Rapier Corps: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Year From | |Year From | ||
|Year To | |Year To | ||
|- | |||
|THL [[Sancho Calavera Torres]] | |||
|[[Image:Sancho.jpeg|50px]] | |||
|Rapier General | |||
|GWW 2025 | |||
|Current | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 21: | Line 29: | ||
|Rapier General | |Rapier General | ||
|GWW 2023 | |GWW 2023 | ||
| | |GWW 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 212: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mistguard]] | |||
|[[Alphonsus Balthasar von Hamer]] | |||
|[[Alphonsus Balthasar von Hamer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 237: | Line 251: | ||
==Former | ==Former Caidan Units== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:19, 22 November 2025

- The Rapier Corps of Caid is Rapier arm of the Army of Caid. All authorized rapier fighters in the kingdom are welcome and encouraged to fight in the Corps, especially at Great Western War, Potrero War, Caid's Rapier War.
- The Rapier Corps of Caid also made its presence known at Estrella War and Talon Crescent War when they were active wars.
- The Rapier Corps was officially founded when the Rapier Army of Caid was welcomed to have representation in the Praetorium, during the Reign of Sven II and Kolfinna II.
Commander or General
| Leader | Photo | Command Title | Year From | Year To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THL Sancho Calavera Torres | Rapier General | GWW 2025 | Current | |
| THL Alphonsus Balthasar von Hamer | Rapier General | GWW 2023 | GWW 2025 | |
| THL Livith filia Organae | Rapier General | GWW 2018 | GWW 2023 | |
| THL Lorenzo di Vita | Commander | 2018 | 2018 | |
| Don Diego de Palma | Commander | 2015 | 2018 | |
| Master Colwyn Stagghorn | Commander | 2012 | 2015 | |
| Dona Grace O'Kennaith | Commander | 2010 | 2012 | |
| Don Lot Ramirez | Commander | 2008 | 2010 | |
| Don Ian Duncanson | Commander-General | 2006 | 2008 | |
| Don Eógan Ua Confraích | Commander-General | 2005 | 2006 | |
| Don Alexander Kallidokos | Commander-General | 2004 | 2005 | |
| Don Andrés Miguel Rodriguez de la Rosa | Commander-General | 2002 | 2004 | |
| Dona Caitríona Ghabhalfhada | Commander-General | 2000 | 2002 | |
| Don Laertes McBride | Commander-General | 2098 | 2000 |
Active Fighting Units
Inactive Units
| Fighting Unit(s) | Unit Award |
|---|---|
| Cross and Dragon | Crossed Swords of Caid, Festival of the Rose, Feb 2003 |
| Crimson Skirts | Crossed Swords of Caid, Estrella War 2009 |
Former Caidan Units
| Fighting Unit(s) | Unit Award |
|---|---|
| Horseman Rapier Corps | Crossed Swords of Caid, Caid Rapier Open 2021 |