Events 1994: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| 09/24/1994 | | 09/24/1994 | ||
| Baronial Investiture | | Baronial Investiture | ||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/05/1994 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/05/1994 | |||
| Nordwache Anniversary | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/05/1994 | |||
| Fall Quest | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/06/1994 | |||
| Academia | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/06/1994 | |||
| Equestrian Teaching Day | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/12/1994 | |||
| Naevehjem Anniversary/Frost Dragon | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/12/1994 | |||
| Fall Tourney | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/19/1994 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/20/1994 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/26/1994 | |||
| Bardic Collegium | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11/27/1994 | |||
| Fall Round Table | |||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 25 February 2009
Caidan Events in 1994
| Date | Event | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/1994 | Estrella War 1994 | Atenveldt | |
| 08/06/1994 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship | Calafia | |
| 08/06/1994 | Japanese Tourney | Altavia | |
| 08/06/1994 | Water Festival | Naevehjem | |
| 08/13/1994 | Angels/Lyondemere Friendship | Angels | |
| 08/13/1994 | Bardic Collegium | Nordwache | |
| 08/20/1994 | Fundraising Ball | Gyldenholt | |
| 08/20/1994 | Games Tourney | Starkhafn | |
| 08/21/1994 | Equestrian Tourney | Dreiburgen | |
| 08/21/1994 | St. Genesius Day | Angels | |
| 08/27/1994 | Caidan Sciences Fair | Gyldenholt | |
| 08/27/1994 | Baronial Coronet Tourney | Western Seas | |
| 09/02/1994 - 09/05/1994 | September Potrero War | Calafia | |
| 09/10/1994 | Border Maneuvers | Isles | |
| 09/10/1994 | St. Corrigan Tourney | Gallavally | |
| 09/10/1994 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
| 09/17/1994 | Crown Tourney | Darach | |
| 09/17/1994 | Newcomer Man at Arms Tourney | Castle North | |
| 09/24/1994 | Knewbie Knockabout | Wintermist | |
| 09/24/1994 | Angels Anniversary | Angels | |
| 09/24/1994 | Baronial Investiture | Altavia | |
| 11/05/1994 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia | |
| 11/05/1994 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache | |
| 11/05/1994 | Fall Quest | Al-Sahid | |
| 11/06/1994 | Academia | Carreg Wen | |
| 11/06/1994 | Equestrian Teaching Day | Gallavally | |
| 11/12/1994 | Naevehjem Anniversary/Frost Dragon | Naevehjem | |
| 11/12/1994 | Fall Tourney | Starkhafn | |
| 11/19/1994 | Coronation | Nordwache | |
| 11/20/1994 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Nordwache | |
| 11/26/1994 | Bardic Collegium | Heatherwyne | |
| 11/27/1994 | Fall Round Table | Altavia | |
| 12/03/1994 | Angels Yule | Angels | |
| 12/03/1994 | Starkhafn Christmas | Starkhafn | |
| 12/04/1994 | Queen's Champion Archery | Gyldenholt | |
| 12/10/1994 | Lyondemere Christmas | Lyondemere | |
| 12/10/1994 | Gyldenholt Yule | Gyldenholt | |
| 12/10/1994 | Calafia Christmas | Calafia | |
| 12/10/1994 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen | |
| 12/10/1994 | Winter Leornian | Western Seas | |
| 12/10/1994 | Nordwache Christmas | Nordwache | |
| 12/17/1994 | Wintermist Anniversary | Wintermist | |
| 12/30/1994 | St. Gunther's New Year's Eve Revel | Calafia |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 1993 | Events 1995 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |