Atanielle Unesse: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
artwork added |
scroll thumbnails added |
||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| Leaf of Merit (West) | | Leaf of Merit (West) | ||
| [[John ap Griffin]] | | [[John ap Griffin]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AtanielleUnesse28.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Alison von Markheim]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AtanielleUnesse44.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Diana de Savigny]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:Laurels]] | [[Category:Laurels]] | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 23 November 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Martin and Neptha Their Court:Atanielle Unesse kneeling far left, Shammere the Tailor's Daughter seated at Neptha’s feet. Standing, rear, L to R: Sarah Telyn, Katherine Coldrake Kyven, Gabrielle nicChlurain, and ??. | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, three serpents issuant from fess point in pall inverted, embowed clockwise, gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Offices & Positions
- Lady in Waiting for Neptha of Thebes, Caid, 5/31/1980 to 11/22/1980.
- Kingdom Chronicler, Kingdom of Caid, 03/1984-8/1986
Projects & Publications
Artwork
Knotwork initials
