Events 1975: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{stub}} ==Caidan Events in 1975== {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Date ! Event ! Location |- | mm/dd/yyyy | Name of Event yyyy | Territory Name |} {{events}}) |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Caidan Events in 1975== | ==Caidan Events in 1975== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
Line 7: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/11/1975 | ||
| | | [[Caid Twelfth Night 1975]] | ||
| | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 02/20/1975 | |||
| [[First Darachshire Tournament]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/12/1975 | |||
| [[First Annual Baron’s Prize Tourney 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/19/1975 | |||
| [[Third Coronet Tournament 1975]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/26/1975 | |||
| [[First Caid Rebellion]] | |||
| [[Rieslingshire]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/10/1975 | |||
| [[Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/19/1975 | |||
| [[Coronet Tournament 1975]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/07/1975 | |||
| [[Princess' Own Coronetting Tourney 1975]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/20/1975 | |||
| [[1st Canton Tournament 1975]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/02/1975 | |||
| [[West Kingdom Purgatorio 1975]] | |||
| Alameda, CA | |||
|- | |||
| 08/10/1975 | |||
| [[1st Annual Ducal Prize Tourney 1975]] | |||
| San Jose, CA | |||
|- | |||
| 08/16/1975 | |||
| [[Isles Prize Tourney 1975]] | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/17/1975 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Beggars Picnic 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/13/1975 | |||
| [[Fall Coronet Tournament 1975]] | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/27-28/1975 | |||
| [[West Kingdom Fall Crown Tourney 1975]] | |||
| Alameda, CA | |||
|- | |||
| 10/04/1975 | |||
| [[Angels Anniversary Tourney 1975]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/11/1975 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Mini-Tourney & Bardic Revel 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/25-26/1975 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/01/1975 | |||
| Calafia Hallows Masque 1975 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/01/1975 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Demo Tourney 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15-16/1975 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1975 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/22/1975 | |||
| [[Gregory & Vivian Investiture 1975]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/20/1975 | |||
| [[Calafia Prize Tourney & Xmas Arts Fest 1975]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== More Information == | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Go back | |||
! Go forward | |||
|- | |||
| [[Events 1974]] | |||
| [[Events 1976]] | |||
|} | |||
*[http://history.westkingdom.org/Year9/index.htm West Kingdom History AS IX] | |||
*[http://history.westkingdom.org/Year10/index.htm West Kingdom History AS X] | |||
{{events}} | {{events}} |
Latest revision as of 10:20, 31 August 2022
Caidan Events in 1975
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1974 | Events 1976 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |