Caidémon Sword and Dagger: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Livith filia Organae|Commander Organae]] | |||
|[[Image:Unlock.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Psychic | |||
|Sun | |||
|Rapier & Patience | |||
|Rapier & Buckler | |||
|Checkmate | |||
|(cost:5) | |||
|Remember the Objective | |||
|GWW 18 | |||
|General Disarray | |||
|"I can't believe I had to send my own unit to the other side!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 855: | Line 870: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Livith filia Organae]] | |[[Livith filia Organae|Livith]] | ||
|[[Image:Unlock.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:Unlock.jpg|100px]] | ||
|Dark | |Dark | ||
| Line 1,243: | Line 1,258: | ||
|Rapier and Smallsword | |Rapier and Smallsword | ||
|Picante Giganti | |Picante Giganti | ||
|(cost 2) | |(cost: 2) | ||
|Heaven by Violence | |Heaven by Violence | ||
|Duel of the Butts (pt. 1) | |Duel of the Butts (pt. 1) | ||
| Line 1,257: | Line 1,272: | ||
|sword and shield | |sword and shield | ||
|Kickshot | |Kickshot | ||
|(cost 4) | |(cost: 4) | ||
|Falling Star | |Falling Star | ||
|Potrero 18 | |Potrero 18 | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 15 June 2021
| type | Sandbox Post Apocalyptic Adventure Game |
| producer | Konrad Faust Tyndel |
| music | ... |
| Intro Music | STEEL BRIGADO" OVA |
| Outro Music | Horseman BlueShow Dance Theme |
| studio | L'Academa delle Sette Spade |
| genre | Adventure Fight Game, Adventure, sports |
| network | Caid |
| network_en | Adult Swim of (Caid) |
| first | June 14, 2021 |
| last | Current |
| Previous Games | SchlagerAcademy no Fencingo: DX Legends |
Disclaimer: Game based on SchlagerAcademy no Fencingo: DX Legends and Boryoku no Rapier
Caidémon Sword and Dagger Characters
| Fighter | Pic | Subtype (Element) | Weakness (Element) | Main weapon set | Alt weapon set | Special move | Move mana cost | Finishing move | First Appearance | Classification | Quote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ottavio | |||||||||||
| Albert Torryngton | |||||||||||
| Aldgytha of Ashwood | |||||||||||
| Alesone Gray of Cranlegh | |||||||||||
| Alexander Baird | |||||||||||
| Alexander Kallidokos | |||||||||||
| Aloysius de Luchis | |||||||||||
| André de la Mer | |||||||||||
| Todde Mac Donnell | |||||||||||
| Antonius Tesel | |||||||||||
| Avenel Kellough | |||||||||||
| Battista de Lagos | |||||||||||
| The Bear of Bashwood | |||||||||||
| Boris Borisov | |||||||||||
| Brig inghean Uateir | Earth | Psychic | Rapier & Buckler | Rapier & Baton | Shoot 'em in the face! | STAND YOUR GROUND | Potrero 2019 | Gunner | "I mean... What did they think was gonna happen?" | ||
| Cassandre Nicole Loustaunau | |||||||||||
| Cellach of the Mists | |||||||||||
| Cesar Alejandro de Baracoa | |||||||||||
| Colwyn Stagghorn | |||||||||||
| Commander Organae | Psychic | Sun | Rapier & Patience | Rapier & Buckler | Checkmate | (cost:5) | Remember the Objective | GWW 18 | General Disarray | "I can't believe I had to send my own unit to the other side!" | |
| Conrí Mac Eógain | |||||||||||
| Cornelia de Lubo | Ground/Dark | Fire | Single Rapier | Rapier & Dagger | Vanishing Strike | Swift Fang Snap | Hearts on Fire! - A Brigand of Gestas and the Wolf of Iberia | Wildheart | |||
| Dafydd Gwynfardd | |||||||||||
| Dawid Radzowycz | |||||||||||
| Diego Antonio de Palma | |||||||||||
| Dominic al-hadi byn-Maalik | |||||||||||
| Edmund Barlow | |||||||||||
| Edward the Pink | |||||||||||
| Emil Camus | |||||||||||
| Eógan Ua Confraích | |||||||||||
| Felix Selwyn | |||||||||||
| Fergus O'Fey | |||||||||||
| Fiona | |||||||||||
| Fonteius Equitius Tacitus | Heavy Metal | Ice | sword and huge buckler | Eight pistols | truestrike | (cost: 1) | point blank execution | potrero 04 | "do no harm, suck no dicks" | ||
| Fritz der Gefolgsmann | |||||||||||
| Gabriello de Arexio | |||||||||||
| Galien Crow | |||||||||||
| Gamel of Mottrum | |||||||||||
| Garrick Thomas Atwell | |||||||||||
| Grace O'Kennaith | |||||||||||
| Harper MacDonald | |||||||||||
| Hyoo Karasu | |||||||||||
| Ian Duncanson | |||||||||||
| Isabel de Carvalhal | |||||||||||
| Jacopo Basilio Rosso | |||||||||||
| Jacques | |||||||||||
| Jerrick van Den Helder | |||||||||||
| Juliana | |||||||||||
| Keinvryd ferch Talan | |||||||||||
| Kelly le Frogge | |||||||||||
| Ketlin Talhoffer | |||||||||||
| Konrad Faust Tyndel | Earth Fairy | Ice | Sword & Dagger | Sword & Cloak | Avalanche of Suck | (free) | Orbital Strike | Potrero 98 | Caidémon Trainer | "Don't worry, I am the slowest character in the game." | |
| Kynwrig ap Donald | |||||||||||
| Laertes McBride | |||||||||||
| Leofric | |||||||||||
| Livith | Dark | Taint | Rapier & Dagger | Rapier & Parasol | Deadly Disengage | (cost:1) | Resting Bitch Face | Potrero 17 | Swashbuckler Witch | "Hips don't lie." | |
| Lorenzo di Vita | |||||||||||
| Lot Ramirez | |||||||||||
| Luigi | |||||||||||
| Magdalena Girolama Mancini | |||||||||||
| Marcos de la Cruz | |||||||||||
| Mariah Volante | |||||||||||
| Mattea Morelli | |||||||||||
| Medb ingen Cellaigh | Dark/Water | Ice | Two Rapiers | Glare | Whirlwind of Blades | Badger Standoff | Daughter of the Otter Lineage; Survivor of the MoD Armies | Feral | "Are you getting to know me?" | ||
| Mella Cappera | |||||||||||
| Michael Roy Mor | |||||||||||
| Moire Havens | |||||||||||
| Mora Ottavia Spadera | |||||||||||
| Nafar Same | Water | Electricity | Rapier & Dagger | Duel Wielding Rapiers or pistols or both | Shark Bite | Tiger Shark Speed | Estrella 2002 | Captain | "I don't see your ship", "I'm in the Market" | ||
| Nikolaos Phaistios | |||||||||||
| Nualaith Casnot | |||||||||||
| Oliver Dogberry | |||||||||||
| Panchali Mahadeviyar | Psychic | Rock | Rapier & Buckler | Rapier & Dagger | Show em your butthole | Cutthroat | Duel of the Butts (pt.1) | Rogue | "I'll fucken do it again" | ||
| Patric | |||||||||||
| Paulo de Vincenzi | |||||||||||
| Raes de la Merre | |||||||||||
| Raphael ben Gideon | |||||||||||
| Reinholdt Jager Berg | |||||||||||
| Remus Cara | |||||||||||
| Rhydderch Derwen | |||||||||||
| Róis ni Brian| | |||||||||||
| Ruppert | |||||||||||
| Sancho Calavera Torres | Dark (Undead) | Psychic | Rapier and Buckler | Rapier and Smallsword | Picante Giganti | (cost: 2) | Heaven by Violence | Duel of the Butts (pt. 1) | Mercenary | "Relax, it isn't loaded" | |
| Brigand Gestas | Ghost | Fairy | sword and inverted dagger | sword and shield | Kickshot | (cost: 4) | Falling Star | Potrero 18 | The Brigand Pokemon | "I’ll shit in your god damn lungs" | |
| Séamus macNéill Uí Chonchobhair | |||||||||||
| Sigbiorn Sigmundarson | |||||||||||
| Sute | |||||||||||
| Symonne du Charme | |||||||||||
| T | |||||||||||
| Teka Turmanov | |||||||||||
| Thomas | |||||||||||
| Tristan | |||||||||||
| Valdis Freyriksdottir | |||||||||||
| Valeria Cabrielli | |||||||||||
| Vincenzo Leoni | |||||||||||
| Vlad the Pretty | |||||||||||
| Wesley Marquand | |||||||||||
| Yaneznayu Bakavich Dhurokov | |||||||||||
| Zhivana Igorevna |
|
