Events 2009: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Filthy Dirty Collegium 2009]] | |[[Filthy Dirty Collegium 2009]] | ||
|[[Isles]] | |[[Isles]] | ||
|- | |||
|2/07/2009 | |||
|[[Festival of the Rose]] | |||
|[[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/07/2009 | |||
|[[Western Seas Arts and Sciences]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/11/2009 - 2/16/2009 | |||
|[[Estrella War]] | |||
|[[Inter Kingdom Event]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/11/2009 - 2/16/2009 | |||
|[[Lyondemere Arts and Archery]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/21/2009 | |||
|[[Nordwache Chivalry Tournament]] | |||
|[[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/27/2009 | |||
|[[Starkhafn Anniversary]] | |||
|[[Starkhafn ]] | |||
|- | |||
|2/28/2009 | |||
|[[Mons Draconis Celebration of Rebirth]] | |||
|[[Mons Draconis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Events}} | {{Events}} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 26 January 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 2009
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 1/10/2009 | 12th Night 2009 | Calafia |
| 1/15/2009 - 1/19/2009 | Winter Weekend 2009 | Calafia |
| 1/17/2009 | Angel's Melee 2009 | Angels |
| 1/23/2009 - 1/25/2009 | Barony of the Western Seas, Land of Fire and Ice 2009 | Western Seas |
| 1/24/2009 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney 2009 | Gyldenholt |
| 1/25/2009 | Order of the Laurel Meeting 2009 | |
| 1/31/2009 | Anniversary In-Sand-Ity Tournament 2009 | Pol Na Gainmhe |
| 1/31/2009 | Filthy Dirty Collegium 2009 | Isles |
| 2/07/2009 | Festival of the Rose | Dun Or |
| 2/07/2009 | Western Seas Arts and Sciences | Western Seas |
| 2/11/2009 - 2/16/2009 | Estrella War | Inter Kingdom Event |
| 2/11/2009 - 2/16/2009 | Lyondemere Arts and Archery | Lyondemere |
| 2/21/2009 | Nordwache Chivalry Tournament | Nordwache |
| 2/27/2009 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn |
| 2/28/2009 | Mons Draconis Celebration of Rebirth | Mons Draconis |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |