Results 2010: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Rapier) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
*A team consisting of soldiers of the [[Fifth Brigade]] and [[Orkneys]] | *A team consisting of soldiers of the [[Fifth Brigade]] and [[Orkneys]] | ||
=== [[Gyldenholt Unbelted 2010]], 1/23/2010=== | ===[[Gyldenholt Unbelted 2010]], 1/23/2010=== | ||
The tournament was won by [[Athanaric Tervingi]], of Starkhafn, fighting for the honor of his lady, [[Sigrid Athanarius.]] | |||
===[[In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010]], 1/30/2010=== | |||
*Winner: Oslaf of Northumbria | |||
===[[Crown Tournament Winter 2010]]=== | |||
*Winner: '''[[Conrad Breakring]]''' | |||
*Finalist: [[Vlad Hideg]] | |||
===[[Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010]], 03/28/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Halfdan Haraldson]] | |||
===[[Queen's Champion Spring 2010]]=== | |||
*Winner: Duke Uther of the [[West]] | |||
*Finalist: [[Valrik MacIan]] | |||
*Queen's Champion (selected when Uther declined the title): [[Asa Jarnkjoptr]] | |||
===[[Results Summer Crown Tournament 2010|Summer Crown 2010]]=== | |||
*Winner: Sir [[Wilhelm Skallagrimsson]] | |||
*Finalist: [[Alexander Æthelwulfes sunu]] | |||
== Arts & Sciences == | == Arts & Sciences == | ||
Line 18: | Line 37: | ||
=== [[Angels Melee 2010]], 1/16/2010 === | === [[Angels Melee 2010]], 1/16/2010 === | ||
*[[Third Auxiliary Dragoons]] | *[[Third Auxiliary Dragoons]] | ||
===[[In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010]], 1/30/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
*Finalist: [[Willen de Creke]] | |||
===[[Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010]], 03/28/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Willen de Creke]] | |||
===Torchlight Tournament at [[King's Hunt 2010]], 4/2/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | |||
*Finalists: [[Nathaniel Longbow]], [[Raphael ben Gideon]] | |||
===Unscarved Tournament at [[King's Hunt 2010]], 4/3/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | |||
*Finalist: [[Raphael ben Gideon]] | |||
===[[Saint Artemas Anniversary 2010]], 4/3/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
===[[Al-Sahid Anniversary 2010]], 4/3/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Colyn mac Labhruinn]] | |||
*Finalist: Albert of Starkhavn | |||
===[[Queen's Champion Spring 2010]]=== | |||
*Winner: [[Oliver Dogberry]] | |||
*Finalist: [[Laertes McBride]] | |||
===[[Caid Rapier Open 2010]]=== | |||
*Winner: [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | |||
*Finalist: [[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
== Thrown Weapons == | == Thrown Weapons == | ||
== Unarmored Combat == | == Unarmored Combat == | ||
===[[In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010]], 1/30/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Willen de Creke]] | |||
*Finalist: [[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
===[[Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010]], 03/28/2010=== | |||
*Winner: [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
== Youth Combat == | == Youth Combat == | ||
{{results}} | {{results}} |
Latest revision as of 15:42, 28 September 2010
Results from Caidan events in 2010.
Armored Combat
Angels Melee 2010, 1/16/2010
- A team consisting of soldiers of the Fifth Brigade and Orkneys
Gyldenholt Unbelted 2010, 1/23/2010
The tournament was won by Athanaric Tervingi, of Starkhafn, fighting for the honor of his lady, Sigrid Athanarius.
In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010, 1/30/2010
- Winner: Oslaf of Northumbria
Crown Tournament Winter 2010
- Winner: Conrad Breakring
- Finalist: Vlad Hideg
Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010, 03/28/2010
- Winner: Halfdan Haraldson
Queen's Champion Spring 2010
- Winner: Duke Uther of the West
- Finalist: Valrik MacIan
- Queen's Champion (selected when Uther declined the title): Asa Jarnkjoptr
Summer Crown 2010
- Winner: Sir Wilhelm Skallagrimsson
- Finalist: Alexander Æthelwulfes sunu
Arts & Sciences
Bard of Caid (1/09/2010)
Equestrian
Rapier
Angels Melee 2010, 1/16/2010
In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010, 1/30/2010
- Winner: Avenel Kellough
- Finalist: Willen de Creke
Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010, 03/28/2010
- Winner: Willen de Creke
Torchlight Tournament at King's Hunt 2010, 4/2/2010
- Winner: Alexander Kallidokos
- Finalists: Nathaniel Longbow, Raphael ben Gideon
Unscarved Tournament at King's Hunt 2010, 4/3/2010
- Winner: Nathaniel Longbow
- Finalist: Raphael ben Gideon
Saint Artemas Anniversary 2010, 4/3/2010
- Winner: Avenel Kellough
Al-Sahid Anniversary 2010, 4/3/2010
- Winner: Colyn mac Labhruinn
- Finalist: Albert of Starkhavn
Queen's Champion Spring 2010
- Winner: Oliver Dogberry
- Finalist: Laertes McBride
Caid Rapier Open 2010
- Winner: Alexander Kallidokos
- Finalist: Avenel Kellough
Thrown Weapons
Unarmored Combat
In-Sand-Ity Tourney 2010, 1/30/2010
- Winner: Willen de Creke
- Finalist: Avenel Kellough
Saint Jude's Ransom Tournament 2010, 03/28/2010
Youth Combat
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |