Fall Coronation 2013: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==Photos== | ==Photos== | ||
=== Scrolls === | |||
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information) | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Image Preview | |||
! Award | |||
! Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 045.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Aldgytha of Ashwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_031.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Aonghus Lyndesay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_017.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Astra Christiana Benedict]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 013.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Astridr Selr Leifsdóttir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 063.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Bryan Gard Yale]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation 2013 043.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Ciar ingen Dáire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation 2013 062.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Argent Arrow | |||
| [[Edric Aaron Hartwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 047.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Emmeline Dernlove]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 034.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Fergus O'Fey]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 020.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Fergus O'Fey]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_023.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Ida Haroldsdottir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 058.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Knight | |||
| [[Ilia Aleksandrovich]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 1013 005.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Isabeau Eaglestone of Glinwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation 2013 035.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Jason Thomas the Wanderer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Nov. Coronation 2013 001.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_039.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katryn Brynsdotter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 066.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Madeleine Ashbury]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_026.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Mealla Caimbeul]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_055.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Meave Douglass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 053.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Malcolm Ross]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 024.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 022.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Morgaine FitzStephen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 012.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Pádraig Óconnell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_049.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Quintin Phelan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_028.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Roese Meurdoch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation 2013 051.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 071.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Tairdelbach Clannach]] | |||
|} | |||
==More Information== | ==More Information== |
Revision as of 23:10, 23 November 2013
Intro. (Make sure this page and Fall Queen's Champion 2013 are updated at the same time)
Event Staff
Steward:
Highlights
- Brief listing of major points of the day
Awards
Given by Sven IV and Cassandra II
- Joan Silvertoppe welcomed into the Order of the Laurel
- Horsemen of Judgment Keep received Crossed Swords
- 'Abd al-Hakim ibn 'Abd al-Rahman Shaddad al-Tomüki welcomed into the Order of the Dolphin
- Nicholai Stagghorn received the Acorn
- Legion of Courtesy bestowed upon Aidrean na catt Baineann, Elsbeth Von Strassberg, Leonor de Sevilla, and Stephan Link (formerly Seamus of Valley Azure)
- Livia Von Baden received an Award of Arms
- Eiríkr Mjoksiglandi Sigurðarson granted a Personal Heraldic Title
- Christian de Guerre joined the Order of the Harp Argent (Pewter Casting)
- Lux Caidis bestowed upon Sirideán ua Néill (Roman Studies) and Ellyn of Tanwayour (Costuming)
- Court Barony received by Valla-Lúta Kolladóttir and Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto
- Signum Regni received by Valla-Lúta Kolladóttir, Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto, Fergal MacCome, Cormac Mor, Astrid skalphaena, Ceridwen Killian, Morganna Ferrari, Rekon of Saaremaa, Ceara ingen Chonaill, Maeve Douglass, Alessandra da Padova, Antonius Falconerius, Tezar of Aeolis, Colwyn Stagghorn, Niccolo d'Angelo, Alexander Hostilius of Caid, Nathaniel Longbow, Cristal Fleur de la Mer, Nikolaos Phaistios and Robyn Leland
Given by Conrad II and A'isha
(refer to Fall Queen's Champion 2013 for more Awards)
- Cassandra Zoe Paganel became Duchess
- Edward Senestre became King's Champion
- David Whitaker became Queen's Champion - Equestrian
From the Crown Prints
Official event announcements sanitized to not involve personal information.
Memories
- Leave your memories here.
Photos
Scrolls
(Click scroll thumbnail for more information)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
Court Barony | Astra Christiana Benedict | |
Crescent of Caid | Astridr Selr Leifsdóttir | |
Crescent of Caid | Bryan Gard Yale | |
Laurel | Ciar ingen Dáire | |
Argent Arrow | Edric Aaron Hartwood | |
Harp Argent | Emmeline Dernlove | |
Dolphin | Fergus O'Fey | |
Harp Argent | Fergus O'Fey | |
Court Barony | Ida Haroldsdottir | |
Knight | Ilia Aleksandrovich | |
Crescent of Caid | Isabeau Eaglestone of Glinwood | |
Dolphin | Jason Thomas the Wanderer | |
Laurel | Joan Silvertoppe | |
Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
Crescent of Caid | Madeleine Ashbury | |
Award of Arms | Mealla Caimbeul | |
Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
Crescent Sword | Malcolm Ross | |
Crescent of Caid | Mora de Buchanan | |
Dolphin | Morgaine FitzStephen | |
Dolphin | Pádraig Óconnell | |
Award of Arms | Quintin Phelan | |
Award of Arms | Roese Meurdoch | |
Crescent Sword | Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson | |
Court Barony | Tairdelbach Clannach |
More Information
- Links to photo galleries, West Kingdom History page, etc.
Events 2013 |
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Spring Coronation 2013 | Spring Coronation 2014 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |