Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2016: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Updated info) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | |Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Carynsa Leland of Roseberry]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 21:12, 28 September 2016
The 9th annual Valkyrie Rose Tournament will be held at Great Western War 2016 on Sunday, 10/09/2016.
Event Steward: Duchess Faizeh al-Zarqa
Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one member of the Order of Defense, and one rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Royal Highness may vary from this pattern as They choose.
Results
- Armored Combat:
- Armored Combat-Most Chivalrous:
- Unbelted Combat:
- Unbelted Combat-Most Chivalrous:
- Rapier Combat:
- Rapier-Most Chivalrous:
Photos
To be added
Caidan Rose Tournament
Results from the Valkyrie Rose Tournament - (2009-2016)
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |