Court Tokens: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tokens by Caidan Reigns: Fixed attribution) |
|||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|[[Conrad and Eleanor]] | |[[Conrad and Eleanor]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|[[Wilhelm and Thaleia]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:18, 13 February 2011
This article attempts to record the favors, tokens, largess and signa which the Crowns of Caid have bestowed upon their court, guard, aides and populace. These items are all works of art made by Caidan hands. Their production is even more impressive when one considers the significant quantity needed for each reign.