Caidan Roses Tournament: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2009]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2010]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2010]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2011]] | |[[Great Western War 2011]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2011] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2011] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2012]] | |[[Great Western War 2012]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2012] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2012] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2013]] | |[[Great Western War 2013]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2013]] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2013]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2014]] | |[[Great Western War 2014]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014]] | |[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|[[Great Western War 2015]] | |[[Great Western War 2015]] | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 18 September 2015
The Caidan Roses Tournament is a tourney sponsored by the Ladies of the Rose which is meant to bring out the best in honor, chivalry and prowess among the competitors.
Results
| # | Location | Winner - Armored | Winner - Rapier | Results Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Great Western War 2008 | Savaric de Porte des Lions | N/A | Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2008 |
| 2 | Great Western War 2009 | Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2009 | ||
| 3 | Great Western War 2010 | Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2010 | ||
| 4 | Great Western War 2011 | [[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2011] | ||
| 5 | Great Western War 2012 | [[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2012] | ||
| 6 | Great Western War 2013 | Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2013 | ||
| 7 | Great Western War 2014 | Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014 | ||
| 8 | Great Western War 2015 | [[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2015] |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |