Events 1977: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Chalice of St. Gunther Hunt 02/1977]] | | [[Chalice of St. Gunther Hunt 02/1977]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/19-21/1977 | | 02/19-21/1977 | ||
Line 46: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/12/1977 | | 03/12/1977 | ||
| Tourney | | [[St. Patrick’s Day Mini-Tourney]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 48: | ||
| [[First Caid Equestrian Tourney]] | | [[First Caid Equestrian Tourney]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
| 03/26/1977 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen Baronial Dinner 1977]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/26/1977 | | 03/26/1977 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/09/1977 | | 04/09/1977 | ||
| Tourney & Wedding (Cristobal & Eadmond) | | [[Tourney & Wedding (Cristobal & Eadmond)]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/10/1977 | | 07/10/1977 | ||
| Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 07/77 | | [[Equestrian Arts Ride/Workshop 07/77]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/16/1977 | | 07/16/1977 | ||
| Meistersing 1977 | | [[Meistersing 1977 Bardic Event]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/23/1977 | | 07/23/1977 | ||
| Lyonesse Anniversary 1977 | | [[Lyonesse Anniversary 1977]] | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
==Interkingdom Events in 1977== | ==Interkingdom Events in 1977== | ||
Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
| 02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | | 02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | ||
| [[The Caid-Atenveldt Peace Mission]] | | [[The Caid-Atenveldt Peace Mission]] | ||
| Atenveldt | | [[Atenveldt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/19-20/1977 | | 03/19-20/1977 |
Latest revision as of 10:37, 31 August 2022
Caidan Events in 1977
Interkingdom Events in 1977
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/08/1977 | West Kingdom 12th Night & Coronation 1977 | West |
01/22/1977 | An Tir 12th Night 1977 | West - An Tir |
02/12/1977-02/14/1977 | The Caid-Atenveldt Peace Mission | Atenveldt |
03/19-20/1977 | Spring Crown Tourney 1977 | West |
04/23-24/1977 | Beltane Coronation 1977 | West |
05/28-30/1977 | Cambria Medieval Festival & Faire 1977 | West |
07/30-31/1977 | Purgatorio Coronation Festival 1977 | West |
09/24-25/1977 | Fall Crown Tourney 1977 | West |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1976 | Events 1978 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |