Events 2011: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page from 2010 page - Started editing events for 2011, will complete more edits.) |
(Added more events - Completed up to May 1, 2011 which matches to Kingdom Calender Website.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1/7 | |1/7/2011 thru 1/9/2011 | ||
|[[Winter Feast at Dragon's Gate 2011]] | |[[Winter Feast at Dragon's Gate 2011]] | ||
|[[Caldaria]], [[Western Seas]] | |[[Caldaria]], [[Western Seas]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1/13 | |1/13/2011 thru 1/17/2011 | ||
|[[Winter Weekend 2011]] | |[[Winter Weekend 2011]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2/11 | |2/11/2011 thru 2/13/2011 | ||
|[[Weekend in Venice/Masquerade Ball and Tourney 2011]] | |[[Weekend in Venice/Masquerade Ball and Tourney 2011]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2/26/2011 | |2/26/2011 | ||
|[[Mons Draconis Anniversary/Dreiburgen Spring Tourney 2011]] | |[[Mons Draconis Anniversary 2011]] / [[Dreiburgen Spring Tourney 2011]] | ||
|[[Mons Draconis]], [[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Mons Draconis]], [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Robin Hood Tournament 2011]] | |[[Robin Hood Tournament 2011]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3/5/2011 | ||
| | |[[Crown Tournament Winter 2011]] | ||
| | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3/12/2011 and 3/13/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Pentathlon 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3/12/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3/18/2011 thru 3/20/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Black Oak Lodge 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3/ | |3/19/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[March to the Sea 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3/19 | |3/19/2011 | ||
|[[Bard's Keep Tournament | |[[Bard's Keep Tournament 2011]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3/19 | |3/19/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Saint Isidore Anniversary 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Saint Isidore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3/ | |3/20/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3/ | |3/25/2011 thru 3/27/2011 | ||
|[[Starkhafn Anniversary | |[[3.5 Baronies Friendship Event and Tourney 2011]] | ||
|[[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/25/2011 thru 3/27/2011 | |||
|[[Starkhafn Anniversary 2011]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |[[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3/ | |3/26/2011 | ||
|[[Saint | |[[Scottish/Pirate Tourney 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |||
|3/27/2011 | |||
|[[Saint Geronimous Tourney 2011]] | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/1/2011 thru 4/3/2011 | ||
|[[King's Hunt | |[[King's Hunt 2011]] | ||
|[[Carreg Wen]] | |[[Carreg Wen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/2/2011 | ||
|[[Saint Artemas Anniversary | |[[Festival of the Rose Winter 2011]] | ||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/2/2011 | |||
|[[Saint Artemas Anniversary 2011]] | |||
|[[Saint Artemas]] | |[[Saint Artemas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/9/2011 and 4/10/2011 | ||
|[[Al-Sahid Anniversary | |[[Collegium Caidis 2011]] | ||
|[[Al-Sahid]] | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |||
|4/15/2011 thru 4/17/2011 | |||
|[[Treasure Chest Battles 2011]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|4/16/2011 | |||
|[[Al-Sahid Anniversary 2011]] / [[Gallavally Anniversary 2011]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]], [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/23/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dun Or Anniversary 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/23/2011 | ||
|[[Warbands | |[[Warbands 2011]] | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/30/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Darach Anniversary 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Darach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/30/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Summergate Anniversary 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Summergate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/30/2011 | ||
|[[ | |[[Voyagers Anniversary 2011]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Voyagers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/ | |4/30/2011 thru 5/1/2011 | ||
|[[Practicum of the Sword | |[[Beltane 2011]] / [[Practicum of the Sword 2011]] | ||
|[[Starkhafn]] | |[[Starkhafn]] | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2/20/2010 | ||
|[[ | |[[Lyondemere Arts and Archery 2010]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2/21/2010 | ||
|[[ | |[[Queen's Champion Archery Winter 2010]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4/17/2010 | ||
|[[ | |[[Princess' Champion Equestrian Tournament 2010]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5/8/2010 | |5/8/2010 | ||
Line 285: | Line 301: | ||
|Baronial Garb Tournament | |Baronial Garb Tournament | ||
|[[Western Seas]] | |[[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9/19-20/2010 | |9/19-20/2010 | ||
Line 345: | Line 357: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Inter-kingdom Events in | ==Inter-kingdom Events in 2011== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
Line 351: | Line 363: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2/15 | |2/15/2011 thru 2/21/2011 | ||
|[[Estrella War 2011]] | |[[Estrella War 2011]] | ||
|[[Atenveldt]] | |[[Atenveldt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3/ | |3/13/2011 thru 3/20/2011 | ||
|[[Gulf Wars | |[[Gulf Wars 2011]] | ||
|[[Gleann Abhann]] | |[[Gleann Abhann]] | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10/6-11/2010 | |10/6-11/2010 |
Revision as of 13:22, 7 January 2011
Caidan Events in 2011
Inter-kingdom Events in 2011
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/15/2011 thru 2/21/2011 | Estrella War 2011 | Atenveldt |
3/13/2011 thru 3/20/2011 | Gulf Wars 2011 | Gleann Abhann |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2010 | Events 2012 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |