Events 1983: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
| | | | ||
- | |- | ||
| 11/26/1983 | | 11/26/1983 | ||
| Coronation/Queens Champion | | Coronation/Queens Champion | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/03/1983 | |||
| Baroness Birthday Revel | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/03/1983 | |||
| Nordwache Yule Revel | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/10/1983 | |||
| Canyons Christmas Ball | |||
| [[Canyons]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/1983 | |||
| Lyondemere Christmas Party | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/17/1983 | |||
| Angels Christmas Party | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/17/1983 | |||
| Baroness Reception & Christmas Party | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/17/1983 | |||
| Runestone Benefit | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/30/1983 | |||
| Altavia Yule Celebration | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/31/1983 | |||
| Darkwell Yuletide Festivities | |||
| [[Darkwell]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:20, 2 March 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1983
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
mm/dd/yyyy | Name of Event yyyy | Territory Name | |
07/04/1983 | Norman/Saxon Tourney | Calafia | |
07/09/1983 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
07/16/1983 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere | |
07/23/1983 | Queens's Arts' Tea | Altavia | |
07/30/1983 | Graywinds Games Tourney | Graywinds | |
07/30/1983 | All Fool's & Procrastinators Tourney | Darach | |
07/31/1983 | Curia | Altavia | |
08/06/1983 | St. Geronimus Summer Picnic | Dreiburgen | |
08/06&07/1983 | Baron's Festival and Quest | Angels | |
08/13/1983 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney | Calafia | |
08/20/1983 | Summer Tourney | Lyondemere | |
08/27&28/1983 | Robear's Japanese Tourney | Altavia | |
09/03-05/1983 | Inter Kingdom Tourney | Lake Isabella | |
09/10/1983 | Angels Anniversary | Angels | |
09/17/1983 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney | Calafia | |
09/17/1983 | Dionysian Festival | Dreiburgen | |
09/24/1983 | Crown Tourney | Darachshire | |
10/01-02/1983 | Collegium General Session | Gyldenholt | |
10/08/1983 | Darkwell Anniversary | Darkwell | |
10/08/1983 | Leif Erikson Day | Calafia | |
10/08-09/1983 | Thornhold Invitational War | Altavia | |
10/15/1983 | Italian Tourney & Revel/Canyons Anniversary | Canyons | |
10/22/1983 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn | |
10/22/1983 | Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | Gyldenholt | |
10/29/1983 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen | |
11/05/1983 | Sonnental Anniversary | Sonnental | |
11/06/1983 | Lyondemere Quest | Lyondemere | |
11/12/1983 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia | |
11/26/1983 | Coronation/Queens Champion | Isles | |
12/03/1983 | Baroness Birthday Revel | Dreiburgen | |
12/03/1983 | Nordwache Yule Revel | Nordwache | |
12/10/1983 | Canyons Christmas Ball | Canyons | |
12/11/1983 | Lyondemere Christmas Party | Lyondemere | |
12/17/1983 | Angels Christmas Party | Angels | |
12/17/1983 | Baroness Reception & Christmas Party | Calafia | |
12/17/1983 | Runestone Benefit | Western Seas | |
12/30/1983 | Altavia Yule Celebration | Altavia | |
12/31/1983 | Darkwell Yuletide Festivities | Darkwell |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1982 | Events 1984 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |