Events 1977: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/ | | 01/22/1977 | ||
| Lord Cameron's Surprise Birthday Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/29/1977 | |||
| Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 01/77 (day)<br> & Dreiburgen Love Feast (evening) 1977 | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/05/1977 | |||
| Chalice of St. Gunther Hunt 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/12-14/1977 | |||
| Caid-Atenveldt-Middle War 1977 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02/19-21/1977 | |||
| University of Ithra 1977 | |||
| [[Caid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/26/1977 | |||
| Darachshire Anniversary Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/05/1977 | |||
| Canton of the Canyons Kite War 1977 | |||
| [[Canyons]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/12/1977 | |||
| Tourney & Revel 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/12/1977 | |||
| Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 03/77 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/26/1977 | |||
| Brotherhood Melee Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/01/1977 | |||
| Feast of Fools 1977 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/02/1977 | |||
| Insulters Guild Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/09/1977 | |||
| Tourney & Wedding (Cristobal & Eadmond) | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/16/1977 | |||
| Principality Prize Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/30/1977 | |||
| [[Spring Coronet Tournament 1977]] | | [[Spring Coronet Tournament 1977]] | ||
| | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
| 05/07-08/1977 | |||
| May Day Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/14-15/1977 | |||
| San Bernardino Renaissance Festival | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/21/1977 | |||
| Isles Anniversary Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/04/1977 | | 06/04/1977 | ||
| [[Summer Investiture Tournament 1977]] | | [[Summer Investiture Tournament 1977]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 06/11/1977 | |||
| Beggars Burdica 1977 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/25-26/1977 | |||
| Ye Medieval Quest 1977 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 07/09/1977 | |||
| Chalice of St. Gunther Hunt 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/10/1977 | |||
| Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 07/77 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/16/1977 | |||
| Meistersing 1977 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/23/1977 | |||
| Lyonesse Anniversary 1977 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/20/1977 | |||
| Isles Prize Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/27/1977 | |||
| Darachshire Banquet & Ball 1977 | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/17/1977-09/18/1977 | | 09/17/1977-09/18/1977 | ||
| [[Fall Coronet Tournament 1977]] | | [[Fall Coronet Tournament 1977]] | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |||
| 10/01/1977 | |||
| Angels Anniversary Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/09/1977 | |||
| Viking Tourney | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/29/1977 | | 10/29/1977 | ||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1977]] | | [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1977]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/12-13/1977 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/19/1977 | | 11/19/1977 | ||
| [[Fall Investiture Tournament 1977]] | | [[Fall Investiture Tournament 1977]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 12/17/1977 | |||
| Angels Baronial Christmas Party 1977 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 151: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 01/08/1977 | |||
| West Kingdom 12th Night & Coronation 1977 | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/22/1977 | |||
| An Tir 12th Night 1977 | |||
| [[West]] - [[An Tir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | | 02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | ||
Line 40: | Line 164: | ||
| Atenveldt | | Atenveldt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/19-20/1977 | ||
| [[Purgatorio Coronation Festival]] | | Spring Crown Tourney 1977 | ||
| West | | [[West]] | ||
|- | |||
| 04/23-24/1977 | |||
| Beltane Coronation 1977 | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/28-30/1977 | |||
| Cambria Medieval Festival & Faire 1977 | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/30-31/1977 | |||
| [[Purgatorio Coronation Festival 1977]] | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/24-25/1977 | |||
| Fall Crown Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 24 November 2014
Caidan Events in 1977
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/15/1977 | Twelfth Night Revel 1977 | Calafia |
01/22/1977 | Lord Cameron's Surprise Birthday Tourney 1977 | Calafia |
01/29/1977 | Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 01/77 (day) & Dreiburgen Love Feast (evening) 1977 |
Dreiburgen |
02/05/1977 | Chalice of St. Gunther Hunt 1977 | Calafia |
02/12-14/1977 | Caid-Atenveldt-Middle War 1977 | |
02/19-21/1977 | University of Ithra 1977 | Caid |
02/26/1977 | Darachshire Anniversary Tourney 1977 | Darach |
03/05/1977 | Canton of the Canyons Kite War 1977 | Canyons |
03/12/1977 | Tourney & Revel 1977 | Calafia |
03/12/1977 | Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 03/77 | Dreiburgen |
03/26/1977 | Brotherhood Melee Tourney 1977 | Angels |
04/01/1977 | Feast of Fools 1977 | Lyondemere |
04/02/1977 | Insulters Guild Tourney 1977 | Angels |
04/09/1977 | Tourney & Wedding (Cristobal & Eadmond) | Calafia |
04/16/1977 | Principality Prize Tourney 1977 | Gyldenholt |
04/30/1977 | Spring Coronet Tournament 1977 | Angels |
05/07-08/1977 | May Day Tourney 1977 | Calafia |
05/14-15/1977 | San Bernardino Renaissance Festival | Dreiburgen |
05/21/1977 | Isles Anniversary Tourney 1977 | Isles |
06/04/1977 | Summer Investiture Tournament 1977 | Dreiburgen |
06/11/1977 | Beggars Burdica 1977 | Angels |
06/25-26/1977 | Ye Medieval Quest 1977 | |
07/09/1977 | Chalice of St. Gunther Hunt 1977 | Calafia |
07/10/1977 | Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 07/77 | Dreiburgen |
07/16/1977 | Meistersing 1977 | Dreiburgen |
07/23/1977 | Lyonesse Anniversary 1977 | Lyondemere |
08/20/1977 | Isles Prize Tourney 1977 | Isles |
07/27/1977 | Darachshire Banquet & Ball 1977 | Darach |
09/17/1977-09/18/1977 | Fall Coronet Tournament 1977 | Isles |
10/01/1977 | Angels Anniversary Tourney 1977 | Angels |
10/09/1977 | Viking Tourney | Calafia |
10/29/1977 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 1977 | Dreiburgen |
11/12-13/1977 | Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1977 | Calafia |
11/19/1977 | Fall Investiture Tournament 1977 | Calafia |
12/17/1977 | Angels Baronial Christmas Party 1977 | Angels |
Interkingdom Events in 1977
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/08/1977 | West Kingdom 12th Night & Coronation 1977 | West |
01/22/1977 | An Tir 12th Night 1977 | West - An Tir |
02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | The Caid-Atenveldt Peace Mission | Atenveldt |
03/19-20/1977 | Spring Crown Tourney 1977 | West |
04/23-24/1977 | Beltane Coronation 1977 | West |
05/28-30/1977 | Cambria Medieval Festival & Faire 1977 | West |
07/30-31/1977 | Purgatorio Coronation Festival 1977 | West |
09/24-25/1977 | Fall Crown Tourney 1977 | West |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1976 | Events 1978 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |