Events 1977: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Splitting Inter-kingdom stuff into its own table) |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 01/15/1977 | | 01/15/1977 | ||
| [[Twelfth Night Revel 1977]] | | [[Twelfth Night Revel 1977]] | ||
| Calafia | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/ | | 01/22/1977 | ||
| [[Lord Cameron's Surprise Birthday Party 1977]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/29/1977 | |||
| [[Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop Jan 1977]] | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/29/1977 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Love Feast Jan 1977]] (evening) | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/05/1977 | |||
| [[Chalice of St. Gunther Hunt 02/1977]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/19-21/1977 | |||
| [[University of Ithra 1977]] | |||
| [[Caid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/26/1977 | |||
| [[Darachshire Anniversary Tourney 1977]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/05/1977 | |||
| [[Canton of the Canyons Kite War 1977]] | |||
| [[Canyons]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/05/1977 | |||
| [[The Abbey Tourney 1977]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/12/1977 | |||
| [[St. Patrick’s Day Mini-Tourney]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/12/1977 | |||
| [[First Caid Equestrian Tourney]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/26/1977 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Baronial Dinner 1977]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/26/1977 | |||
| [[Brotherhood Melee Tourney 1977]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/01/1977 | |||
| [[Feast of Fools 1977]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/02/1977 | |||
| [[Insulters Guild Tourney 1977]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/09/1977 | |||
| [[Tourney & Wedding (Cristobal & Eadmond)]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/16/1977 | |||
| Principality Prize Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/30/1977 | |||
| [[Spring Coronet Tournament 1977]] | | [[Spring Coronet Tournament 1977]] | ||
| | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
| 05/07-08/1977 | |||
| May Day Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/14-15/1977 | |||
| [[San Bernardino Renaissance Festival 1977]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/21/1977 | |||
| Isles Anniversary Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/04/1977 | | 06/04/1977 | ||
| [[Summer Investiture Tournament 1977]] | | [[Summer Investiture Tournament 1977]] | ||
| Dreiburgen | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 06/11/1977 | |||
| [[Beggars Burdica 1977]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/25-26/1977 | |||
| Ye Medieval Quest 1977 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 07/09/1977 | |||
| [[Chalice of St. Gunther Hunt 07/1977]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/10/1977 | |||
| [[Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 07/77]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/16/1977 | |||
| [[Meistersing 1977 Bardic Event]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/23/1977 | |||
| [[Lyonesse Anniversary 1977]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/20/1977 | |||
| Crown Prints Prize Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/27/1977 | |||
| Darachshire Banquet & Ball 1977 | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/17/1977-09/18/1977 | | 09/17/1977-09/18/1977 | ||
| [[Fall Coronet Tournament 1977]] | | [[Fall Coronet Tournament 1977]] | ||
| Isles | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |||
| 10/01/1977 | |||
| Angels Anniversary Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/09/1977 | |||
| Viking Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/29/1977 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Anniversary 1977]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/12-13/1977 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/19/1977 | | 11/19/1977 | ||
| [[Fall Investiture Tournament 1977]] | | [[Fall Investiture Tournament 1977]] | ||
| Calafia | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 12/17/1977 | |||
| Angels Baronial Christmas Party 1977 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
==Interkingdom Events in 1977== | ==Interkingdom Events in 1977== | ||
Line 31: | Line 160: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 01/08/1977 | |||
| [[West Kingdom 12th Night & Coronation 1977]] | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/22/1977 | |||
| An Tir 12th Night 1977 | |||
| [[West]] - [[An Tir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | | 02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | ||
| [[The Caid-Atenveldt Peace Mission]] | | [[The Caid-Atenveldt Peace Mission]] | ||
| Atenveldt | | [[Atenveldt]] | ||
|- | |||
| 03/19-20/1977 | |||
| Spring Crown Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/23-24/1977 | |||
| Beltane Coronation 1977 | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/28-30/1977 | |||
| Cambria Medieval Festival & Faire 1977 | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/30-31/1977 | |||
| [[Purgatorio Coronation Festival 1977]] | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/24-25/1977 | |||
| Fall Crown Tourney 1977 | |||
| [[West]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:37, 31 August 2022
Caidan Events in 1977
Interkingdom Events in 1977
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/08/1977 | West Kingdom 12th Night & Coronation 1977 | West |
01/22/1977 | An Tir 12th Night 1977 | West - An Tir |
02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | The Caid-Atenveldt Peace Mission | Atenveldt |
03/19-20/1977 | Spring Crown Tourney 1977 | West |
04/23-24/1977 | Beltane Coronation 1977 | West |
05/28-30/1977 | Cambria Medieval Festival & Faire 1977 | West |
07/30-31/1977 | Purgatorio Coronation Festival 1977 | West |
09/24-25/1977 | Fall Crown Tourney 1977 | West |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1976 | Events 1978 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |