Events 1991: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/05/1991 | ||
| | | Dance Collegium | ||
| | | [[Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| 01/12/1991 | |||
| Caid [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/19-21/1991 | |||
| [[Winter Weekend 1990]] | |||
| [[Altavia]]-sponsored, in [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/02/1991 | |||
| Angels Melee Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/09/1991 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt Unbelted]] Tourney | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/23/1991 | |||
| Darach - Isles Enmity Tourney | |||
| [[Isles]]? | |||
|- | |||
| 03/02-03/1991 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/09/1991 | |||
| [[Crown Tournament]] | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/06/1991 | |||
| [[Darach Anniversary]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/20/1991 | |||
| Isles Anniversary | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/27/1991 | |||
| [[Voyagers]] May Day Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/11/1991 | |||
| Altavia Anniversary | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/25-27/1990 | |||
| The May War | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/1990 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/03/1990 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/15/1991 | |||
| [[Crown Prints Prize Tournament]] | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/22/1991 | |||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/16/1990 | |||
| Caldera Keep Anniversary | |||
| [[Caldera Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/06/1991 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Summer Event 1991| Dreiburgen Arts & Science Tourney]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/20/1991 | |||
| Angels Summer Tourney Feast | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/27/1991 | |||
| Darkwell War III | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/03/1991 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]]? | |||
|- | |||
| 08/10/1991 | |||
| Altavia Japanese Tourney | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/24/1991 | |||
| Feast of St. Genesius | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/07/1991 | |||
| Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/14/1991 | |||
| Crown Tournament | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/15/1991 | |||
| Day of Meetings | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/1991 | |||
| Angels Anniversary | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/05-06/1991 | |||
| Arts [[Pentathlon]] | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/12/1991 - 10/13/1991 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/19/1991 | |||
| Isles Shinai Skirmish | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/26/1991 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1991|Dreiburgen Anniversary]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/09/1991 | |||
| Nordwache Anniversary | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/16/1991 | |||
| Fall Coronation | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/17/1991 | |||
| Queen's Champion | |||
| [[Unknown]] | |||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 1991== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Event | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| 02/16/1990-02/18/1991 | |||
| [[Estrella War 1991]] A.K.A. [[Estrella War]] VI | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3/21/1991 - 3/31/1991 | |||
| [[Twenty Fifth Year Celebration]] | |||
| [[Ansteorra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/13/1991-04/14/1991 | |||
| West-Caid War | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 16 January 2010
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1991
Date | Event | Location | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05/1991 | Dance Collegium | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/1991 | Caid Twelfth Night | Calafia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19-21/1991 | Winter Weekend 1990 | Altavia-sponsored, in Dreiburgen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/1991 | Angels Melee Tourney | Angels | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/1991 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/1991 | Darach - Isles Enmity Tourney | Isles? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/02-03/1991 | Collegium Caidis | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04/09/1991 | Crown Tournament | Nordwache | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04/06/1991 | Darach Anniversary | Darach | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04/20/1991 | Isles Anniversary | Isles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04/27/1991 | Voyagers May Day Tourney | Angels | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05/11/1991 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05/25-27/1990 | The May War | Calafia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06/02/1990 | Coronation | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06/03/1990 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06/15/1991 | Crown Prints Prize Tournament | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06/22/1991 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | Gyldenholt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06/16/1990 | Caldera Keep Anniversary | Caldera Keep | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07/06/1991 | Dreiburgen Arts & Science Tourney | Dreiburgen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07/20/1991 | Angels Summer Tourney Feast | Angels | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
07/27/1991 | Darkwell War III | Dun Or | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08/03/1991 | Festival of the Rose | Dreiburgen? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08/10/1991 | Altavia Japanese Tourney | Altavia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08/24/1991 | Feast of St. Genesius | Altavia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09/07/1991 | Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | Gyldenholt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09/14/1991 | Crown Tournament | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09/15/1991 | Day of Meetings | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09/28/1991 | Angels Anniversary | Angels | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/05-06/1991 | Arts Pentathlon | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/12/1991 - 10/13/1991 | Collegium Caidis | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/19/1991 | Isles Shinai Skirmish | Isles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/26/1991 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/09/1991 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/16/1991 | Fall Coronation | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/17/1991 | Queen's Champion | Unknown
Inter-kingdom Events in 1991
Known World Events in 1991
Inter-kingdom Events in 1991
More Information
|