Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2013: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "The Caidan Roses 6th annual Rose Tournament at Great Western War 2013. ==Published Announcement== ==Armored Combat Lists== ==Rapier Lists== ==Participating Ladies of...") |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Rapier Lists== | ==Rapier Lists== | ||
==Participating Ladies of the Rose | ==Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters== | ||
Each Lady of the Rose | Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one unbelted Heavy Weapons fighter, one belted Heavy Weapons fighter, one [[White Scarf]] rapier fighter and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Highness can vary from this pattern as needed. | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Rose | |||
! Knight | |||
! Unbelted Armor | |||
! Don | |||
! Rapier Fighter | |||
|- | |||
|HRM [[Cassandra Zoë Paganel]] | |||
|Sir [[Ian Edwardson]] | |||
|THL [[Ian the Red]] | |||
|Don [[Ian Duncanson]] | |||
|Baroness [[Tezar of Aeolis]] | |||
|- | |||
|HRH [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|Sir [[Kjartan Daegarson]] | |||
|Lord [[Skafnir Oakenbear]] | |||
|Don [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|Lady [[Nitalya ormstunga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
|Sir [[Gamyl of Mottrum]] | |||
|Master[[Guy Rand Gallandon]] | |||
|Don [[Eoghan Ó Gabhann]] | |||
|Lord [[Orion Martyn]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Faizeh al-Zarqa]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Amina de Talavera]] | |||
|Duke Henrik of Havn (West) | |||
|THL [[Fergal MacCome]] | |||
|Don [[Alexander Baird]] | |||
|Lady [[Iona of Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | |||
|Sir [[Ragnar of Sandcastle]] | |||
|Baron [[Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk]] | |||
|Don [[Laertes McBride]] | |||
|Lady [[Enid Gwyr]] | |||
|- | |||
|Baniarla [[Ciar Lasse MacGregor]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo]] | |||
|HRM [[Sven Örfhendur]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Kissa Irminwhit]] | |||
|Duke [[Guillaume de Belgique]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|THL [[Gunnar Jørgensen]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Thaleia Lakedaimonia]] | |||
|Sir [[Andrew Baird]] | |||
|Mistress [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |||
|Don [[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
|THL [[Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | |||
|Count [[Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi']] | |||
|Lady [[Cecilia Dysney]] | |||
|Don [[Oliver Dogberry]] | |||
|THL [[Marco Solario]] | |||
|- | |||
|Viscountess [[Lorissa du Griffin]] | |||
| | |||
|THL [[Yon Von Metzger]] | |||
|Don [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
|Lord [[Garrick Thomas Atwell]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Caidan Rose Tournament== | ==Caidan Rose Tournament== |
Revision as of 07:45, 19 September 2015
The Caidan Roses 6th annual Rose Tournament at Great Western War 2013.
Published Announcement
Armored Combat Lists
Rapier Lists
Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one unbelted Heavy Weapons fighter, one belted Heavy Weapons fighter, one White Scarf rapier fighter and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Highness can vary from this pattern as needed.
Caidan Rose Tournament
Results from the Caidan Rose Tournament - (2009-2015)
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |