Valkyrie Rose Tournament: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Valkyrie Rose Tournament is sponsored by the Caidan Order of the Rose in honor of Duchess [[Kolfinna kottr]]. The tournament is designed to inspire the best in honor, chivalry and prowess among the competitors. It customarily occurs on the Sunday of [[Great Western War]]. | |||
For specific details about each event, please click on the "Results" | For specific details about each event, please click on the individual "Results" pages in the far right column of the table below. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2008]] | |[[Great Western War 2008]] | ||
|HRH Savaric de Porte des Lions, Prince of Tir Righ [[An Tir]] | |HRH Savaric de Porte des Lions, Prince of Tir Righ ([[An Tir]]) | ||
| | | | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2008]] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2008| Caidan Roses Tournament 2008]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2009]] | |[[Great Western War 2009]] | ||
|Duke [[Sven Örfhendur]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Don Joseph Blayde [[West]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2009| Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2009]] | |||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2009]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Tora | |Lord Tora Taka of the Black Tigers ([[West]]) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2010]] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2010| Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2010]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2011]] | |[[Great Western War 2011]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |THL [[Kiena le Blue]] | ||
|Don [[Angus le Todde Mac Donnell]] | |Don [[Angus le Todde Mac Donnell]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2011]] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2011| Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2011]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Don | |Don Hawk Rill Hunnybunn ([[Outlands]]) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2012]] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2012| Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2012]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2013]] | |[[Great Western War 2013]] | ||
| | |Count [[Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi']] | ||
| | | | ||
|Don [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | |Don [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2013]] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2013| Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2013]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2014]] | |[[Great Western War 2014]] | ||
|HRM Duke Edward Grey of Lochleven, ([[East]]) | |||
| | | | ||
|Don Joseph Blayde ([[West]]) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014| Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2014]] | |||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2015]] | |[[Great Western War 2015]] | ||
|Thegn (Viscount) | |Thegn (Viscount) [[Ulfgar Hjartar Bani Thorvaldsson]] ([[An Tir]]) | ||
| | | | ||
|Master Tora Taka of the Black Tigers (West) | |Master Tora Taka of the Black Tigers ([[West]]) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2015]] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2015| Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2015]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Great Western War 2016 | |[[Great Western War 2016]] | ||
|Duke [[Alaric Sartiano von Drachenklaue]] ([[West]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2016]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Great Western War 2017 | |||
|Duke [[Sean Kirkpatrick Tarragon]] ([[Artemisia]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2017]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |10 | ||
|Great Western War 2018 | |||
|HRM Duke [[Morgan AEthelwulf]] ([[Atenveldt]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2018]] | |||
|-|} | |||
{{events}} | {{events}} | ||
[[Category:Roses]] | [[Category:Roses]] |
Latest revision as of 14:00, 9 June 2024
The Valkyrie Rose Tournament is sponsored by the Caidan Order of the Rose in honor of Duchess Kolfinna kottr. The tournament is designed to inspire the best in honor, chivalry and prowess among the competitors. It customarily occurs on the Sunday of Great Western War.
For specific details about each event, please click on the individual "Results" pages in the far right column of the table below.
Results
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |