Events 1995: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Dance Collegium | | Dance Collegium | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/07/1995 | | 01/07/1995 | ||
| Chivalry Tourney | | Chivalry Tourney | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/07/1995 | | 01/07/1995 | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/07/1995 | | 01/07/1995 | ||
| 12th Night | | 12th Night | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/07/1995 | | 01/07/1995 | ||
| 12th Night | | 12th Night | ||
| [[Southron Gaard]] and [[Reannag Fhara]] | | [[Southron Gaard]] and [[Reannag Fhara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/14/1995 | | 01/14/1995 | ||
| Caidan 12th Night | | Caidan 12th Night | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/21/1995 | | 01/21/1995 | ||
| Angels Melee | | Angels Melee | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/21/1995 | | 01/21/1995 | ||
| In-Sand-ity Tourney | | In-Sand-ity Tourney | ||
| [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | | [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/21/1995 | | 01/21/1995 | ||
| January Feast | | January Feast | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/21/1995 | | 01/21/1995 | ||
| Winter Weekend | | Winter Weekend | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/28/1995 | | 01/28/1995 | ||
| [[Unbelted]] Fighters Tourney (Canceled) | | [[Unbelted]] Fighters Tourney (Canceled) | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/29/1995 | | 01/29/1995 | ||
| Winter Equestrian Event | | Winter Equestrian Event | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/04/1995 | | 02/04/1995 | ||
| Summergate Anniversary | | Summergate Anniversary | ||
| [[Summergate]] | | [[Summergate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/04/1995 | | 02/04/1995 | ||
| Bardic Collegium | | Bardic Collegium | ||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | | [[Heatherwyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/11/1995 | | 02/11/1995 | ||
| Light Weapons Tourney | | Light Weapons Tourney | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/11/1995 | | 02/11/1995 | ||
| Arts Retreat | | Arts Retreat | ||
| [[Reannag Fhara]] | | [[Reannag Fhara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/15/1995 - 02/20/1995 | | 02/15/1995 - 02/20/1995 | ||
| [[Estrella War 1995]] | | [[Estrella War 1995]] | ||
| [[Atenveldt]] | | [[Atenveldt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/25/1995 | | 02/25/1995 | ||
| St. Geronimus Tourney | | St. Geronimus Tourney | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/25/1995 | | 02/25/1995 | ||
| Arts & Sciences Baronial | | Arts & Sciences Baronial | ||
| [[Western Seas]] | | [[Western Seas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/02/1995 - 09/04/1995 | | 09/02/1995 - 09/04/1995 | ||
| Fall [[Potrero War]] | | Fall [[Potrero War]] | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/09/1995 | | 09/09/1995 | ||
| Sargeantry Tourney | | Sargeantry Tourney | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/09/1995 | | 09/09/1995 | ||
| Age of Chivalry | | Age of Chivalry | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/09/1995 | | 09/09/1995 | ||
| Riesling Anniversary | | Riesling Anniversary | ||
| [[Riesling]] | | [[Riesling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/16/1995 | | 09/16/1995 | ||
| Crown Tourney | | Crown Tourney | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/23/1995 - 09/24/1995 | | 09/23/1995 - 09/24/1995 | ||
| Knewbie Knockabout | | Knewbie Knockabout | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/30/1995 | | 09/30/1995 | ||
| Dun Or Anniversary | | Dun Or Anniversary | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/30/1995 | | 09/30/1995 | ||
| Leodamus of Thebes | | Leodamus of Thebes | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/06/1995 - 10/08/1995 | | 10/06/1995 - 10/08/1995 | ||
| Equestrian Event | | Equestrian Event | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/14/1995 | | 10/14/1995 | ||
| Fall Quest | | Fall Quest | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/14/1995 | | 10/14/1995 | ||
| Hammer-in V | | Hammer-in V | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/14/1995 | | 10/14/1995 | ||
| [[Unbelted]] Tourney (rescheduled) | | [[Unbelted]] Tourney (rescheduled) | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/15/1995 | | 10/15/1995 | ||
| Agincourt Archery | | Agincourt Archery | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/21/1995 | | 10/21/1995 | ||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | | Starkhafn Anniversary | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/21/1995 | | 10/21/1995 | ||
| Dreibergen Anniversary | | Dreibergen Anniversary | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/21/1995 | | 10/21/1995 | ||
| Leif Ericson Tourney | | Leif Ericson Tourney | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/28/1995 | | 10/28/1995 | ||
| Baron/ess Birthday | | Baron/ess Birthday | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/28/1995 | | 10/28/1995 | ||
| Halloween Revel | | Halloween Revel | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/02/1995 | | 12/02/1995 | ||
| Altavia/Angels War Games | | Altavia/Angels War Games | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/02/1995 | | 12/02/1995 | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/02/1995 | | 12/02/1995 | ||
| Christmas Revel | | Christmas Revel | ||
| [[Reannag Fhara]] | | [[Reannag Fhara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/03/1995 | | 12/03/1995 | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Starkhafn]] | | [[Starkhafn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/09/1995 | | 12/09/1995 | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Lyondemere]] | | [[Lyondemere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/09/1995 | | 12/09/1995 | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 12/09/1995 | || 12/09/1995 | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/09/1995 | | 12/09/1995 | ||
| Wintermist Anniversary/Queen's Champion Archery | | Wintermist Anniversary/Queen's Champion Archery | ||
| [[Wintermist]] | | [[Wintermist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/10/1995 | | 12/10/1995 | ||
Line 237: | Line 192: | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/16/1995 | | 12/16/1995 | ||
| War Academia | | War Academia | ||
| [[Dun Or]] | | [[Dun Or]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/16/1995 | | 12/16/1995 | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/30/1995 | | 12/30/1995 | ||
| Yule Party | | Yule Party | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|} | |||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 1991== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Event | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| 02/15/1995-02/20/1995 | |||
| [[Estrella War 1995]] | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 24 March 2009
Caidan Events in 1995
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/07/1995 | Dance Collegium | Gyldenholt |
01/07/1995 | Chivalry Tourney | Nordwache |
01/07/1995 | Yule Party | Altavia |
01/07/1995 | 12th Night | Western Seas |
01/07/1995 | 12th Night | Southron Gaard and Reannag Fhara |
01/14/1995 | Caidan 12th Night | Angels |
01/21/1995 | Angels Melee | Angels |
01/21/1995 | In-Sand-ity Tourney | Poll na Gainmhe |
01/21/1995 | January Feast | Starkhafn |
01/21/1995 | Winter Weekend | Altavia |
01/28/1995 | Unbelted Fighters Tourney (Canceled) | Gyldenholt |
01/29/1995 | Winter Equestrian Event | Dreiburgen |
02/04/1995 | Summergate Anniversary | Summergate |
02/04/1995 | Bardic Collegium | Heatherwyne |
02/11/1995 | Light Weapons Tourney | Angels |
02/11/1995 | Arts Retreat | Reannag Fhara |
02/15/1995 - 02/20/1995 | Estrella War 1995 | Atenveldt |
02/25/1995 | St. Geronimus Tourney | Dreiburgen |
02/25/1995 | Arts & Sciences Baronial | Western Seas |
09/02/1995 - 09/04/1995 | Fall Potrero War | Calafia |
09/09/1995 | Sargeantry Tourney | Gyldenholt |
09/09/1995 | Age of Chivalry | Starkhafn |
09/09/1995 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling |
09/16/1995 | Crown Tourney | Lyondemere |
09/23/1995 - 09/24/1995 | Knewbie Knockabout | Wintermist |
09/30/1995 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or |
09/30/1995 | Leodamus of Thebes | Calafia |
10/06/1995 - 10/08/1995 | Equestrian Event | Dreiburgen |
10/14/1995 | Fall Quest | Al-Sahid |
10/14/1995 | Hammer-in V | Wintermist |
10/14/1995 | Unbelted Tourney (rescheduled) | Gyldenholt |
10/15/1995 | Agincourt Archery | Altavia |
10/21/1995 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn |
10/21/1995 | Dreibergen Anniversary | Dreiburgen |
10/21/1995 | Leif Ericson Tourney | Calafia |
10/28/1995 | Baron/ess Birthday | Lyondemere |
10/28/1995 | Halloween Revel | Nordwache |
12/02/1995 | Altavia/Angels War Games | Altavia |
12/02/1995 | Yule Party | Nordwache |
12/02/1995 | Christmas Revel | Reannag Fhara |
12/03/1995 | Yule Party | Starkhafn |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Lyondemere |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Gyldenholt |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Dreiburgen |
12/09/1995 | Wintermist Anniversary/Queen's Champion Archery | Wintermist |
12/10/1995 | Equestrian Clinic | Dreiburgen |
12/16/1995 | Yule Party | Calafia |
12/16/1995 | War Academia | Dun Or |
12/16/1995 | Yule Party | Angels |
12/30/1995 | Yule Party | Altavia |
Inter-kingdom Events in 1991
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/15/1995-02/20/1995 | Estrella War 1995 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1994 | Events 1996 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |