]] | |||
|Lord [[Jorm of Corvus]] | |||
|THL [[Garrick Thomas Atwell]] | |||
|Lady [[Symonne du Charme]], aka The Purple Death of Starkhafn | |||
|- | |||
|HRM Agnes ([[Drachenwald]]) | |||
|Sir [[Erenric of Devon]] | |||
|Baron [[Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk]] | |||
|Master [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HRM Eilis ([[West]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Master Tora Taka of the Black Tigers ([[West]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HRH Zanobia Fiorentini ([[West]]) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 31: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HRM [[Shaia the Gypsy| Sha'ya Kjartanskona]] ([[An Tir]]) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
|Duke [[Guillaume de Belgique]] | |||
|Baron [[Guy Rand Gallandon]] | |||
|Don [[Konrad Faust Tyndel]] | |||
|Lord [[Conrí Mac Eógain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | |Duchess [[Faizah al-Zarqa]] | ||
| | |Sir [[Andrew Baird]] | ||
| | |THL [[Adriann of Rhodes]] | ||
| | |Don [[Diego Antonio de Palma]] | ||
| | |Lady [[Valeria Cabrielli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | ||
|Sir [[Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo]] | |||
|THL [[Hagar the Blushing]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Lord [[Arioch von Darkholme]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[Kara the Twin of Kelton]] | |Duchess [[Kara the Twin of Kelton]] | ||
| | |Duke [[Sean Kirkpatrick Tarragon]] ([[Artemisia]]) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 56: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[Cassandra Zoe Paganel]] | |Duchess [[Cassandra Zoe Paganel]] | ||
| | |Sir [[Gamel of Mottrum]] | ||
| | |THL [[Bjorn Zenthffeer]] | ||
| | |Master [[Oliver Dogberry]] | ||
| | |THL [[Raphael ben Gideon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | |Duchess [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | ||
| | |Sir [[Jamal Damien Marcus]] | ||
| | |Lord [[Mikhail Liutognev]] | ||
| | |Don [[Avenel Kellough]] | ||
| | |THL [[Rhydderch Derwen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |Duchess [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | ||
|Viscount Sir [[Ulfgar Hjartar Bani Thorvaldsson]] ([[An Tir]]) | |||
|Lord [[William Ulfsson]] | |||
|Maestro [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Duchess Qamar al-Nisa ([[Artemisia]]) | |||
|Duke [[Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi']] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[Amina de Talavera]] | |Countess [[Amina de Talavera]] | ||
|Sir [[Thorin vorðr Ó Séaghdha]] | |||
|Yohan Lyon | |||
| | | | ||
| | |THL [[Mealla Caimbeul|Meala Caimbuel]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | |Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Lord [[Duncan Rose]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | ||
| | |Sir [[Edward Oakenheart]] | ||
|THL [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|Don [[Eógan Ua Confraích]] | |||
|[[Julien de la Fontaine]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Carynsa Leland of Roseberry]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Lord [[Nestor the Horsebreaker]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Condessa [[Battista de Lagos]] | ||
| | |Duke [[Alaric Sartiano]] | ||
| | |Lady [[Arria Cara]] | ||
| | |Master [[Alexander Baird]] | ||
| | |THL [[Cassandre Nicole Loustaunau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[ | |Countess [[Jane Corwin]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 104: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baniarla [[Ciar Lasse MacGregor]] | |Baniarla [[Ciar Lasse MacGregor]] | ||
| | |THL [[Gunnar Jørgensen]] | ||
| | |THL [[Kiena le Blue]] | ||
| | |THL [[Astrid skalphæna]] | ||
| | |THL [[Paganus Grimlove]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[Thaleia Lakedaimonia]] | |Countess [[Thaleia Lakedaimonia]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lord [[Taylor of Valley Azure]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[ | |Countess [[Iðuna breiðrazi]] | ||
| | |Sir [[Lorccán hua Conchobair]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 122: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Viscountess [[Lorissa du Griffin]] | |Viscountess [[Lorissa du Griffin]] | ||
| | |THL [[Jethro de Calce des Excurtynyx]] | ||
| | |Lord [[Felipe de Trujillo]] | ||
| | |THL [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | ||
| | |Lady [[Enid Gwyr]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
*Armored Combat: | *Armored Combat: Duke [[Alaric Sartiano]] | ||
*Armored | *Armored Chivalry Banner: Viscount William of Richwood ([[Drachenwald]]) | ||
*Rapier Combat: | *Rapier Combat: Master Tora Taka of the Black Tigers ([[West]]) | ||
*Rapier | *Rapier Chivalry Banner: THL [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | ||
==Photos== | ==Photos== | ||
<i>To be added</i> | |||
<gallery perrow=6 heights=150px widths=100px> | |||
Image:[[Image Needed.jpg|100px]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
| | |||
== | ==Valkyrie Rose Tournament== | ||
Results from the [[Valkyrie Rose Tournament]] | Results from the [[Valkyrie Rose Tournament]]s | ||
{{results}} | {{results}} | ||
[[Category:Roses]] | [[Category:Roses]] |
Latest revision as of 13:38, 21 September 2017
The 9th annual Valkyrie Rose Tournament will be held at Great Western War 2016 on Sunday, 10/09/2016.
Event Steward: Duchess Faizeh al-Zarqa
Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one member of the Order of Defense, and one rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Royal Highness may vary from this pattern as They choose.
Results
- Armored Combat: Duke Alaric Sartiano
- Armored Chivalry Banner: Viscount William of Richwood (Drachenwald)
- Rapier Combat: Master Tora Taka of the Black Tigers (West)
- Rapier Chivalry Banner: THL Nikolaos Phaistios
Photos
To be added
Valkyrie Rose Tournament
Results from the Valkyrie Rose Tournaments
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |