Events 1986: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/1986 | | 02/01/1986 | ||
| Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/01/1986 | |||
| Western Seas Mini Collegiun | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/02/1986 | |||
| Curia | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/08/1986 | |||
| Angels Gathering of the Clans | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/02/1985 | |||
| Darach-Isles Enmity Tourney | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/15/1986 | |||
| Western Seas Anniversary Tourney | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/16/1986 | |||
| Western Seas Arts Competition | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/14/1986-02/17/1986 | |||
| [[Estrella War 1986]] | | [[Estrella War 1986]] | ||
| [[Atenveldt]] | | [[Atenveldt]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| 02/23/1986 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/05/1986 | | 04/05/1986 |
Revision as of 18:48, 6 March 2009
Caidan Events in 1986
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
01/11/1986 | Caid 12th Night | Altavia | |
01/11/1986 | Western Seas 12th Night Revel | Western Seas | |
01/18/1986 | Man at Arms Tourney | Western Seas | |
01/25/1986 | Summergate Anniversary | Summergate | |
01/25-27/1986 | Altavia Winter Hunt | Altavia | |
02/01/1986 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
02/01/1986 | Western Seas Mini Collegiun | Western Seas | |
02/02/1986 | Curia | Gyldenholt | |
02/08/1986 | Angels Gathering of the Clans | Angels | |
02/02/1985 | Darach-Isles Enmity Tourney | Isles | |
02/15/1986 | Western Seas Anniversary Tourney | Western Seas | |
02/16/1986 | Western Seas Arts Competition | Western Seas | |
02/14/1986-02/17/1986 | Estrella War 1986 | Atenveldt | |
02/23/1986 | Festival of the Rose | Gyldenholt | |
04/05/1986 | Darach Anniversary | Darach | |
04/05/1986 | Western Seas All Fools Tourney | Western Seas | |
04/12/1986 - 04/12/1986 | Crown Tourney | Nordwache | |
04/19/1986 | Isles Anniversary | Isles | |
04/25/1986 - 5/04/1986 | Twentieth Year Celebration | Ansteorra | |
05/03/1986 | Angels-Voyagers May Day Tourney | Angels | |
05/03/1986 | Dreiburgen Spring Tourney | Dreiburgen | |
05/10/1986 | Starkhafn Desert Caravan | Starkhafn | |
05/10/1986 - 05/11/1986 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia | |
05/17/1986 | Lyondemere Crusades | Lyondemere | |
05/24/1986 | Calafia May Arts | Calafia | |
05/24/1986 | Western Seas May Arts | Western Seas | |
05/30/1986 - 06/01/1986 | Coronation and Queen's Champion | Altavia |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1985 | Events 1987 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |