Events 2014: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Inter-kingdom Events in 2013: Adding Talon/Crescent) |
(→Caidan Events in 2014: Updating through March) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[Spring Crown Tourney and Privy Council 2014]] | |[[Spring Crown Tourney and Privy Council 2014]] | ||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |[[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
|3/08/2014 | |||
|[[Angels Melee 2014]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/09/2014 | |||
|[[St. Jude's Ransom Tournament 2014]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/14/2014 thru 3/16/2014 | |||
|[[Black Oak Lodge 2014]] | |||
|[[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/15/2014 | |||
|[[March to the Sea 2014]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/15/2014 | |||
|[[St. Isadore Tournament 2014]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/15/2014 | |||
|[[March to the Sea 2014]] | |||
|[[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/22/2014 thru 2/23/2014 | |||
|[[Collegium Caidis 2014]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/29/2014 | |||
|[[Galla-Sahid Anniversary 2014]] | |||
|[[Al-Sahid]] and [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/30/2014 | |||
|[[Saint Artemas Champion Archery Tournament]] | |||
|[[Saint Artemas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:13, 23 March 2014
Caidan Events in 2014
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
1/4/2014 | Twelfth Night 2014 | Calafia |
1/16/2014 thru 1/20/2014 | Winter Weekend 2014 | Calafia |
(postponed) | Angels Melee 2014 | Angels |
1/25/2014 | Gyldenholt Unbelted 2014 | Gyldenholt |
1/25/2014 | Feast of Misrule | Peridot Isle |
2/1/2014 | Poll na Gainmhe Anniversary 2014 | Calafia |
2/1/2014 | Filthy Dirty Collegium 2014 | Isles |
2/22/2014 thru 2/23/2014 | Spring Crown Tourney and Privy Council 2014 | Dreiburgen |
3/08/2014 | Angels Melee 2014 | Angels |
3/09/2014 | St. Jude's Ransom Tournament 2014 | Calafia |
3/14/2014 thru 3/16/2014 | Black Oak Lodge 2014 | Darach |
3/15/2014 | March to the Sea 2014 | Naevehjem |
3/15/2014 | St. Isadore Tournament 2014 | Calafia |
3/15/2014 | March to the Sea 2014 | Naevehjem |
2/22/2014 thru 2/23/2014 | Collegium Caidis 2014 | Lyondemere |
3/29/2014 | Galla-Sahid Anniversary 2014 | Al-Sahid and Gallavally |
3/30/2014 | Saint Artemas Champion Archery Tournament | Saint Artemas |
Inter-kingdom Events in 2013
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
2/15/2014-2/16/2014 | Talon Crescent Festival 2014 | Starkhafn |
2/25/2014 - 3/3/2014 | Estrella War 2014 | Kingdom of Atenveldt |
3/9/2014 - 3/16/2014 | Gulf Wars XXIII 2014 | Kingdom of Gleann Abhann |
6/13/2014 - 6/22/2014 | Lillies War 2014 | Kingdom of Calontir |
7/25/2014 - 8/10/2014 | Pennsic War 2014 | Kingdom of the East |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2013 | Events 2015 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |