Events 1994: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| Riesling Anniversary | | Riesling Anniversary | ||
| [[Riesling]] | | [[Riesling]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/10/1994 | |||
| Fall Revel | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 196: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/24/1994 | | 09/24/1994 | ||
| Oktoberfest | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/24/1994 | |||
| Leodamus of Thebes Tourney | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/25/1994 | |||
| Baronial Investiture | | Baronial Investiture | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/01/1994 | |||
| Dun Or Anniversary | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/01/1994 | |||
| Harvest Tourney | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/01/1994 - 10/02/1994 | |||
| Highlands Renaissance | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/08/1994 - 10/09/1994 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/15/1994 | |||
| Baron/Baroness Birthday | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/15/1994 | |||
| Hammer-in | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/15/1994 | |||
| Leif Erikson Tourney | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/15/1994 | |||
| Camel-Lot | |||
| [[Torvald]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/22/1994 | |||
| Crown Prints Prize Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/22/1994 | |||
| Dreiburgen Anniversary | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/22/1994 | |||
| Baron Talanque Tourney | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/22/1994 | |||
| Local Event | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/23/1994 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/29/1994 | |||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/29/1994 | |||
| Halloween Revel | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/30/1994 | |||
| Autumn Festival | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 7 March 2009
Caidan Events in 1994
| Date | Event | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/1994 | In-Sand-ity Games | Phuill Mor na Graine | |
| 01/08/1994 | Steinsee Anniversary | Steinsee | |
| 01/08/1994 | Dance Collegium | Lyondemere | |
| 01/08/1994 | Terrible Tourney | Nordwache | |
| 01/08/1994 | Twelfth Night | Western Seas | |
| 01/22/1994 | Twelfth Night | Gyldenholt | |
| 01/28/1994 | Wintermist Academia | Wintermist | |
| 02/16/1994 - 02/21/1994 | Estrella War 1994 | Atenveldt | |
| 07/01/1994 - 07/04/1994 | Household War | Wintermist | |
| 07/04/1994 | Midsummer Tourney | Steinsee | |
| 07/09/1994 | Dun Na Fianna Mara Anniversary | Dun Na Fianna Mara | |
| 07/09/1994 | Summer Arts | Dreiburgen | |
| 07/16/1994 | Angels Feast/Voyagers Anniversary | Voyagers | |
| 07/16/1994 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere | |
| 07/22/1994 - 07/24/1994 | Darkwell VI | Dun Or | |
| 07/22/1994 - 07/24/1994 | Arts Weekend | Summergate | |
| 07/23/1994 | Roman-Greco Tourney | Western Seas | |
| 07/30/1994 | Caidan Open Archery | Carreg Wen | |
| 07/30/1994 | Pirate Tourney | Darach | |
| 08/06/1994 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship | Calafia | |
| 08/06/1994 | Japanese Tourney | Altavia | |
| 08/06/1994 | Water Festival | Naevehjem | |
| 08/13/1994 | Angels/Lyondemere Friendship | Angels | |
| 08/13/1994 | Bardic Collegium | Nordwache | |
| 08/20/1994 | Fundraising Ball | Gyldenholt | |
| 08/20/1994 | Games Tourney | Starkhafn | |
| 08/21/1994 | Equestrian Tourney | Dreiburgen | |
| 08/21/1994 | St. Genesius Day | Angels | |
| 08/27/1994 | Caidan Sciences Fair | Gyldenholt | |
| 08/27/1994 | Baronial Coronet Tourney | Western Seas | |
| 09/02/1994 - 09/05/1994 | September Potrero War | Calafia | |
| 09/10/1994 | Border Maneuvers | Isles | |
| 09/10/1994 | St. Corrigan Tourney | Gallavally | |
| 09/10/1994 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
| 09/10/1994 | Fall Revel | Starkhafn | |
| 09/17/1994 | Crown Tourney | Darach | |
| 09/17/1994 | Newcomer Man at Arms Tourney | Castle North | |
| 09/24/1994 | Knewbie Knockabout | Wintermist | |
| 09/24/1994 | Angels Anniversary | Angels | |
| 09/24/1994 | Oktoberfest | Western Seas | |
| 09/24/1994 | Leodamus of Thebes Tourney | Calafia | |
| 09/25/1994 | Baronial Investiture | Altavia | |
| 10/01/1994 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or | |
| 10/01/1994 | Harvest Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
| 10/01/1994 - 10/02/1994 | Highlands Renaissance | Al-Sahid | |
| 10/08/1994 - 10/09/1994 | Collegium Caidis | Angels | |
| 10/15/1994 | Baron/Baroness Birthday | Lyondemere | |
| 10/15/1994 | Hammer-in | Wintermist | |
| 10/15/1994 | Leif Erikson Tourney | Calafia | |
| 10/15/1994 | Camel-Lot | Torvald | |
| 10/22/1994 | Crown Prints Prize Tourney | Angels | |
| 10/22/1994 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen | |
| 10/22/1994 | Baron Talanque Tourney | Calafia | |
| 10/22/1994 | Local Event | Isles | |
| 10/23/1994 | Festival of the Rose | ||
| 10/29/1994 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn | |
| 10/29/1994 | Halloween Revel | Nordwache | |
| 10/30/1994 | Autumn Festival | Heatherwyne | |
| 11/05/1994 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia | |
| 11/05/1994 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache | |
| 11/05/1994 | Fall Quest | Al-Sahid | |
| 11/06/1994 | Academia | Carreg Wen | |
| 11/06/1994 | Equestrian Teaching Day | Gallavally | |
| 11/12/1994 | Naevehjem Anniversary/Frost Dragon | Naevehjem | |
| 11/12/1994 | Fall Tourney | Starkhafn | |
| 11/19/1994 | Coronation | Nordwache | |
| 11/20/1994 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Nordwache | |
| 11/26/1994 | Bardic Collegium | Heatherwyne | |
| 11/27/1994 | Fall Round Table | Altavia | |
| 12/03/1994 | Angels Yule | Angels | |
| 12/03/1994 | Starkhafn Christmas | Starkhafn | |
| 12/04/1994 | Queen's Champion Archery | Gyldenholt | |
| 12/10/1994 | Lyondemere Christmas | Lyondemere | |
| 12/10/1994 | Gyldenholt Yule | Gyldenholt | |
| 12/10/1994 | Calafia Christmas | Calafia | |
| 12/10/1994 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen | |
| 12/10/1994 | Winter Leornian | Western Seas | |
| 12/10/1994 | Nordwache Christmas | Nordwache | |
| 12/17/1994 | Wintermist Anniversary | Wintermist | |
| 12/30/1994 | St. Gunther's New Year's Eve Revel | Calafia |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 1993 | Events 1995 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |