Events 1995: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Winter Equestrian Event | | Winter Equestrian Event | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02/04/1995 | |||
| Summergate Anniversary | |||
| [[Summergate]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02/04/1995 | |||
| Bardic Collegium | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02/11/1995 | |||
| Light Weapons Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02/11/1995 | |||
| Arts Retreat | |||
| [[Reannag Fhara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02/15/1995 - 02/20/1995 | |||
| Estrella War XI | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02/25/1995 | |||
| St. Geronimus Tourney | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 02/25/1995 | |||
| Arts & Sciences Baronial | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:41, 6 March 2009
Caidan Events in 1995
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
01/07/1995 | Dance Collegium | Gyldenholt | |
01/07/1995 | Chivalry Tourney | Nordwache | |
01/07/1995 | Yule Party | Altavia | |
01/07/1995 | 12th Night | Western Seas | |
01/07/1995 | 12th Night | Southron Gaard and Reannag Fhara | |
01/14/1995 | Caidan 12th Night | Angels | |
01/21/1995 | Angels Melee | Angels | |
01/21/1995 | In-Sand-ity Tourney | Poll na Gainmhe | |
01/21/1995 | January Feast | Starkhafn | |
01/21/1995 | Winter Weekend | Altavia | |
01/28/1995 | Unbelted Fighters Tourney (Canceled) | Gyldenholt | |
01/29/1995 | Winter Equestrian Event | Dreiburgen | |
02/04/1995 | Summergate Anniversary | Summergate | |
02/04/1995 | Bardic Collegium | Heatherwyne | |
02/11/1995 | Light Weapons Tourney | Angels | |
02/11/1995 | Arts Retreat | Reannag Fhara | |
02/15/1995 - 02/20/1995 | Estrella War XI | Atenveldt | |
02/25/1995 | St. Geronimus Tourney | Dreiburgen | |
02/25/1995 | Arts & Sciences Baronial | Western Seas | |
09/02/1995 - 09/04/1995 | Fall Potrero War | Calafia | |
09/09/1995 | Sargeantry Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
09/09/1995 | Age of Chivalry | Starkhafn | |
09/09/1995 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
09/16/1995 | Crown Tourney | Lyondemere | |
09/23/1995 - 09/24/1995 | Knewbie Knockabout | Wintermist | |
09/30/1995 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or | |
09/30/1995 | Leodamus of Thebes | Calafia | |
10/06/1995 - 10/08/1995 | Equestrian Event | Dreiburgen | |
10/14/1995 | Fall Quest | Al-Sahid | |
10/14/1995 | Hammer-in V | Wintermist | |
10/14/1995 | Unbelted Tourney (rescheduled) | Gyldenholt | |
10/15/1995 | Agincourt Archery | Altavia | |
10/21/1995 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn | |
10/21/1995 | Dreibergen Anniversary | Dreiburgen | |
10/21/1995 | Leif Ericson Tourney | Calafia | |
10/28/1995 | Baron/ess Birthday | Lyondemere | |
10/28/1995 | Halloween Revel | Nordwache | |
12/02/1995 | Altavia/Angels War Games | Altavia | |
12/02/1995 | Yule Party | Nordwache | |
12/02/1995 | Christmas Revel | Reannag Fhara | |
12/03/1995 | Yule Party | Starkhafn | |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Lyondemere | |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Gyldenholt | |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Dreiburgen | |
12/09/1995 | Wintermist Anniversary/Queen's Champion Archery | Wintermist | |
12/10/1995 | Equestrian Clinic | Dreiburgen | |
12/16/1995 | Yule Party | Calafia | |
12/16/1995 | War Academia | Dun Or | |
12/16/1995 | Yule Party | Angels | |
12/30/1995 | Yule Party | Altavia |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1994 | Events 1996 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |