Events 1975: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Caidan Events in 1975: Adding Rebellion) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Darach]] | | [[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/ | | 04/12/1975 | ||
| [[First Annual Baron’s Prize Tourney 1975]] | | [[First Annual Baron’s Prize Tourney 1975]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 04/19/1975 | |||
| [[Third Coronet Tournament 1975]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04/26/1975 | |04/26/1975 | ||
| [[First Caid Rebellion]] | | [[First Caid Rebellion]] | ||
| | | [[Rieslingshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/10/1975 | | 05/10/1975 | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Princess' Own Coronetting Tourney 1975]] | | [[Princess' Own Coronetting Tourney 1975]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
| 07/20/1975 | |||
| [[1st Canton Tournament 1975]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/02/1975 | |||
| [[West Kingdom Purgatorio 1975]] | |||
| Alameda, CA | |||
|- | |||
| 08/10/1975 | |||
| [[1st Annual Ducal Prize Tourney 1975]] | |||
| San Jose, CA | |||
|- | |||
| 08/16/1975 | |||
| [[Isles Prize Tourney 1975]] | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/17/1975 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Beggars Picnic 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/13/1975 | |||
| [[Fall Coronet Tournament 1975]] | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/27-28/1975 | |||
| [[West Kingdom Fall Crown Tourney 1975]] | |||
| Alameda, CA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/04/1975 | |||
| [[Angels Anniversary Tourney 1975]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/11/1975 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Mini-Tourney & Bardic Revel 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/25-26/1975 | | 10/25-26/1975 | ||
Line 37: | Line 77: | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/ | | 11/01/1975 | ||
| [[ | | Calafia Hallows Masque 1975 | ||
| [[ | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/01/1975 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Demo Tourney 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15-16/1975 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1975 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/22/1975 | | 11/22/1975 | ||
| [[Gregory & Vivian Investiture 1975]] | | [[Gregory & Vivian Investiture 1975]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/20/1975 | |||
| [[Calafia Prize Tourney & Xmas Arts Fest 1975]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:20, 31 August 2022
Caidan Events in 1975
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1974 | Events 1976 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |