Valkyrie Rose Tournament: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Adding this year's tourney) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2016]] | |[[Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Great Western War 2017 | |Great Western War 2017 | ||
Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2017]] | |[[Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2017]] | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Great Western War 2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Valkyrie Rose Tournament 2018]] | |||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
{{events}} | {{events}} | ||
[[Category:Roses]] | [[Category:Roses]] |
Revision as of 14:03, 26 July 2018
The Valkyrie Rose Tournament is sponsored by the Caidan Ladies of the Rose in honor of Duchess Kolfinna kottr. The tournament is designed to inspire the best in honor, chivalry and prowess among the competitors. It customarily occurs on the Sunday of Great Western War.
For specific details about each event, please click on the individual "Results" pages in the far right column of the table below.
Results
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |